Umpire Roster

Name Type Date Time Venue Competition Name Home Team   Away Team
Aleksandar Chobanov Commissioner 01/03/15 (Sun) 17:00 Sports Complex Pravets (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) Academic Sofia   vs   Delfin
Angel Porozhanov Umpire 01/03/15 (Sun) 17:00 Chavdar Hall (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) Chavdar Troyan   vs   BC Shumen
Borislav Peltekov Umpire 07/03/15 (Sat) 17:00 Sports Complex Pravets (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Lukoil Academic   vs   Balkan
Chavdar Drosev Umpire 01/03/15 (Sun) 17:00 Academic Hall (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) Academic Plovdiv   vs   Vidabasket
Chavdar Drosev Umpire 07/03/15 (Sat) 15:00 Arena Samokov (2014-2015 National Basketball League - Women) Rilski Sportist   vs   Levski
Chavdar Zehirov Commissioner 07/03/15 (Sat) 18:00 Municipality Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Beroe   vs   Yambol
Georgi Gochev Umpire 08/03/15 (Sun) 18:00 Dunav Hall (2014-2015 National Basketball League - Women) Dunav 8806   vs   Neftochimic 2010
Georgi Vulchev Commissioner 02/03/15 (Mon) 11:00 Arena Samokov (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) Rilski sportist 2   vs   Institute of Economics
Ginko Vulkov Commissioner 01/03/15 (Sun) 17:00 Academic Hall (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) Academic Plovdiv   vs   Vidabasket
Iliyan Zhelev Referee 01/03/15 (Sun) 17:00 Academic Hall (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) Academic Plovdiv   vs   Vidabasket
Iskren Manolov Umpire 27/02/15 (Fri) 18:00 Balkanstroy Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Spartak Pleven   vs   Balkan
Iskren Manolov Umpire 07/03/15 (Sat) 18:00 Municipality Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Beroe   vs   Yambol
Ivan Bakurdzhiev Commissioner 07/03/15 (Sat) 18:00 Balkanstroy Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Spartak Pleven   vs   Rilski Sportist
Ivan Marinov Referee 01/03/15 (Sun) 17:00 YZU Neofit Rilski Hall (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) SWU Blagoevgrad   vs   Institute of Economics
Ivan Marinov Referee 07/03/15 (Sat) 18:00 Municipality Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Beroe   vs   Yambol
Ivan Nikolov Umpire 07/03/15 (Sat) 18:00 Mladost Hall, Montana (2014-2015 National Basketball League - Women) Montana 2003   vs   Haskovo 2012
Ivaylo Resilovski Referee 27/02/15 (Fri) 18:00 Balkanstroy Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Spartak Pleven   vs   Balkan
Ivaylo Resilovski Referee 07/03/15 (Sat) 17:00 Sports Complex Pravets (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Lukoil Academic   vs   Balkan
Ivo Tsekov Commissioner 01/03/15 (Sun) 17:00 YZU Neofit Rilski Hall (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) SWU Blagoevgrad   vs   Institute of Economics
Kaloyan Ivanov Umpire 05/03/15 (Thu) 18:00 Universiada Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Levski   vs   Cherno more Port Varna
Kaloyan Kostov Umpire 27/02/15 (Fri) 18:00 Diana Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Yambol   vs   Lukoil Academic
Kaloyan Kostov Umpire 07/03/15 (Sat) 18:00 Balkanstroy Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Spartak Pleven   vs   Rilski Sportist
Kostadin Ivanov Commissioner 27/02/15 (Fri) 18:00 Diana Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Yambol   vs   Lukoil Academic
Krasimir Stoinov Umpire 27/02/15 (Fri) 18:00 Hristo Borisov Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Cherno more Port Varna   vs   Beroe
Krasimir Stoinov Umpire 28/02/15 (Sat) 15:15 Boycho Brunzov Hall (2015 Bulgaria Cup - Women) Haskovo 2012   vs   Dunav 8806
Krasimir Stoinov Referee 07/03/15 (Sat) 15:00 Arena Samokov (2014-2015 National Basketball League - Women) Rilski Sportist   vs   Levski
Manol Asenov Umpire 01/03/15 (Sun) 17:00 Arena Samokov (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) Rilski sportist 2   vs   Academic Varna
Martin Horozov Umpire 28/02/15 (Sat) 15:15 Boycho Brunzov Hall (2015 Bulgaria Cup - Women) Haskovo 2012   vs   Dunav 8806
Martin Horozov Umpire 01/03/15 (Sun) 15:10 Boycho Brunzov Hall (2015 Bulgaria Cup - Women) Haskovo 2012   vs   Neftochimic 2010
Milen Tzvetkov Umpire 05/03/15 (Thu) 18:00 Universiada Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Levski   vs   Cherno more Port Varna
Miroslav Tomov Umpire 07/03/15 (Sat) 17:00 Sports Complex Pravets (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Lukoil Academic   vs   Balkan
Mladen Markov Referee 27/02/15 (Fri) 18:00 Diana Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Yambol   vs   Lukoil Academic
Mladen Markov Umpire 28/02/15 (Sat) 17:30 Boycho Brunzov Hall (2015 Bulgaria Cup - Women) Neftochimic 2010   vs   Montana 2003
Mladen Markov Referee 01/03/15 (Sun) 12:30 Boycho Brunzov Hall (2015 Bulgaria Cup - Women) Dunav 8806   vs   Montana 2003
Mladen Markov Referee 08/03/15 (Sun) 18:00 Dunav Hall (2014-2015 National Basketball League - Women) Dunav 8806   vs   Neftochimic 2010
Mladen Subashiev Referee 07/03/15 (Sat) 18:00 Mladost Hall, Montana (2014-2015 National Basketball League - Women) Montana 2003   vs   Haskovo 2012
Nikolai Il. Kostov Referee 02/03/15 (Mon) 11:00 Arena Samokov (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) Rilski sportist 2   vs   Institute of Economics
Nikolai Nedelchev Commissioner 27/02/15 (Fri) 18:00 Hristo Borisov Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Cherno more Port Varna   vs   Beroe
Nikolai Tsintsarski Umpire 01/03/15 (Sun) 17:00 YZU Neofit Rilski Hall (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) SWU Blagoevgrad   vs   Institute of Economics
Nikolai Tsintsarski Umpire 08/03/15 (Sun) 18:00 Dunav Hall (2014-2015 National Basketball League - Women) Dunav 8806   vs   Neftochimic 2010
Orlin Nikolov Umpire 27/02/15 (Fri) 18:00 Diana Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Yambol   vs   Lukoil Academic
Orlin Nikolov Umpire 01/03/15 (Sun) 12:30 Boycho Brunzov Hall (2015 Bulgaria Cup - Women) Dunav 8806   vs   Montana 2003
Orlin Nikolov Umpire 07/03/15 (Sat) 18:00 Balkanstroy Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Spartak Pleven   vs   Rilski Sportist
Petar Kr. Petrov Referee 01/03/15 (Sun) 17:00 Chavdar Hall (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) Chavdar Troyan   vs   BC Shumen
Petar M. Petrov Umpire 07/03/15 (Sat) 15:00 Arena Samokov (2014-2015 National Basketball League - Women) Rilski Sportist   vs   Levski
Petar Tsachev Commissioner 07/03/15 (Sat) 18:00 Mladost Hall, Montana (2014-2015 National Basketball League - Women) Montana 2003   vs   Haskovo 2012
Plamen Simeonov Commissioner 01/03/15 (Sun) 17:00 Arena Samokov (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) Rilski sportist 2   vs   Academic Varna
Radoslav Dyakov Umpire 02/03/15 (Mon) 11:00 Arena Samokov (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) Rilski sportist 2   vs   Institute of Economics
Rumen Kalpakchiev Commissioner 07/03/15 (Sat) 17:00 Sports Complex Pravets (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Lukoil Academic   vs   Balkan
Sevdelin Manchev Referee 01/03/15 (Sun) 17:00 Sports Complex Pravets (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) Academic Sofia   vs   Delfin
Slavcho Nuchev Referee 01/03/15 (Sun) 17:00 Arena Samokov (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) Rilski sportist 2   vs   Academic Varna
Sofiya Maslarova Commissioner 27/02/15 (Fri) 18:00 Balkanstroy Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Spartak Pleven   vs   Balkan
Sofiya Maslarova Commissioner 28/02/15 (Sat) 15:15 Boycho Brunzov Hall (2015 Bulgaria Cup - Women) Haskovo 2012   vs   Dunav 8806
Sofiya Maslarova Commissioner 01/03/15 (Sun) 12:30 Boycho Brunzov Hall (2015 Bulgaria Cup - Women) Dunav 8806   vs   Montana 2003
Stanimir Rusev Umpire 27/02/15 (Fri) 18:00 Balkanstroy Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Spartak Pleven   vs   Balkan
Stanimir Rusev Umpire 01/03/15 (Sun) 12:30 Boycho Brunzov Hall (2015 Bulgaria Cup - Women) Dunav 8806   vs   Montana 2003
Stanimir Rusev Umpire 07/03/15 (Sat) 18:00 Municipality Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Beroe   vs   Yambol
Stefan Stanev Commissioner 28/02/15 (Sat) 17:30 Boycho Brunzov Hall (2015 Bulgaria Cup - Women) Neftochimic 2010   vs   Montana 2003
Stefan Stanev Commissioner 01/03/15 (Sun) 15:10 Boycho Brunzov Hall (2015 Bulgaria Cup - Women) Haskovo 2012   vs   Neftochimic 2010
Svetla Stoyanova Umpire 28/02/15 (Sat) 17:30 Boycho Brunzov Hall (2015 Bulgaria Cup - Women) Neftochimic 2010   vs   Montana 2003
Svetla Stoyanova Umpire 01/03/15 (Sun) 15:10 Boycho Brunzov Hall (2015 Bulgaria Cup - Women) Haskovo 2012   vs   Neftochimic 2010
Svetla Stoyanova Umpire 07/03/15 (Sat) 18:00 Mladost Hall, Montana (2014-2015 National Basketball League - Women) Montana 2003   vs   Haskovo 2012
Tatyana Vulcheva Umpire 27/02/15 (Fri) 18:00 Hristo Borisov Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Cherno more Port Varna   vs   Beroe
Tsvetan Gospodinov Commissioner 01/03/15 (Sun) 17:00 Chavdar Hall (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) Chavdar Troyan   vs   BC Shumen
Valentin Hristov Commissioner 05/03/15 (Thu) 18:00 Universiada Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Levski   vs   Cherno more Port Varna
Valentin Mishev Umpire 01/03/15 (Sun) 17:00 Sports Complex Pravets (2014-2015 National Championship A Group - Men) Academic Sofia   vs   Delfin
Ventsislav Velikov Referee 28/02/15 (Sat) 17:30 Boycho Brunzov Hall (2015 Bulgaria Cup - Women) Neftochimic 2010   vs   Montana 2003
Ventsislav Velikov Referee 01/03/15 (Sun) 15:10 Boycho Brunzov Hall (2015 Bulgaria Cup - Women) Haskovo 2012   vs   Neftochimic 2010
Ventsislav Velikov Referee 05/03/15 (Thu) 18:00 Universiada Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Levski   vs   Cherno more Port Varna
Vladimir Atanasov Commissioner 07/03/15 (Sat) 15:00 Arena Samokov (2014-2015 National Basketball League - Women) Rilski Sportist   vs   Levski
Vladimir Tsekov Referee 27/02/15 (Fri) 18:00 Hristo Borisov Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Cherno more Port Varna   vs   Beroe
Vladimir Tsekov Referee 28/02/15 (Sat) 15:15 Boycho Brunzov Hall (2015 Bulgaria Cup - Women) Haskovo 2012   vs   Dunav 8806
Vladimir Tsekov Referee 07/03/15 (Sat) 18:00 Balkanstroy Hall (2014-15 National Basketball League - Men) Spartak Pleven   vs   Rilski Sportist
Zhelcho Genov Commissioner 08/03/15 (Sun) 18:00 Dunav Hall (2014-2015 National Basketball League - Women) Dunav 8806   vs   Neftochimic 2010

Standings NBL

2014-15 National Basketball League - Men
POS TEAM Pts
1 Lukoil Academic 31
2 Levski 29
3 Balkan 28
4 Rilski Sportist 26
5 Cherno more Port Varna 25
6 Beroe 23
7 Yambol 22
8 Chernomorets 19
9 Spartak Pleven 16

Photo Gallery

Sponsor Information