Grade |
Division |
|
Name |
Club |
Under 17 |
Division 1 |
Best & Fairest |
Mitchell Anderson |
Greensborough |
|
|
Runner Up B&F |
Shane Pike |
Hurstbridge |
|
|
Third B&F |
Daniel Offer |
Montmorency |
|
|
Third B&F |
Michael Rogneda |
Diamond Creek |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 17 |
Division 2 |
Best & Fairest |
Luke Vincitorio |
West Preston |
|
|
Runner Up B&F |
Joshua Nixon |
Whittlesea |
|
|
Third B&F |
Alex Ricco |
Alphington |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 17 |
Division 3 |
Best & Fairest |
Jarroyd Fitzgerald |
Keon Park Stars |
|
|
Runner Up B&F |
Ali Wannouch |
West Lalor |
|
|
Third B&F |
Nathan Stavridis |
West Lalor |
|
|
Third B&F |
Chris Smith |
Wallan |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 15 |
Division 1 |
Best & Fairest |
Josh Caddy |
Eltham |
|
|
Runner Up B&F |
Glen Grgic |
Epping |
|
|
Third B&F |
Darcy Barden |
Research |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 15 |
Division 2 |
Best & Fairest |
Debri Kutrolli |
West Preston |
|
|
Runner Up B&F |
Erdem Ozturk |
Lalor |
|
|
Runner Up B&F |
Luke McMurray |
Whittlesea |
|
|
Runner Up B&F |
Jamie Kairouz |
Alphington |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 15 |
Division 3 |
Best & Fairest |
Brandon Hooper |
Wallan |
|
|
Runner Up B&F |
Joshua Barber |
Wallan |
|
|
Third B&F |
Ricky Wetherall |
Nth Heidelberg |
|
|
Third B&F |
Jake Barclay |
Sth Morang |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 14 |
Division 1 |
Best & Fairest |
Nicholas Carrocci |
Eltham |
|
|
Runner Up B&F |
Nathan Kos |
Hurstbridge |
|
|
Third B&F |
Jack Kernaghan |
Research |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 14 |
Division 2 |
Best & Fairest |
James Lord |
Yarrambat |
|
|
Runner Up B&F |
Ben Abbatangelo |
Yarrambat |
|
|
Third B&F |
Joel McVilly |
Alphington |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 13 |
Division 1 |
Best & Fairest |
Gregory Page |
Research |
|
|
Runner Up B&F |
Luke Mamone |
Epping |
|
|
Third B&F |
Jackson Mottram |
Greensborough |
|
|
Third B&F |
Joshua Totino |
Epping |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 13 |
Division 2 |
Best & Fairest |
Ben Irving |
West Preston |
|
|
Runner Up B&F |
Jack Philpott |
Preston RSL |
|
|
Third B&F |
Haydn Love |
Preston RSL |
|
|
|
|
|
Under 13 |
Division 3 |
Best & Fairest |
Ben Schraven |
Wallan |
|
|
Runner Up B&F |
Adrian Natoli |
West Lalor |
|
|
Third B&F |
Jess Cosaitis |
Wallan |
Junior Coach of the Year Brad Murray
Junior Devolpment Player of the Year Dion Prestia West Lalor
Last Modified on 08/02/2008 16:11