Arafura Games - Boxing
2007 Draw/Results
2007 Medal Tally
Fact Sheet
Rules & Regulations
Photo Gallery
Venues
Contact Details
Documents
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Arafura Games - Boxing
< Display Overall Tally
Arafura Games - Boxing
48 kg
51 kg
54 kg
57 kg
60 kg
64 kg
69 kg
75 kg
81 kg
91 kg
48 kg
Gold
Philippines : Philippines
48 kg
18th May 2007
Bill Vicera
Silver
Malaysia : Malaysia
48 kg
18th May 2007
Zamzai Mohamad
Bronze
Papua New Guinea : Papua New Guinea
48 kg
18th May 2007
Jack Willie
Bronze
Malaysia : Malaysia
48 kg
18th May 2007
Mohd Nazri Matysof
51 kg
Gold
Papua New Guinea : Papua New Guinea
51 kg
18th May 2007
Francis Oaike
Silver
Indonesia : Aceh
51 kg
18th May 2007
A Afri Lubis
Bronze
Australian Development : Australian Development
51 kg
18th May 2007
Jimmy Ceapa
54 kg
Gold
Queensland : Queensland
54 kg
18th May 2007
Brad Hore
Silver
Malaysia : Malaysia
54 kg
18th May 2007
Affandey Awang Kati
Bronze
Papua New Guinea : Papua New Guinea
54 kg
18th May 2007
Eugene Keto
Bronze
Timor-Leste : Timor-Leste
54 kg
18th May 2007
Otnel Baptista
57 kg
Gold
New South Wales : New South Wales
57 kg
18th May 2007
Joel Brunker
Silver
Indonesia : Aceh
57 kg
18th May 2007
A Antoni
Bronze
Malaysia : Malaysia
57 kg
18th May 2007
Eddey Kalai
Bronze
Papua New Guinea : Papua New Guinea
57 kg
18th May 2007
Andrew Opugu
60 kg
Gold
Australian Capital Territory : Australian Capital Territory
60 kg
18th May 2007
Mark Pevinsky
Silver
Australian Development : Australian Development
60 kg
18th May 2007
Will Tomlinson
Bronze
Philippines : Philippines
60 kg
18th May 2007
Adones Cabalquito
Bronze
New South Wales : New South Wales
60 kg
18th May 2007
Ryan Stinson
64 kg
Gold
South Australia : South Australia
64 kg
18th May 2007
David Biddle
Silver
Australian Indigenous : Australian Indigenous
64 kg
18th May 2007
Cameron Hammond
Bronze
Australian Capital Territory : Australian Capital Territory
64 kg
18th May 2007
Arron Reid
Bronze
Malaysia : Malaysia
64 kg
18th May 2007
Paunandes Paulus
69 kg
Gold
Australian Development : Australian Development
69 kg
18th May 2007
Gerard O'Mahony
Silver
Malaysia : Malaysia
69 kg
18th May 2007
Farkhan Mohdharon
Bronze
Timor-Leste : Timor-Leste
69 kg
18th May 2007
Antero Cameirao dos Santo
Bronze
Australian Indigenous : Australian Indigenous
69 kg
18th May 2007
Sammy Leone
75 kg
Gold
New Zealand : New Zealand
75 kg
18th May 2007
Deacon Henry
Silver
South Australia : South Australia
75 kg
18th May 2007
Tim Parker
Bronze
Malaysia : Malaysia
75 kg
18th May 2007
Zulkarnaran Mustafa
Bronze
Australian Indigenous : Australian Indigenous
75 kg
18th May 2007
Nathan Carroll
81 kg
Gold
Australian Development : Australian Development
81 kg
18th May 2007
Matthew Corbet
Silver
Northern Territory : Northern Territory
81 kg
18th May 2007
Sam Woods
91 kg
Gold
New Zealand : New Zealand
91 kg
18th May 2007
Yamiko Chinula
Silver
South Australia : South Australia
91 kg
18th May 2007
Mostyn Nieman