JOINED TAC CUP: 1993
GUERNSEY:Black and White
SOCKS: Black SHORTS: (Home) Black (Away) White
REGION MANAGER: Phil Partington
W: 5339 0915
M: 0418 558 850
EMAIL: phil.partington@aflvic.com.au
COACH: Gerard FitzGerald
CLUB CONTACT INFORMATION
TELEPHONE: 5333 4762
FACSIMILE: 5332 9538
WEBSITE: nthballaratrebels.aflvic.com.au
OFFICE ADDRESS: Eureka Stadium, Creswick Road, Ballarat North 3350
POSTAL ADDRESS: PO Box 151N, Ballarat North 3350
HOME GROUND: Eureka Stadium, Creswick Road, Ballarat North 3350
STATISTICAL RECORD
PREMIERS: 1997 (1)
RUNNERS UP: -
TAC MEDALLIST: Adam Goodes (1997)
MORRISH MEDALLIST: -
GAMES RECORD HOLDER: Winis Imbi (53 games)
GOALS RECORD HOLDER: Glen Phelps (81 goals)
TAC CUP COACH AWARD WINNERS: Oscar McDonald (2014)
DRAFTEES
|
2014
|
Daniel Butler, Oscar McDonald, Jesse Palmer
|
2013
|
Matt Crouch, Louis Herbert, Dallas Wilsmore,
|
2012
|
Dom Barry, Michael Close, Martin Gleeson, Jake Lloyd, Jake Neade, Tanner Smith
|
2011
|
Brad Crouch, Lauchlan Dalgleish, Tom Downie, Nick O'Brien, Seb Ross, Rory Taggert
|
2010
|
Kurt Aylett, Jeremy Cameron, Lucas Cook, Tom McDonald, Ben Mabon
|
2009
|
David Astbury, Matthew Dea, Josh Cowan, Andrew Hooper
|
2008
|
Nick Suban, Jordan Roughead, Tim Ruffles, Bryn Weadon, Will Young
|
2007
|
Clayton Hinkley, Kyle Cheney, Matt Austin
|
2006
|
Nathan Brown, James Frawley, Mitchell Brown, Shaun Grigg, Tim Houlihan, Matt Tyler
|
2005
|
Stephen Owen
|
2004
|
Daniel Batson, Josh Thurgood, Matthew Rosa, Clinton Young
|
2003
|
Jed Adcock, Troy Chaplin, Adam Campbell
|
2002
|
Luke Brennan, Tristan Cartledge
|
2001
|
Adam Fisher, Brad Sewell
|
2000
|
Drew Petrie, Jeremy Humm, Nathan Lovett Murray
|
1999
|
|
1998
|
|
1997
|
James Walker, Shane O’Bree, Shannon Watt, Adam Goodes, Marcus Picken, Sam Cranage
|
1996
|
Brent Tuckey, Tim Notting
|
1995
|
|
1994
|
Brad Cassidy, Mark Orchard, Tony Bourke, Ross Funcke, Gerard Jess
|
TAC CUP TEAM OF THE YEAR PLAYERS
|
2014
|
Rowan Marshall, David Loader (Coach)
|
2013
|
Matt Crouch, Louis Herbert
|
2012
|
Matt Crouch, Nick Rippon, Jake Lloyd
|
2011
|
Brad Crouch, Nick Obrien
|
2010
|
Lucas Cook
|
2009
|
Andrew Hooper
|
2008
|
Andrew Hooper, Jordan Roughead, Nick Suban
|
2007
|
Kyle Cheney, Nick Suban
|
2006
|
Nathan Brown, James Frawley, Shaun Grigg, Lachlan George
|
2005
|
Bill Driscoll, Steve Clifton
|
2004
|
Matthew Rosa
|
2003
|
Jed Adcock, Matt Sharkey
|
2002
|
Adam Fisher
|
2001
|
Justin Perkins
|
2000
|
Shane Hutchinson, Drew Petrie
|
1999
|
Jeremy Clayton
|
1998
|
Marc Greig
|
1997
|
James Walker, Winis Imbi
|
1996
|
Brent Tuckey, Shane O’Bree
|
1995
|
Julian Field
|
1994
|
Shane Snibson, Brad Cassidy
|
1993
|
|
COACH, CAPTAIN, BEST & FAIREST
YEAR
|
COACH
|
CAPTAIN
|
BEST & FAIREST
|
2015
|
David Loader
|
|
|
2014
|
David Loader
|
Josh Webster/Keegan Mason
|
Oscar McDonald
|
2013
|
David Loader
|
Matt Crouch/Dallas Willsmore
|
Louis Herbert
|
2012
|
David Loader
|
David Morris
|
Nick Rippon
|
2011
|
David Loader
|
Nick O’Brien
|
Coleman Schache
|
2010
|
Glenn Wilkins
|
Co-captains
|
Patrick Barber
|
2009
|
Glenn Wilkins
|
Co-captains
|
Dean Gavin
|
2008
|
Chris Maple
|
Nick Suban
|
Andrew Hooper
|
2007
|
Chris Maple
|
Co-captains
|
Nick Peters
|
2006
|
Gerard FitzGerald
|
Co-captains
|
Myles Sewell
|
2005
|
Gerard FitzGerald
|
Bill Driscoll
|
Steve Clifton
|
2004
|
Anthony Rock
|
Chris Banwell
|
Ryan Herring
|
2003
|
Anthony Rock
|
Jed Adcock
|
Michael Foster
|
2002
|
Anthony Rock
|
Jarrod McCorkell
|
Adam Fisher
|
2001
|
Greg Lamb
|
Co-captains
|
Justin Perkins
|
2000
|
Greg Lamb
|
Co-captains
|
Shane Hutchinson
|
1999
|
Greg Lamb
|
Adrian King
|
Jeremy Clayton
|
1998
|
Greg lamb
|
Co-captains
|
Jeremy Clayton
|
1997
|
Garry Fletcher
|
Co-captains
|
Marc Greig
|
1996
|
Garry Fletcher
|
Co-captains
|
Winis Imbi
|
1995
|
Garry Fletcher
|
Co-captains
|
Julian Field
|
1994
|
Ian Baker
|
Co-captains
|
Shane Snibson
|
1993
|
Ian Baker
|
Co-captains
|
Clinton Wright
|