2014 Representative Teams
Congratulations to the players below who have been selected for a Netball Hutt Valley Year 7/8 Representative Team for 2014. Thank you to all players who trialled, and we wish you all the best for the rest of your netball season. Additional information will be sent to the schools of selected players today. 2014 NHV Year 7-8 Representative Teams |
||
Year 7 Development Team | ||
Coach: Alishia Mansell Manager: Moana Harper | ||
Jade | Palmer | Fergusson Intermediate |
Claire | Brownlie | Hutt Intermediate |
Destiny | Patea | Hutt Intermediate |
Ruth | Sopoaga | Hutt Intermediate |
Ashley | Lynch | Maidstone Intermediate |
Lilli | Pohe-Cartmell | Maidstone Intermediate |
Isabelle | Sears | St Oran's School |
Perez | Harper | St Oran's School |
Molly | Janes | Sts Peter & Paul |
Stella | Harrison | Wa Ora Montessori |
Year 7 Gold Team | ||
Coach: Janette Vaaitoa Manager: TBC | ||
Charise | Perez | Hutt Intermediate |
Bryleigh | Bentley | Maidstone Intermediate |
Danica | Patterson | Maidstone Intermediate |
Jennifer | Kee | Maidstone Intermediate |
Tara | Campbell | Maidstone Intermediate |
Piper | Sercombe | St Oran's School |
Samantha | Mackinder | St Oran's School |
Samantha | Taylor | St Oran's School |
Neve | Te One | Sts Peter & Paul |
Waimarie | Weston | Te Ara Whanui KKM |
Sarah | McLeod-Venu | Wainuiomata Intermediate |
Year 8 Development Team | ||
Coach: Tracy Broe Manager: TBC | ||
Arnia | Toheriri | Fergusson Intermediate |
Lachlann | Harvey | Fergusson Intermediate |
Dani | Tufuga | Hutt Intermediate |
Jessica | Burchell | Hutt Intermediate |
Ariana | Tata | Maidstone Intermediate |
Joey | Jahnke | Maidstone Intermediate |
Mya | De Thierry | Maidstone Intermediate |
Jhansi | Hawkins | Maungaraki School |
Mackenzie | Eathorne | St Oran's School |
Janice | Salevao | Sts Peter & Paul |
Year 8 Gold Team | ||
Coach: Tash Rowlands Manager: TBC | ||
Jaimee | Beal | Hutt Intermediate |
Rosie | Campbell | Hutt Intermediate |
Tee | Sopoaga | Hutt Intermediate |
Alyssa | Mataiti | Maidstone Intermediate |
Maddison | Eady | Maidstone Intermediate |
Sarah-Leigh | Pamatatau | Maidstone Intermediate |
Saviour | Tui | St Claudines Thevenet |
Emily | Potts | St Oran's School |
Ivana | Samani | St Oran's School |
Cerie | Milovale | Wainuiomata Intermediate |
Congratulations to the following girls selected to represent Netball Hutt Valley in the Lion Foundation National Champs Team for 2014:
Charlie Vailini (NNCU)
Aleisha Moen (NNCU)
Emma Wyman (Ulalei)
Karin Burger (NNCU)
Lucy Garner (St Orans)
Emma Hamilton (NNCU)
Brooke Hetaraka Thompson (NNCU)
Danica Ferriso (NNCU)
Crystal Tomokino (UH Maidstone)
Michelle Barr (UH Maidstone)
Aimee Francois (UH Maidstone)
Coach - Erika Campbell
Manager - Paula Simmons