Home

Monday Domestic Draw

Please note, all fixtures are now set for the season - click on the fixtures tab for all details and results

more -->

Thursday Domestic Draw 14 May

U12 Boys

4.20pm Court 1 Hawks v Pelicans; Court 2 Hornets v Wizards; Court 3 Suns v Warriors

5.10pm Court 3 Maverick v Thunder

6.00pm Court 3 Kings v Timberwolves

U12 Girls

5.10pm Court 1 Fire v Storm                        Court 2 Lynx v Stars

U14 Girls

6.00pm Court 1 Monarchs v Mystics       Court 2 Shock v Mystics

U16 Girls

6.50pm Court 1 Dream v Fever                  Court 2 Liberty v Slam

Teams

U12 Boys

Hawks –Luke Caine, Bailey Coutts, Toby Coutts, Zane Martin,  Thomas Oram, Noah Schmedje, Ryan Simmons,  Coach: Matt Martin

Hornets –Darchi Clarke, Sam Deola, Devlin Lord, Bailey Miller, Jade Varcoe,  Charles Williams, Coach: Charles Williams Snr

Kings –Ethan Hall, Anthony Huismann, Riley Hutton, Zac Kennedy, Matt Pridham,  Cooper Ramsay, Jace Tonkin, Coach: Michelle Huismann

Mavericks – Hugh Byrne, Ethan Cobden, Clayton Lindberg, Taj Ritchie, Will Rohde, River Stevens, Coach: Brian Lindberg

Pelicans – Jay Burrell, Malaki Cooper, Zane Lochhead, Will Poulton, Chad Smith-Pickens, Ben Russell,  Coach: Chris Cooper 

Suns – Declan Baker, James Bentley, Elijah Bruns, Isaac Fusti,  Declan Hallett, Jace Rigoni, Coach: Jim Swinnerton

Thunder – Fletcher Ball, Tighe O’Brien, Hayden Quincey, Jobe Shanahan, Jordan Smith, Jamie Stone, Joshua Walsh, Coach: Brendan Shanahan

Timberwolves – Harry Barden, Lachlan Carter, Hunter Dixon, Jake Harrison, Logan Orr, Callum Shingles, Coach: Kyle Carter

Warriors - Will Hourigan, Trent Mahony, Nash Ramage, Luke Stone, Nick Stone, Mitch Worsnop

Wizards – Kynan Baldwin, Hudson Connelly, Chais Dunstan, Kalani Dunstan, Ethan Kirchhofer, Joel Priestly, Coach: Priestly/Connelly

U12 Girls

Fire – Macey Barber, Chelsea Beer, Stefi Bingham, Sophie Fritsch, Mia Fusti , Jess Nunan, Gracie O’Toole, Bronte O’Toole, Coach: Damien Nunan

Lynx – Georgina Gough, Emmalene Jouault-Thomas, Eliza Ham, Ella Minne, Finnella O’Brien, Milly Shanahan, Jessie Trimby,  Kara Vanderlinde, Coach: Brendan Shanahan

Stars – Georgia Barnes, Karinda Burgess, Ella Clark, Olivia Davy, Eliza Lord, Erin Moss, Claudia Sampson, Hayley Trimby, Coach: Matt Clarke

Storm – Madison Barnes, Matilda Candy,  Charlotte Gould, Lexi Gregor, Delaney Laffy, Kirra Naylor,  Jorja Oliver, Lilli Oliver, Sienna Quinlan, Coach: Ben Gould

U14 Girls

Monarchs –Claire Byrne, Immy Dixon, Georgie Gough, Grace Hinks, Isabelle Polvere, Emmalene Jouault-Thomas, Coach: Mary Byrne

Mystics –  Stefi Bingham, Meg Eishold,  Nerita Hudson, Megan Portwine, Chloe Schmedje, Ella Larkin, Coach: Simon Eishold

Shock – Alice Howard, Maeve Johnson, Gemma Marsh, Georgia McLean, Cloe O’Brien, Jayda Richardson, Emma Tye, Coach: April Richardson

Sparks – Chelsea Beer, Maddie Huismann, Erin Moss, Claudia Sampson, Amy Sholl, Alex Tenace Coach: Brett Sampson

U16 Girls

Dream – Jamieson Horne, Nerita Hudson, Maddie Huismann, Rebecca Huismann, Annabel Johnson, Kirsten Moroney, Emerson Simpson, Coach: Lachie Huismann

Fever –  Teneille Flight, Jess Gould, Rosy Miechel, Georgie Pain, Liv Taverna, Alex Tenace, Coach: Leo Tenace

Slam – Molly Frew, Lucy Higgins, Maeve Johnson, Lana Marsh, Sam Mason, Jordan Moss, Jayda Richardson, Coach: Phil Higgins

Liberty – Susan Atkinson, Bridget Byrne, Remy Day, Immy Dixon, Meg Eishold, Meg Rohde, Sarah Tysoe, Coach: Georgie Eishold

 

more -->

Winter Season 2015

WINTER SEASON 2015

Registrations NOW open - right of screen.

If you are unable to register online (our preferred method) we will be available at the stadium for Registration Monday 13th and Thursday 16th April 5.30 to 6.30pm. To register, full payment must be made at this time.

 

Winter season runs over term 2 and 3 begining on April 20th 2015.

JUNIORS

Early bird discounted registration for Winter season is $100 for the season (14 games plus finals). Early bird registration finishes on 13th April 2015.

Full registration for Winter season is $110 for the season. (14 games plus finals). Full registration commences on 14th April 2015.

 

Additional Second Game 

This is valid only when you are playing a second game, in a higher age group and you have already paid your registration for your first game. 

Early bird additinal game $70 (if paid up by 13/04/15)

Full additional game $80 (if paid from 14/04/15)

Monday Nights: U14 boys, U16 boys, U18 boys (may run 17 and under boys with 2 divisions instead of U16 and U18 boys depending on numbers.)

Thursday Nights: U12 boys, U12 girls, U14 girls, U16 girls

 

SENIORS

Early bird discounted registration for Winter season is $120 for the season (14 games plus finals). Early bird registration finishes on 13th April 2015.

Full registration for Winter season is $130 for the season. (14 games plus finals). Full registration commences on 14th April 2015.

 Monday Nights: All Senior Men's Competitions

Thursday Nights: B Women, Social Women

A Women: Is normally on a Thursday nights, however if we can get enough interest we will run this on Monday nights to not clash with Netball training.
To be advised.

 

Registration and payments are all online. Junior players register individually and will be placed into teams.  Senior players must enter by team (excluding A Women). For senior teams a team representative must register your team, they will be provided with a team code, you can then pass this code onto your team mates and they can register to your team. You MUST pay when you register or you are NOT registered. 

NO PLAYER IS REGISTERED UNTIL FULL PAYMENT IS MADE. YOU CANNOT TAKE THE COURT UNTIL YOU ARE FULLY REGISTERED WITH PAYMENT.

 

more -->

Under 10's

Under 10's Term 2 2015

Starts 22nd April 2015

Hoop La (U10 girls)

Time: 4.30pm to 5.30pm

 

Alley Oops  (U10 Boys)

Time: 5pm to 6pm

 

Cost: $85.00 for the term

  Register on tab at right of screen.

 Please see Aussie Hoops tab above for further deatils.

 

 

more -->

Aussie Hoops Term 2 2015

Aussie Hoops Term 2 2015

Please see Aussie Hoops tab above for registration details.

more -->

Playing Numbers

ATTENTION JUNIOR PLAYERS

As we now have stadium scoring on court 1, your numbers are now printed on all scoresheets on all courts.  Please keep the SAME NUMBER each week. This will allow games to start on time and you will not miss playing time.

more -->

Twitter

Twitter

We're on twitter. find us at @EchucaPirates

more -->

Stadium Scoring

Stadium Scoring

As many of you would have seen at domestic, we are now trialling stadium scoring on court 1. This is here to stay and will eventually be on all courts. It will also be used at many of the tournaments we attend with the Junior Pirates. It is very user friendly and most people find it easier than using the old scoresheet.

Please watch the short tutorial below to quickly learn how to use Stadium Scoring.

http://www.foxsportspulse.com/club_info.cgi?client=1-42-147060-0-0&sID=308362&&news_task=DETAIL&articleID=31864400

more -->

AND1 Footwear offer

And1 Footwear Offer with Intersport Bennets and Echuca Basketball Assoc.

more -->