2014 Grade Winners
Netball Hutt Valley | ||
McDonalds Lower Hutt Junior Netball Competition 2014 | ||
Round 1 Winners | ||
Intermediate Grade | Placing | Winner |
Intermediate 1 | 1st Equal | Hutt Int A |
Maidstone Int 1 | ||
St Oran's 1 | ||
Intermediate 2 | Sts Peter & Paul 1 | |
Intermediate 3 | Naenae Int 1 | |
Intermediate 4 | Te Aroha 1 | |
Intermediate 5 | Sts Peter & Paul 3 | |
Intermediate 6 | Petone Central 1 | |
Intermediate 7 | Hutt Int F | |
Intermediate 8 | Fergusson Int 4 | |
Intermediate 9 | St Oran's 6 | |
Intermediate 10 | 1st Equal | Naenae Int 5 |
St Claudine's 2 | ||
Intermediate 11 | Maidstone Int 6 | |
Intermediate 12 | Hutt Int M | |
Intermediate 13 | Naenae Int 7 | |
Intermediate 14 | Tui Glen 1 | |
Intermediate 15 | Fergusson Int 7 | |
Primary Grade | Winner | |
Primary 1 | 1st Equal | St Claudine's 3 |
Eastern Hutt 1 | ||
Primary 2 | Fernlea 1 | |
Primary 3 | 1st Equal | Petone Central 2 |
Little Steps 2 | ||
Primary 4 | 1st Equal | Tawhai 1 |
Belmont 2 | ||
Primary 5 | 1st Equal | Naenae Primary |
Wilford 2 | ||
Primary 6 | Pomare 1 | |
Primary 7 | 1st Equal | Hutt Central 2 |
Valley Fronds | ||
Primary 8 | 1st Equal | Boulcott 2 |
Muritai 6 | ||
Epuni Primary | ||
Primary 9 | Sacred Heart 2 | |
Primary 10 | Sacred Heart 3 | |
Primary 11 | Maungaraki 3 | |
Primary 12 | Waterloo 3 | |
Round 2 Winners | ||
Intermediate Grade | Winner | |
Intermediate 1 | Hutt Intermediate A | |
Intermediate 2 | St Claudines 1 | |
Intermediate 3 | 1st Equal | Fergusson Intermediate 1 |
Wainuiomata Int 1 - Whero | ||
Intermediate 4 | 1st Equal | Sts Peter & Paul 3 |
Fergusson Intermediate 2 | ||
Intermediate 5 | Petone Central 1 | |
Intermediate 6 | 1st Equal | Sacred Heart 1 |
Hutt Intermediate F | ||
Fergusson Intermediate 3 | ||
Intermediate 7 | Maidstone Intermediate 4 | |
Intermediate 8 | Hutt Intermediate H | |
Intermediate 9 | St Claudines 2 | |
Intermediate 10 | Maidstone Intermediate 6 | |
Intermediate 11 | Maidstone Intermediate 7 | |
Intermediate 12 | St Bernadette's 2 | |
Intermediate 13 | St Brendan's | |
Intermediate 14 | 1st Equal | Maidstone Intermediate 10 |
Raphael House | ||
Intermediate 15 | Sts Peter & Paul 6 | |
Primary Grade | Winner | |
Primary 1 | St Josephs 3 | |
Primary 2 | Te Aroha 2 | |
Primary 3 | Eastern Hutt 2 | |
Primary 4 | Naenae Primary | |
Primary 5 | Koraunui 1 | |
Primary 6 | Hutt Central 1 | |
Primary 7 | 1st Equal | Muritai 6 |
Sacred Heart 2 | ||
Primary 8 | 1st Equal | Kelson 2 |
Te Aroha 3 | ||
Primary 9 | Boulcott 3 | |
Primary 10 | Randwick 2 | |
Primary 11 | Taita Central 2 | |
Primary 12 | Dyer Street 2 |