Sapphire Coast AFL
Web Site
CLUBS
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Sapphire Coast AFL
PHOTO GALLERY
2017 Round 1- Merimbula
Round 1 saw the Diggers host the Panthers in their annual ANZAC clash with the Panthers getting off to a good start in 2017!!
2017 Buccaneers Easter Carnival
The Easter carnival saw teams from Victoria, ACT and NSW descend on Pambula to tackle 2 days of masters football!!
2017 Lightning Cup
All the action from the 2017 Lightning Cup which saw Narooma claim the title!!
2017 South Coast PSSA Trials
All the action from the PSSA trials in B/Bay!!
ACT/SC Youth Girls State Cup
6 Sapphire Coast AFL girls made up the ACT/SC squad that took on the state in Bateau Bay this month!
U13 + 14 Joss State Zone Trials
4 Sapphire boys took to the field for the zone trials in a successful tournament!
2016 Grand Final (Strand Photography)
Photos from the women's, development and seniors grades!
2016 Grand Final (League)
On a beautiful day in Merimbula the season came to a conclusion with the premiers crowned!!
2016 Preliminary Final- Narooma
2016's Preliminary Final saw the final 6 teams win their way into next weekend's grand final in Merimbula!!
2016 Presentation Night
The 2016 Presentation night saw 130 attendees at the Merimbula RSL for the SCAFL's night of nights!
2016 Semi Final- Tathra
The weekend's major semi finals saw some cracking contests on display with the winners progressing to the preliminary final!
2016 Round 9- Pambula
Round 9 catch up round saw Pambula host Narooma in a great day of football!!
2016 Round 14- Bermagui
In Bermagui the Breakers hosted their rivals the Narooma Lions.
2016 Round 13- Merimbula
In round 13 the Diggers claimed a nail biting win over the Bombers in the 11's whilst they had a comfortable win in the 13's!!
2016 Round 12- Pambula + Tathra
On Saturday the Panther hosted the Whalers in the 11's and Diggers in the 13's whilst the Sea Eagles remained undefeated in Tathra against the Breakers!!
2016 Youth Girls Representative Football
All the photos from the Youth Girls Junior Representative Weekend!!
2016 Under 17 Representative Football
All the photos from the Under 17 Junior Representative Weekend!!
2016 Under 14.5 Representative Football
All the photos from the Under 14.5 Junior Representative Weekend!!
2016 Under 12 Representative Football
All the photos from the Under 12's from the Representative Weekend!!
2016 Round 11- Bermagui
On a windy chilly day in Bermagui the Breakers hosted the Panthers in 5 cracking contests!
Tony Lockett Shield
Pambula, Merimbula, Narooma, Broulee and Bermagui PS's descended on Bermagui to participate in the Tony Lockett shield mid week.
2016 Round 10- Narooma
In Round 10 Narooma hosted traditional rival Bermagui with some cracking matches on the day!
2016 Senior Representative Football
The Sapphire Coast AFL hosted AFL Canberra and AFL South Coast on the day with the coastal teams dominant on the day!!
2016 Round 9- Tathra
Round 9 saw Bega/Tathra host the BM Giants and Bermagui Breakers Football Clubs!!
2016 Round 8- Narooma
The Lions hosted Merimbula with the Lions remaining undefeated in the 13's whilst the Diggers claimed victory in all other grades!!
2016 Round 7- Tathra + Bermagui
Round 7 saw Bega/Tathra host Narooma at Lawrence Park whilst Bermagui hosted Merimbula in 4 competitive games!
2016 Round 6- Pambula + Merimbula
In Pambula, Bermagui remained undefeated in the 11's and 13 whilst the Panthers won a nail biter in the women's grade!!
2016 Round 5- Bega/Tathra + Eden
On Saturday we took in Bega/Tathra v Merimbula in the 11's and 13's before heading to Eden where they faced the Breakers!
2016 Round 4- Bermagui
Bermagui hosted Tathra/Bega on the weekend in 5 highly competitive matches where Bermagui claimed 3 wins and Tathra/Bega 2!!
2016 Tuna Trials
SCAFL players selected, Billy Stubbs, Jedd Martyn, Caleb Higgins, Max Geaghan, Liam Russell, Jackson Taylor, Tyson Mikolic, Liam Sweeney & Lachlan Brennan. Ryan Shaw & Chris Olsen emergencies.
2016 Giants Open's Cup
A number of schools descended on Moruya to take part in the Giants Open's Cup with Ulladulla (boy's) and Lumen CCC (girls) taking top spot!
2016 Round 3- Pambula
Round 3 saw the Pambula Panthers host the Merimbula Diggers in their annual ANZAC contest!!
River Cottage AFL 9's
Late in 2015 River Cottage shot an episode at Bermagui's AFL 9's!
2016 Round 2- Merimbula
In Round two Merimbula hosted Narooma claiming victory in the senior, development 16's and 11's whilst Narooma claimed victory in the 13's!!
2016 Round 1- Pambula
Round one saw the BM Giants claim a win in the U11's whilst the Panthers claimed the U13's, women's and seniors!
2016 Season Launch
The 2016 Season Launch was attended by many where Merimbula, Pambula, Narooma and Eden received their 2015 premiership flags!
2016 PSSA Trials
The PSSA trials were once again held in the Bay with many SCAFL players for the Eurobodalla and Far South Coast sides on display!
2016 Lightning Premiership
The Pambula Panthers made it 3 Lightning Premierships in a row whilst the women's sides warmed up to the season on the day!
2015 Presentation Night
All the award winners from the 2015 Sapphire Coast AFL Presentation Night!
2015 SCAFL Final's Series
2015 Round 1-9
All the action from round 1 to 9 of 2015 Sapphire Coast AFL season!
2015 Round 10-18
All the action from round 10 to 18 of 2015 Sapphire Coast AFL season!
2015 Representative & Talent Football
All the action from the senior and junior rep football as well as action from the talented pathways!
2015 Season Launch + Lightning Premiership
All the action from the 2015 Season Launch and Lightning Premiership!
2014 SCAFL Final's Series
All the action from the 2014 Sapphire Coast AFL South Coast Hire Finals Series!!
2014 Round 10-17
All the action from round 10 to 17 during the Sapphire Coast AFL season!!
2014 Round 1-9
All the action from rounds 1-9 of the Sapphire Coast AFL season!
2014 Representative Football
All the action from the lead up the 2014 Rep carnival in Nowra and all the game action!!
2014 Special Events and Pre-Season Cup
All the action from the 2014 Season Launch, Presentation night and Pre-Season Cup!!
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started