Mens Masters E Single Scull Final
Race 142 Event 15 Day 1 Time 17:04 Distance 1000m
Pl Crew# Crew Lane 500 1000 1500 2000
1 15.32 VICTORIA C 4 1:59.96(1) 4:03.05(1)
Cullin [9-3
2:03.09(1)
2 15.14 MANNING RV 6 2:06.32(2) 4:16.33(2)
Riddel 0:06.36+ 0:13.28+
2:10.01(3)
3 15.09 CORIO BAY 2 2:10.93(3) 4:19.80(3)
Sykes 0:10.97+ 0:16.75+
2:08.87(2)
4 15.08 CANBERRA 5 2:12.81(4) 4:30.74(4)
Simson 0:12.85+ 0:27.69+
2:17.93(8)
5 15.07 BRAZIL 3 2:14.13(5) 4:31.07(5)
Leonelli [33- 0:14.17+ 0:28.02+
2:16.94(7)
6 15.15 MELBOURNE 8 2:17.74(6) 4:31.44(6)
Walter 0:17.78+ 0:28.39+
2:13.70(5)
7 15.16 MELBOURNE 1 2:18.61(7) 4:33.00(7)
Bridgeford 0:18.65+ 0:29.95+
2:14.39(6)
8 15.19 NTH ESK 7 2:19.36(8) 4:33.05(8)
Bugg 0:19.40+ 0:30.00+
2:13.69(4)
Mens Masters E Single Scull Semi A
1..4 -> Final, Rest -> Eliminated
Race 108 Event 15 Day 1 Time 14:28 Distance 1000m
Pl Crew# Crew Lane 500 1000 1500 2000
1 15.32 VICTORIA C 5 2:01.93(1) 4:14.28(1)
Cullin [9-3
2:12.35(1)
2 15.14 MANNING RV 4 2:09.87(2) 4:22.29(2)
Riddel 0:07.94+ 0:08.01+
2:12.42(2)
3 15.09 CORIO BAY 3 2:11.16(3) 4:28.71(3)
Sykes 0:09.23+ 0:14.43+
2:17.55(3)
4 15.15 MELBOURNE 6 2:13.52(4) 4:36.82(4)
Walter 0:11.59+ 0:22.54+
2:23.30(4)
5 15.26 SANDY BAY 7 2:19.77(6) 4:48.60(5)
Bishop 0:17.84+ 0:34.32+
2:28.83(5)
6 15.34 LITHUANIA 2 2:33.00(7) 5:04.35(6)
Lukosius 0:31.07+ 0:50.07+
2:31.35(6)
7 15.11 LAKE COLAC 8 2:33.90(8) 5:11.56(7)
Tippins 0:31.97+ 0:57.28+
2:37.66(7)
8 15.25 RIVERSIDE 1 2:16.46(5) 5:12.02(8)
Fitzgerald 0:14.53+ 0:57.74+
2:55.56(8)
Mens Masters E Single Scull Semi B
1..4 -> Final, Rest -> Eliminated
Race 109 Event 15 Day 1 Time 14:32 Distance 1000m
Pl Crew# Crew Lane 500 1000 1500 2000
1 15.08 CANBERRA 6 2:17.01(1) 4:41.43(1)
Simson
2:24.42(5)
2 15.07 BRAZIL 1 2:18.84(2) 4:42.28(2)
Leonelli [33- 0:01.83+ 0:00.85+
2:23.44(4)
3 15.19 NTH ESK 5 2:21.52(3) 4:43.39(3)
Bugg 0:04.51+ 0:01.96+
2:21.87(2)
4 15.16 MELBOURNE 2 2:23.36(4) 4:45.39(4)
Bridgeford 0:06.35+ 0:03.96+
2:22.03(3)
5 15.30 USA 3 2:24.83(5) 4:46.43(5)
Eisenbud [22 0:07.82+ 0:05.00+
2:21.60(1)
6 15.12 LION ROCK 7 2:32.23(6) 5:01.79(6)
Rogers [17- 0:15.22+ 0:20.36+
2:29.56(6)
7 15.23 RIVERSIDE 4 2:33.84(7) 5:03.46(7)
Lovejoy 0:16.83+ 0:22.03+
2:29.62(7)
8 15.20 NTH ESK 8 2:36.33(8) 5:12.07(8)
Bird 0:19.32+ 0:30.64+
2:35.74(8)
Mens Masters E Single Scull Heat 1
1..3 -> Semi-Final, Rest -> Eliminated
Race 49 Event 15 Day 1 Time 10:12 Distance 1000m
Pl Crew# Crew Lane 500 1000 1500 2000
1 15.14 MANNING RV 4 2:14.42(1) 4:33.72(1)
Riddel
2:19.30(2)
2 15.16 MELBOURNE 7 2:20.77(3) 4:36.12(2)
Bridgeford 0:06.35+ 0:02.40+
2:15.35(1)
3 15.07 BRAZIL 5 2:17.31(2) 4:46.55(3)
Leonelli [33- 0:02.89+ 0:12.83+
2:29.24(4)
4 15.20 NTH ESK 1 2:29.47(4) 4:57.59(4)
Bird 0:15.05+ 0:23.87+
2:28.12(3)
5 15.18 OTAGO 2 2:30.53(5) 5:03.82(5)
Parnell 0:16.11+ 0:30.10+
2:33.29(5)
Mens Masters E Single Scull Heat 2
1..3 -> Semi-Final, Rest -> Eliminated
Race 50 Event 15 Day 1 Time 10:16 Distance 1000m
Pl Crew# Crew Lane 500 1000 1500 2000
1 15.23 RIVERSIDE 2 2:26.03(1) 4:45.43(1)
Lovejoy
2:19.40(2)
2 15.34 LITHUANIA 4 2:33.33(3) 4:50.79(2)
Lukosius 0:07.30+ 0:05.36+
2:17.46(1)
3 15.11 LAKE COLAC 3 2:30.24(2) 4:57.54(3)
Tippins 0:04.21+ 0:12.11+
2:27.30(3)
15.21 NTH SHORE 1
Hardy
15.05 AUSTRALIA 5
Rayward
15.31 USA 6
Robertson
Mens Masters E Single Scull Heat 3
1..3 -> Semi-Final, Rest -> Eliminated
Race 51 Event 15 Day 1 Time 10:20 Distance 1000m
Pl Crew# Crew Lane 500 1000 1500 2000
1 15.32 VICTORIA C 2 2:02.70(1) 4:08.94(1)
Cullin [9-3
2:06.24(1)
2 15.08 CANBERRA 6 2:10.85(2) 4:27.38(2)
Simson 0:08.15+ 0:18.44+
2:16.53(3)
3 15.26 SANDY BAY 7 2:13.97(3) 4:30.60(3)
Bishop 0:11.27+ 0:21.66+
2:16.63(4)
4 15.28 SUBC 5 2:19.27(4) 4:35.75(4)
Titterton 0:16.57+ 0:26.81+
2:16.48(2)
5 15.17 MURWILLMBH 3 2:24.56(5) 4:53.30(5)
Siddall 0:21.86+ 0:44.36+
2:28.74(5)
6 15.22 OTAGO 4 2:34.13(6) 5:03.02(6)
Garbutt 0:31.43+ 0:54.08+
2:28.89(6)
15.03 AUSTRALIA 1
Freeman
Mens Masters E Single Scull Heat 4
1..3 -> Semi-Final, Rest -> Eliminated
Race 52 Event 15 Day 1 Time 10:24 Distance 1000m
Pl Crew# Crew Lane 500 1000 1500 2000
1 15.19 NTH ESK 6 2:14.43(1) 4:36.69(1)
Bugg
2:22.26(1)
2 15.15 MELBOURNE 5 2:20.28(2) 4:44.07(2)
Walter 0:05.85+ 0:07.38+
2:23.79(2)
3 15.12 LION ROCK 3 2:25.64(3) 4:53.48(3)
Rogers [17- 0:11.21+ 0:16.79+
2:27.84(3)
4 15.04 AUSTRALIA 2 2:35.21(4) 5:15.20(4)
Houston 0:20.78+ 0:38.51+
2:39.99(4)
15.10 CORIO BAY 1
Watt
15.01 AUSTRALIA 4
Allison
Mens Masters E Single Scull Heat 5
1..3 -> Semi-Final, Rest -> Eliminated
Race 53 Event 15 Day 1 Time 10:28 Distance 1000m
Pl Crew# Crew Lane 500 1000 1500 2000
1 15.09 CORIO BAY 1 2:12.25(1) 4:27.82(1)
Sykes
2:15.57(1)
2 15.30 USA 6 2:15.75(2) 4:32.84(2)
Eisenbud [22 0:03.50+ 0:05.02+
2:17.09(2)
3 15.25 RIVERSIDE 5 2:16.61(3) 4:35.95(3)
Fitzgerald 0:04.36+ 0:08.13+
2:19.34(3)
4 15.24 RIVERSIDE 2 2:18.92(4) 4:40.13(4)
Fergusson 0:06.67+ 0:12.31+
2:21.21(4)
5 15.13 MANNING RV 4 2:21.36(5) 4:47.13(5)
Peade 0:09.11+ 0:19.31+
2:25.77(5)