Weekly Top Points Scorer

Rank Player Date Game League Points Season Share
1 Wade Hitckcock 21/1 Tornadoes Grey vs Aces Navy Bunbury Basketball Association 66 627
2 Jacqueline Barr 10/4 UNI-FORCE vs With BALLS Kilsyth and Mountain District Basketball Association 65 188
3 Deba George 2/4 Wellington vs Breakers Hobart Chargers Basketball Association 65 180
4 Samuel Bugeja 2/12 Erindale College vs Adelaide High School Australian Schools Championships 2013 - Kilsyth/Knox 62 69
5 Harry Minifie 1/12 MONSTARS 2 vs PURPLE Cobras Kilsyth and Mountain District Basketball Association 59 165
6 Bayan Saba 26/10 SWM Pirates Purple vs Brisbane Capitals Bronze Basketball Queensland 59 95
7 Jason Mitchell 13/2 KINGS vs BULLETS Logan Basketball Association 58 110
8 Tad Dufelmeier 26/2 Ginninderra Rats vs Tuggeranong Vikings Basketball ACT 57 99
9 Jordan Falco 4/12 Bulls Maroon vs Grammar Blue Bunbury Basketball Association 56 187
11 Stefan Pupovac 29/11 B/SPORTS ALLSTARS vs Obilic 16 Boys Bankstown Basketball Association 55 233
12 Wade Hitckcock 7/2 Bulls Maroon vs Aces Navy Bunbury Basketball Association 54 627
13 James Anderson 14/11 Memphis (White) vs M20 (Black/White) Melbourne East Basketball Association (MEBA) 53 275
14 Sam Ballis 19/1 COWS vs SHOOTERS Brisbane Basketball Association 53 263
15 Jason Ralph 8/3 Sunshine Coast Rip vs Ipswich Force Basketball Queensland 53 222
16 Wade Hitckcock 6/12 Tornadoes Grey vs Aces Navy Bunbury Basketball Association 52 627
17 Ryan (4.5) Morich 16/4 WA Kevin Coombs Cup vs VIC Kevin Coombs Cup Australia Junior Championships 52 256
18 Alex Franklin 19/10 Redlands PCYC vs Gold Coast Breakers Basketball Queensland 51 337
19 Peter Carcallas 20/1 Overstayers vs Tropics Bankstown Basketball Association 51 168
20 Chris Baughan 7/4 Junk Yard DIVAS vs BEAR Sharks Kilsyth and Mountain District Basketball Association 51 118
21 Chris Goulding 9/3 Melbourne Tigers vs Sydney Kings National Basketball League (nbl) 50 684
22 Jason Smith 24/1 Tornadoes Black vs Aces Navy Bunbury Basketball Association 50 557
23 Mason Munzberg 31/1 Patriots vs Port Pacers Port Pirie Basketball Association 50 377
25 Chloe Bloom 7/12 B/SPORTS DECEPTIKONZ vs ACES TIGERS Bankstown Basketball Association 50 312
26 Todd Sparkman 28/1 XEROX VIPERS vs PHOENIX Ballarat Basketball Association 50 256
27 Adrian Tomada 14/4 KINGS of Kentucky vs O'KEEFE's Crazy Eagles Kilsyth and Mountain District Basketball Association 50 212
28 Jordan Centenera 25/3 West Adelaide Bearcats vs Central Districts Lions SA District Basketball 50 139
29 Patrick Carr-Lehne 17/4 Ruff Ryders vs Five and a Half Men Dandenong Basketball 50 50
31 Christian Petrovski 10/2 Red Stars 1389 vs Obilic Knights Bankstown Basketball Association 48 419
32 Casey Reichelt 4/3 GERMAN ARMS 76ERS 2 vs MACCLESFIELD Eastern Hills Basketball Association 48 335
33 Sam Charmand 20/2 RWC Challengers vs Qantas Bankstown Basketball Association 48 179
34 Tanner Krebs 2/4 Tuggeranong Vikings vs Ginninderra Rats Basketball ACT 48 81
35 Caleb Armstrong 2/12 Erindale College vs Adelaide High School Australian Schools Championships 2013 - Kilsyth/Knox 48 48
36 Christopher Douglas 31/1 Bulls Maroon vs Tornadoes Red Bunbury Basketball Association 47 410
37 Danielle Bayes 23/11 Southern Districts Spartans vs Seahawks GC Basketball Queensland 47 342
38 Katie Bugden 1/3 Caboolture Suns vs Gold Coast Tides Basketball Queensland 47 295
39 Daina Diciunas 25/11 KOVAS vs BIG BIRDS Parramatta Basketball Association 47 287
40 Justin Weightman 24/3 DRUMMO DRAGONS vs POWDER BLUE Ballarat Basketball Association 47 215
41 Matthew Bartlett 12/10 Shepparton Gators vs Wangaratta Warriors BVC Country Basketball League 47 181
42 Kelcey Richards 26/10 Logan Storm vs Northside Wizards White Basketball Queensland 47 166
43 Daniel Briggs 16/12 PLAN B vs TELECHOICE TIGERS Parramatta Basketball Association 47 150
44 Quy Tran 6/2 United vs Dolphins Bankstown Basketball Association 47 117
45 Dean Spiros 6/2 United vs Dolphins Bankstown Basketball Association 47 71
46 Eli Johannessen 15/2 Sunshine Coast Rip Two vs Redlands PCYC White Basketball Queensland 46 468
47 Eli Johannessen 16/2 Sunshine Coast Rip Two vs Logan Storm Basketball Queensland 46 468
48 Tom Fullarton 23/11 Logan Thunder vs Suncoast Clippers Basketball Queensland 46 454
49 Casey Reichelt 18/2 GERMAN ARMS 76ERS 2 vs BALLFIGHTERS 1 Eastern Hills Basketball Association 46 335
50 James Anderson 23/3 Red Dust (Black/White) vs Dragons (Yellow) Melbourne East Basketball Association (MEBA) 46 285
51 Daniel Kret 19/12 B T I (Yellow) vs Air Ballers (Silver) Melbourne East Basketball Association (MEBA) 46 269
52 Ryan (4.5) Morich 14/4 WA Kevin Coombs Cup vs NSW Kevin Coombs Cup Australia Junior Championships 46 256
53 Todd Sparkman 18/3 DRUMMO DRAGONS vs PHOENIX Ballarat Basketball Association 46 256
54 Todd Sparkman 13/2 GREG SMITH HOMES vs PEELERS Ballarat Basketball Association 46 192
55 Trent Fildes 30/3 Forestville Eagles vs Woodville Warriors Central Australian Basketball League 46 112
56 Ellie Collins 2/4 Wellington vs Breakers Hobart Chargers Basketball Association 46 66
57 Steven Batey 28/10 Deceptacons vs Plus Fitness Se7en Bankstown Basketball Association 45 360
58 Justin Weightman 6/2 DRUMMO DRAGONS vs REFLEX Ballarat Basketball Association 45 279
59 Lachlan Morrow 17/2 BMS Goats (Red) vs Monster Ravens (Dk Purple) Melbourne East Basketball Association (MEBA) 45 273
60 Chris Johnstone 18/1 WEST LIONS vs SYDNEY ROYALS Ultimate Basketball League 45 245
61 Chol Adup 3/2 Brick Layers vs Fairfield Pats Bobcats Bankstown Basketball Association 45 234
62 Jayden Tanevski 8/11 B/SPORTS BULLETS vs ON FIRE COMETS Bankstown Basketball Association 45 66
63 Rene Jurkschat 13/1 Channel 4 News vs Peace Love and Nachos Knox Basketball Association 45 45
64 Aaron Ralph 16/11 Chapman Valley vs Stateside Geraldton Amateur Basketball Association 44 474
65 Tom Fullarton 8/3 Suncoast Clippers vs Redlands PCYC Red Basketball Queensland 44 454
66 Mason Munzberg 18/3 Agnes/Magpies vs Port Pacers Port Pirie Basketball Association 44 377
67 Daniel Briggs 13/11 SMD vs Tribe Bankstown Basketball Association 44 318
68 John Dickson 4/4 Perth Redbacks vs Willetton Tigers WA State Basketball League 44 232
69 Robert Colton 15/4 WA Metro U18 Men vs Australian Capital Territory Australia Junior Championships 44 174
70 Shaun Phelan 30/3 NORTH BRISBANE DRAGONS vs BLAZERS Brisbane Basketball Association 44 164
71 Sarina Simmons 30/3 Hawthorn Magic vs Mildura Heat BigV 44 152
72 Hayden Masterson 12/10 Seahawks GC vs Redlands PCYC White Basketball Queensland 44 134
73 Chadi Harb 24/3 Phoenix vs B/Sports Wolves Bankstown Basketball Association 44 133
74 Brett Crawford 7/4 Basketball Brawlers vs Supreme Team BWA Senior Competitions 44 81
75 Maddie Grady 15/4 Suncoast Clippers vs Brisbane Capitals Bronze Basketball Queensland 44 73
76 Corry Westbury 16/3 Benalla U16B vs Horsham U16B BV Country Junior Championships 44
77 Ryan Smith 15/11 Tornadoes Black vs Aces White Bunbury Basketball Association 43 450
78 Evan Gregoric 21/2 Steamers vs Blazers Riverland Basketball Association 43 433
79 Cohen Thompson 21/2 Storm vs Wolves Eaton Basketball Association 43 396
80 Madison Bennett 27/11 ACES Sky vs RWC Panthers Bankstown Basketball Association 43 295
81 Stella Zizikos 18/11 MEADOWS vs GERMAN ARMS 76ERS Eastern Hills Basketball Association 43 294
82 Stella Zizikos 17/3 MEADOWS vs ZODIACS Eastern Hills Basketball Association 43 294
83 Shay Craig 23/10 THE CHUCKS vs KAZAAM Logan Basketball Association 43 292
84 Jereme Tomson 29/1 Western Conference vs Rhinos Bankstown Basketball Association 43 269
85 Kyle Armour 5/4 East Perth Eagles vs Mandurah Magic WA State Basketball League 43 232
86 Kyle Armour 6/4 Lakeside Lightning vs East Perth Eagles WA State Basketball League 43 232
87 Steve Roache 4/12 The VUCS (White) vs Blue Ballerz (Blue) Knox Basketball Association 43 209
88 Jared Bunton 20/1 Betlog vs Fatboy Slims Whittlesea City Basketball Association 43 197
89 Sinead Mcnamara 11/4 Redlands PCYC vs Caboolture Suns Basketball Queensland 43 157
90 Declan Pang 9/3 PASTEY WHITE MALES vs NORTH BRISBANE DRAGONS Brisbane Basketball Association 43 156
91 Brennan Rymer 1/3 Newington vs Scots Newington College - Basketball 43 55
92 Pierre Chidiac 18/12 Plus Fitness Hoyas vs Blue Caps Bankstown Basketball Association 42 336
93 Daniel Briggs 16/10 Western Conference vs SMD Bankstown Basketball Association 42 318
94 Teagan Mcwhirter 15/2 Gold Coast Tides vs Redlands PCYC Basketball Queensland 42 317
95 Max Kerle 1/2 Ipswich Force vs Sunshine Coast Rip Basketball Queensland 42 295
96 Adi Causevic 1/2 SOUTH SYDNEY WOLVES vs PARRAMATTA WILDCATS Ultimate Basketball League 42 277
97 Rene Jurkschat 16/2 PURPLE Cobras vs The LADS Kilsyth and Mountain District Basketball Association 42 256
98 Jason Ralph 26/10 Ipswich Force vs Gold Coast Waves Basketball Queensland 42 222
99 Jereme Tomson 3/2 Deceptacons vs Phoenix Bankstown Basketball Association 42 216
100 Harry Froling 17/4 NSW Metro U18 Men vs QLD North U18 Men Australia Junior Championships 42 202
101 Matt Johnston 14/12 Maryborough Blazers vs Wangaratta Warriors BVC Country Basketball League 42 192
102 Odartey Blankson 29/3 East Perth Eagles vs Geraldton Buccaneers WA State Basketball League 42 188
103 Tim Harmer 18/2 MUZZA'S TIGERS vs PETE'S THUNDER Sherbrooke Basketball Association 42 187