2016 ALA Living Choice Under 15 National Tournament
News and Information
Contact Details
Team Websites
Forms
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Lacrosse SA Special Events
News and Information
Welcome!
June 20, 2016
Welcome to Lacrosse SA's Championship, Tournament and Special Event website.
Information currently on this site is about the 2016 ALA Living Choice Under 15 Girl's and Boy's National Tournament being held in Adelaide October 2nd - 8th 2016.
more
Live game on facbook
October 08, 2016
Can't make the game watch the last quarter on facebook live! Head to Australian Lacrosse Network (ALN) to watch Thunder take on Metros!
https://www.facebook.com/AustralianLacrosseNetwork/?fref=ts
more
Day 7 Results
October 08, 2016
Day 7 Results - Saturday 8th October
GIRLS
Comets 9 d Flames 5
Ice 9 d Lightning 6
Waikato 11 d Fire 8
Storm 10 d Stars 9
BOYS
Southern Crosse 8 d Phantoms 2
Stingrays 7 d Southern Braves 5
more
Day 7 Schedule
October 07, 2016
Saturday 8th October Schedule
GIRLS
9:00am Comets v Flames - Ground 2
10:00am Lightning v Ice - Ground 1
11.45am Fire v Waikato - Ground 1
2:00pm Storm v Stars - Ground 1
BOYS
9:30am Southern Crosse v Phantoms - Ground 3
10:45am Stingrays v Southern Braves - Ground 2
3:30pm Northern Thunder v Western Metro - Ground 1
more
Day 6 Results
October 07, 2016
Day 6 Results - October 7th
BOYS
Southern Crosse (VIC) 9 d Phantoms (SA) 6
Stingrays (SA) 12 d Southern Braves (WA) 7
GIRLS
Ice (VIC) 17 d Flames (WA) 6
Lightning (SA) 13 d Comets (SA) 4
more
Day 5 Results
October 07, 2016
Day 5 Results - Thursday 6th October
GIRLS
Waikato 10 d Ice 5
Stars 11 d Lightning 7
Fire 12 d Comets 6
Storm 14 d Flames 4
BOYS
Western Metro 12 d Stingrays 3
Southern Braves 15 d Southern Crosse 4
Phantoms 8 d Northern Warriors 6
Southern Braves 8 d Northern Thunder 6
more
Day 4 - Rescheduled Game
October 07, 2016
Stingrays (SA) 11 d Phantoms (SA) 5
more
Day 3 Results
October 07, 2016
Day 3 Results - Tuesday 4th October
Boys
Northern Thunder (WA) 8 d Phantoms (SA) 5
Western Metro (VIC) 7 d Southern Braves (WA) 4
Stingrays (SA) 14 d Northern Warriors (VIC) 2
Northern Thunder (WA) 11 d Southern Crosse (VIC) 7
Girls
Fire (VIC) 12 d Flames 5
Stars (WA) 12 d Ice (VIC) 5
Lightning (SA) 6 d Waikato (NZ) 5
Storm (SA) 9 d Comets (SA) 1
more
Day 2 Results
October 07, 2016
Day 2 Results - Monday October 3rd
Boys
Northern Thunder (WA) 8 d Western Metro (VIC) 7
Southern Braves (WA) 8 d Northern Warriors (VIC) 3
Stingrays (SA) 7 d Southern Crosse (VIC) 6
Western Metro (VIC) 13 d Northern Warriors (VIC) 2
Girls
Ice (VIC) 11 d Storm (SA) 9
Lightning (SA) 10 d Flames (WA) 5
Waikato (NZ) 11 d Fire (VIC
Stars (WA) 9 d Comets (SA) 4
more
Day 1 Results
October 07, 2016
Day 1 Results - Sunday October 2nd
Boys
Southern Crosse 9 d Northern Warriors 2
Southern Braves (WA) 10 d Phantoms (SA) 2
Northern Thunder (WA) 9 d Stingrays (SA) 7
Southern Crosse (VIC) 8 d Western Metro (VIC) 7
Girls
Storm (SA) 11 d Stars (WA) 10
Comets (SA) 12 d Ice (VIC) 11
Waikato (NZ) 16 d Flames (WA) 4
Fire (VIC) 10 d Lightning (SA) 5
more
Tournament Schedule
September 20, 2016
Click on more for the Tournament Schedule
more
Glenelg Lacrosse Club to Host Under 15 Tournament
July 12, 2016
Congratulations to Glenelg Lacrosse Club who will be Hosting the 2016 ALA Living Choice Under 15 National Tournament. GLC is located at Barratt Reserve (Cnr Military and West Beach Road), West Beach
Please continue to check the website and facebook pages for updates.
more
Under 15 Tournament - Social Media
June 20, 2016
Facebook -
www.facebook.com/U15LacrosseTournament/
Twitter - follow @lacrossesa
If you tweet yourself, please use #u15lax in your tweets
Team App -
www.2016alau15tournament.teamapp.com
more
[
click here for archives
]