SPORT |
EVENT |
TIME |
LOCATION |
Athletics |
Men & Women half Marathon/Final |
6:00am |
Pohnpei Track and Field |
Volleyball(M) |
Pohnpei vs. Kosrae |
8:00am |
Pohnpei Gym |
Tennis (M & W) |
Singles/Doubles |
8:00am-9:00pm |
Pohnpei Tennis Court |
Weightlifting (M) |
Weigh-In 56kg & 62kg |
8:00am-9:00am |
COM-FSM National Gym |
Micronesian All-Around |
Coconut Climbing/ Land Competition |
9:00am |
Spanish Wall Park / Nett Point Dock |
Softball |
Guam vs Palau (Womens) |
9:00am |
Spanish Wall Field |
Baseball |
Pohnpei vs. CNMI |
9:00am |
Daini Field |
Weightlifting (M) |
Session 1/Start |
10:00am |
COM-FSM National Gym |
Micronesian All-Around |
Spear Throwing/ Land Competition |
10:00am |
Spanish Wall Park / Nett Point Dock |
Basketball(W) |
22/Palau vs. RMI |
10:00am |
COM-FSM National Gym |
Volleyball(M) |
Guam vs. Palau |
10:00am |
Pohnpei Gym |
Weightlifting (W) |
Weigh-In 48kg & 53kg & 58kg |
10:30am-11:30am |
COM-FSM National Gym |
Softball |
Pohnpei vs RMI |
11:00am |
Spanish Wall Field |
Micronesian All-Around |
Coconut Husking/ Land Competition |
11:00am |
Spanish Wall Park / Nett Point Dock |
Micronesian All-Around(W) |
Coconut Grating/ Land Competition |
11:30am |
Spanish Wall Park / Nett Point Dock |
Basketball(M) |
23/Palau vs. Nauru |
12:00pm |
COM-FSM National Gym |
Volleyball(M) |
Chuuk vs. Nauru |
12:00pm |
Pohnpei Gym |
Weightlifting (W) |
Session 2/Start |
12:30pm |
COM-FSM National Gym |
Weightlifting (M) |
Weigh-In 69kg & 77kg & 85kg |
1:00pm-2:00pm |
COM-FSM National Gym |
Baseball |
Guam vs. Palau |
1:00pm |
Daini Field |
Softball |
Kosrae vs PNI |
1:00pm |
Spanish Wall Field |
Basketball(W) |
24/Guam vs. Chuuk |
2:00pm |
COM-FSM National Gym |
Volleyball(W) |
Pohnpei vs. Yap |
2:00pm |
Pohnpei Gym |
Softball |
Guam vs. RMI (mens) |
3:00pm |
Spanish Wall Field |
Basketball(W) |
27/Nauru vs. Pohnpei |
4:00pm |
COM-FSM National Gym |
Volleyball(W) |
Nauru vs. RMI |
4:00pm |
Pohnpei Gym |
Softball |
PNI vs. Palau |
5:00pm |
Spanish Wall Field |
Basketball(M) |
28/Chuuk vs. Pohnpei |
6:00pm |
COM-FSM National Gym |
Volleyball(W) |
Palau vs. Kosrae |
6:00pm |
Pohnpei Gym |
Volleyball(W) |
Chuuk vs. Guam |
8:00pm |
Pohnpei Gym |