Referee Roster

Name Type Date Time Venue Competition Name Home Team   Away Team
Andrew Parker Assessor 18/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 Guthrie Park 1 (HB Mens Div 1) AFC Havelock   vs   Red Steel Napier Marist
Andrew Parker Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 Guthrie Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League) Cole Murray Havelock North Wanderers   vs   PN Marist Men's Reserves
Andrew Turner Assistant 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Linton Army Camp (2015 Western Premiership) Linton 1sts   vs   Massey Men's 1sts
Andy Mcgechan Assessor 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:45 Lynmouth Park 1 (Taranaki Men's Div 1) Millwards Roofing FC Western   vs   MFE Hawera
Andy Mcgechan Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Lynmouth Park 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Rampage Fitness FC Western   vs   Rough Habits Hawera
Anthony Johns Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Wanganui High School 1 (Wanganui Women's League) WHS Development XI   vs   WHS 2nd XI
Aydin Partridge-Long Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Linton Army Camp (2015 Western Premiership) Linton 1sts   vs   Massey Men's 1sts
Ben Chisholm Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Boys High Rectory (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Gisborne BHS 1st XI   vs   Carpet Court Thistle
Benjamin Walker Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:45 Merrilands Domain 1 (Taranaki Men's Div 1) New Plymouth Rangers AFC Reserves   vs   LFF New Zealand Woodleigh Div 1
Benjamin Walker Assistant Referee 1 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Merrilands Domain 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Peggy Gordon's NP RANGERS   vs   PAK n SAVE FDMC 1st XI
Bernard O'Brien Assistant Referee 1 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Donnelly Park 1 (2015 Western Premiership) Levin AFC 1sts   vs   Wanganui City Renovators
Bernard O'Brien Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Donnelly Park 1 (Manawatu Men's Div 1) Levin Youth Development Squad   vs   Takaro 1sts
Brad Brunton Assistant Referee 1 18/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 Guthrie Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League) Cole Murray Havelock North Wanderers   vs   PN Marist Men's Reserves
Brendan Blumenthal Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Ashhurst Domain 1 (Manawatu Men's Div 2) Marist Masters   vs   Feilding Third's
Brendan Blumenthal Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Ashhurst Domain 1 (Manawatu Men's Div 3) Marist Jokers   vs   RKCL Feilding 4ths
Brendan Blumenthal Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 11:30 Hokowhitu Park 1 (Manawatu Women's Div 2) Marist Evergreenz   vs   Valkyrie
Brodie Brown (white) Assistant Referee 1 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Lynmouth Park 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Rampage Fitness FC Western   vs   Rough Habits Hawera
Calum Dewsnap Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 Guthrie Park 1 (HB Mens Div 1) AFC Havelock   vs   Red Steel Napier Marist
Calum Dewsnap Assistant Referee 2 18/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 Guthrie Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League) Cole Murray Havelock North Wanderers   vs   PN Marist Men's Reserves
Cameron Glaister Assistant Referee 1 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 1 (2015 Western Premiership) Wanganui City Reserves   vs   RSM Rovers
Campbell (snr) Waugh Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Onuku Taipari Domain 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Jones Quarry Ltd Moturoa AFC   vs   Peringa United HCL Energy Services Premier
Carmen Walker Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:45 Merrilands Domain 2 (Taranaki Men's Div 2) Rimu Power Rangers   vs   New Plymouth Rangers AFC Oddbodz
Carmen Walker Assistant Referee 2 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Merrilands Domain 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Peggy Gordon's NP RANGERS   vs   PAK n SAVE FDMC 1st XI
Christopher Niven Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Childers Road Reserve 2 (Gisborne Mens Division 2) Thistle 26's   vs   Gisborne BHS 2nd XI
Christopher Niven Assistant Referee 1 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Boys High Rectory (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Gisborne BHS 1st XI   vs   Carpet Court Thistle
Christopher Niven Assistant 19/04/15 (Sun) 13:00 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Sunshine Brewery Team Gisborne   vs   Cru Bar Maycenvale United
Colin Lawrie Assessor 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Donnelly Park 1 (2015 Western Premiership) Levin AFC 1sts   vs   Wanganui City Renovators
Danial Gallo Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:45 Lynmouth Park 1 (Taranaki Men's Div 1) Millwards Roofing FC Western   vs   MFE Hawera
Danial Gallo Assistant Referee 2 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Lynmouth Park 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Rampage Fitness FC Western   vs   Rough Habits Hawera
Danial Gallo Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 10:00 Peringa Park 1 (Taranaki Women's ) Peringa United AFC Inc   vs   NPGHS 1st XI
Daniel Hembrow Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 4 (2015 Western Premiership) RSM A's   vs   Devon Homes Wanganui Athletic
Darren Austin Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 Guthrie Park 2 (HB Mens Div 2) Havelock North Wanderers Div 2   vs   Eskview United (D2)
Dave Savage Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:45 Karo Park 1 (Taranaki Men's Div 1) Kitchen Draw Inglewood AFC   vs   Waitara Soccer Club
David Burroughs Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:45 Webster 2 (Taranaki Men's Div 1) NPBHS Farnsworth Roofing Second XI   vs   Eltham Soccer Club
David Burroughs Assistant Referee 2 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Webster Field (Taranaki Premier League) NPBHS Farnsworth Roofing First XI   vs   Eltham Soccer Club
David Knubley Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Anzac Park (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Heavy Equipment United   vs   West Inn Bohemians
David Knubley Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 10:30 Anzac Park (Gisborne Womens Division) Hortigro United   vs   Gisborne Laundry Services Thistle
David Lawrie Assistant 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Linton Army Camp (2015 Western Premiership) Linton 1sts   vs   Massey Men's 1sts
David Mason Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 10:30 Frimley Park Sen 2 (HB Womens Div 2) Hastings Hibernian   vs   Eskview Whites Women
David Savage Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:45 Karo Park 1 (Taranaki Men's Div 1) Kitchen Draw Inglewood AFC   vs   Waitara Soccer Club
Dominic Barry Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:45 Onuku Taipari Domain 1 (Taranaki Men's Div 1) Moturoa AFC   vs   Peringa United AFC Inc Div 1
Dominic Barry Assistant Referee 2 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Onuku Taipari Domain 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Jones Quarry Ltd Moturoa AFC   vs   Peringa United HCL Energy Services Premier
Dominic Barry Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 10:00 Merrilands Domain 2 (Taranaki Women's ) New Plymouth Rangers AFC   vs   Moturoa AFC
Dylan Babbington Assistant Referee 2 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Boys High Rectory (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Gisborne BHS 1st XI   vs   Carpet Court Thistle
Dylan Babbington Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 10:30 Nelson Park 1 (Gisborne Womens Division) Gisborne Girls High 1st XI   vs   Bohemians
Dylan Babbington Assistant 19/04/15 (Sun) 13:00 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Sunshine Brewery Team Gisborne   vs   Cru Bar Maycenvale United
Eruera Rawiri Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 10:30 Nelson Park 3 (Gisborne Womens Division) Tatapouri Marist   vs   Lytton High Girls
Fred Hall Assessor 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Donnelly Park 1 (Manawatu Men's Div 1) Levin Youth Development Squad   vs   Takaro 1sts
Gavin Parsons Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 6 (Wanganui Women's League) Athletic Women   vs   WHS 1st XI
Geoffery Ragg Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Webster Field (Taranaki Premier League) NPBHS Farnsworth Roofing First XI   vs   Eltham Soccer Club
George Tweedy Assistant 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 2 (2015 Western Premiership) PN Marist Banshees   vs   Hokowhitu Rangers
George Tweedy Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Skoglund Park 2 (Manawatu Men's Div 1) Marist Royals   vs   Hokowhitu United
Gordon Harris Assessor 18/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 Taradale Park 2 (HB Mens Div 4) Taradale Masters   vs   Havelock North Wanderers Masters
Gordon Harris Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 Marewa Park 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Appmed House Port Hill United FC   vs   Alexander Electrical Napier Marist
Grant Fletcher Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 Park Island 6 (HB Mens Div 3) Career Change Napier City   vs   Havelock North SAS
Grant Fletcher Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 Park Island 3 (HB Mens Div 2) Napier Marist D2   vs   Hastings Hibernian (D2)
Grant Fletcher Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 10:30 Guthrie Park 1 (HB Womens Div 1) Havelock North Wanderers Div 1   vs   Napier Marist Women
Gregory Fisher Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Campion (Gisborne Mens Division 2) Campion Thistle   vs   Ngatapa Silkies
Hamish Johnson Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 Taradale Park 2 (HB Mens Div 4) Taradale Masters   vs   Havelock North Wanderers Masters
Hamish Johnson Assistant Referee 1 18/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 Marewa Park 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Appmed House Port Hill United FC   vs   Alexander Electrical Napier Marist
Hamish Johnson Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 10:30 Marewa Park 2 (HB Womens Div 2) Port Hill United (WD2)   vs   Havelock North Wanderers Div 2
Hamish Powell Assistant 18/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 St Leonards 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Western Rangers Prems   vs   Promotem Napier City
Heremia Taputoro Assistant Referee 2 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 2 (2015 Western Premiership) PN Marist Banshees   vs   Hokowhitu Rangers
Heremia Taputoro Assistant Referee 2 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 4 (LOTTO Federation League) Red Sox Manawatu   vs   PNBHS 1st XI
Heremia Taputoro Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 11:30 Hokowhitu Park 1 (Manawatu Women's Div 2) Marist Evergreenz   vs   Valkyrie
Ian Ricketts Assessor 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:45 Onuku Taipari Domain 1 (Taranaki Men's Div 1) Moturoa AFC   vs   Peringa United AFC Inc Div 1
Iorna Roberts Assistant Referee 2 18/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 Marewa Park 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Appmed House Port Hill United FC   vs   Alexander Electrical Napier Marist
Jack Milne Assistant Referee 1 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 4 (2015 Western Premiership) RSM A's   vs   Devon Homes Wanganui Athletic
Jacob O'Brien Assistant 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Donnelly Park 1 (2015 Western Premiership) Levin AFC 1sts   vs   Wanganui City Renovators
Jim Adcock Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Nelson Park 1 (Gisborne Mens Division 2) Bohemians (D2)   vs   Farmlands United
Joel Chand Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Skoglund Park 3 (Manawatu Men's Div 1) PNBHS 2nd XI   vs   Massey Celtic
John Coyle Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 Russell Park (HB Mens Div 2) Central Hawkes Bay   vs   Napier City Rovers (D2)
John Green Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Donnelly Park 1 (2015 Western Premiership) Levin AFC 1sts   vs   Wanganui City Renovators
John Jones Assessor 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Boys High Rectory (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Gisborne BHS 1st XI   vs   Carpet Court Thistle
Kees Robbertsen Assistant Referee 2 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League) Evolution Painting & Decorating WCFC 1sts   vs   Energyworks Team Taranaki
Kevin Dalby Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 8 (Wanganui Women's League) Clive Barritt Builders Marist Women   vs   City Womens 1XI
Kevin Frater Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 Hastings Sports Park 1 (HB Mens Div 2) Maycenvale Strollers   vs   Taradale AFC (D2)
Kevin Riley Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 4 (LOTTO Federation League) Red Sox Manawatu   vs   PNBHS 1st XI
Kevin Shepherd Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Wainui (Gisborne Mens Division 2) Wainui Demons   vs   Sunshine Brewery Wainui Sharks
Kieron Evans Assistant Referee 1 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Onuku Taipari Domain 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Jones Quarry Ltd Moturoa AFC   vs   Peringa United HCL Energy Services Premier
Liam O'Rorke Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 Taradale Park 1 (HB Mens Div 1) Taradale Vikings   vs   Rothbury Napier City
Liam O'Rorke Assistant Referee 2 18/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 Taradale Park 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Taradale AFC   vs   Big Barrel Havelock North Wanderers
Malcolm Barrett Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:45 Victoria Park 1 (Taranaki Men's Div 2) Wonder Minerals Kaponga   vs   Inglewood AFC Masters
Marc Walker Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Merrilands Domain 1 (Taranaki Premier League) Peggy Gordon's NP RANGERS   vs   PAK n SAVE FDMC 1st XI
Mark Ayson Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Timona Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League) Petterssons Plumbing Feilding 1st's   vs   North End AFC
Matthew Stoneman Assistant 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League) Evolution Painting & Decorating WCFC 1sts   vs   Energyworks Team Taranaki
Melanie Poa Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 11:30 Hokowhitu Park 2 (Manawatu Women's Div 2) Takaro Maidens   vs   Hokowhitu Hearts
Melinda Knight Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Lytton High School (Gisborne Mens Division 3) Lytton 2nd XI   vs   3 Rivers Med Centre Bohemians
Melinda Knight Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 13:00 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Sunshine Brewery Team Gisborne   vs   Cru Bar Maycenvale United
Michael (mike) Thomson Assistant Referee 2 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Timona Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League) Petterssons Plumbing Feilding 1st's   vs   North End AFC
Mike Ju Assessor 18/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 Taradale Park 1 (HB Mens Div 1) Taradale Vikings   vs   Rothbury Napier City
Mike Ju Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 Taradale Park 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Taradale AFC   vs   Big Barrel Havelock North Wanderers
Mitchell Osborne Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 2 (2015 Western Premiership) PN Marist Banshees   vs   Hokowhitu Rangers
Mitchell Osborne Assistant 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 4 (LOTTO Federation League) Red Sox Manawatu   vs   PNBHS 1st XI
Mitchell Osborne Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 13:30 Hokowhitu Park 3 (Manawatu Women's Div 1) Marist Women's 1sts   vs   Levin AFC Womens
Neil Stanners Assessor 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:45 Webster 2 (Taranaki Men's Div 1) NPBHS Farnsworth Roofing Second XI   vs   Eltham Soccer Club
Neil Stanners Assistant Referee 1 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Webster Field (Taranaki Premier League) NPBHS Farnsworth Roofing First XI   vs   Eltham Soccer Club
Paul Geurts Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:45 Swansea Park (Taranaki Men's Div 2) Stratford Association FC   vs   LFF New Zealand Woodleigh Div 2
Paul Green Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 St Leonards 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Western Rangers Prems   vs   Promotem Napier City
Paul Green Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 10:30 Marewa Park 1 (HB Womens Div 1) Rothbury Insurance Port Hill Utd   vs   Eskview Blues
Peter Mcfadyen Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Lytton High School (Gisborne Mens Division 2) Lytton 1st XI   vs   Riverina AFC
Phillip Walker Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League) Evolution Painting & Decorating WCFC 1sts   vs   Energyworks Team Taranaki
Robert Whitley Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Childers Road Reserve 1 (Gisborne Mens Division 1) Thistle Massive   vs   Gisborne Glass Eastgate
Rod Pelosi Assessor 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 4 (LOTTO Federation League) Red Sox Manawatu   vs   PNBHS 1st XI
Roger Sinclair Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 Petane Domain 1 (HB Mens Div 1) Eskview United (D1)   vs   Hastings Hibernian
Rori Moore Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 3 (Manawatu Men's Div 2) Stevensons North End AFC Development   vs   Linton 2nds
Rori Moore Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 11:30 Massey University 1 (Manawatu Women's Div 1) Massey Reserves   vs   Marist Harlequins
Rori Moore Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 13:30 Hokowhitu Park 2 (Manawatu Women's Div 2) Marist Mysteries   vs   Marist Emeralds
Scott Mancer Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Timona Park 2 (Manawatu Men's Div 1) Remax Feilding Reserves   vs   Red Sox Manawatu Wrinklies
Scott Mancer Assistant Referee 1 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Timona Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League) Petterssons Plumbing Feilding 1st's   vs   North End AFC
Sean Hughes Assistant 18/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 Taradale Park 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Taradale AFC   vs   Big Barrel Havelock North Wanderers
Simon Roebuck Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 13:30 Hokowhitu Park 1 (Manawatu Women's Div 1) Hokowhitu Victory   vs   Feilding Women's
Smiritika (smitz) Gosai Assistant Referee 1 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Skoglund Park 2 (2015 Western Premiership) PN Marist Banshees   vs   Hokowhitu Rangers
Smiritika (smitz) Gosai Assistant Referee 1 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 Skoglund Park 4 (LOTTO Federation League) Red Sox Manawatu   vs   PNBHS 1st XI
Smiritika (smitz) Gosai Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 11:30 Hokowhitu Park 3 (Manawatu Women's Div 1) Tu Meke   vs   Marist Development Team
Steven (steve) Tutbury Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 St Leonards 2 (HB Mens Div 1) Western Rangers (D1)   vs   Rescom Security Port Hill Utd
Steven (steve) Tutbury Assistant 18/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 St Leonards 1 (Computer Care Pacific Premiership) Western Rangers Prems   vs   Promotem Napier City
Terry Huffam Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 Petane Domain 2 (HB Mens Div 3) Eskview United (D3)   vs   Napier Marist Masters
Terry Huffam Referee 19/04/15 (Sun) 10:30 St Leonards 1 (HB Womens Div 1) Western Rangers (WD1)   vs   Taradale AFC (WD1)
Timoci Thompson Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 9 (Wanganui Women's League) CC Saints   vs   Castlecliff Scrappers
Tony Bennett Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:45 Taumata Park (Taranaki Men's Div 2) Eltham Soccer Club Div 2   vs   Charrua Kaponga
Tony Gallo Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:45 Manukorihi Park 2 (Taranaki Men's Div 2) Waitara Soccer Club Div 2   vs   Taranaki Star Hawera
Tony Simmonds Assessor 18/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 Guthrie Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League) Cole Murray Havelock North Wanderers   vs   PN Marist Men's Reserves
Wiremu Kauika Referee 18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 Wembley Park 1 (2015 Western Premiership) Wanganui City Reserves   vs   RSM Rovers
Wiremu Kauika Assistant 18/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 Wembley Park 1 (LOTTO Federation League) Evolution Painting & Decorating WCFC 1sts   vs   Energyworks Team Taranaki

Current Events

Club Links - Navbar

Choose a Club

NZ Football News

Notice Board

FIFA U20 - World Cup