AFL Goldfields is pleased to announce the following final junior sides for the KingPrint Online Bob Davis Trophy junior carnival against AFL Barwon to be played on Sunday 5th July at Hamlyn Park, Geelong
Under 13
|
No
|
Name
|
Club
|
1
|
Harry Sharp
|
East Ballarat
|
2
|
Finn Lappin
|
Redan
|
3
|
Jack Richards
|
Redan
|
4
|
Jamie Quick
|
North Ballarat
|
5
|
Flynn Lakey
|
Gisborne
|
6
|
Rylen Tanner
|
Darley
|
7
|
Max McIntosh
|
Lake Wendourree
|
8
|
Cooper Bath
|
Lake Wendourree
|
9
|
Matthew Schaper
|
Mount Clear
|
10
|
Rhys Perry
|
Mount Clear
|
11
|
Isaac Carey
|
North Ballarat
|
12
|
Daniel Paulette
|
Diggers Rest
|
13
|
Lachlan Giles
|
Lancefield
|
14
|
Dean Walsh
|
Wandong
|
15
|
Jordi Cossar
|
Natte Bealiba
|
16
|
Jack Parente
|
Bacchus Marsh
|
17
|
Mitch Nicholson
|
Ballarat
|
18
|
Nick Stevens
|
East Ballarat
|
19
|
George Simpson
|
North Ballarat
|
20
|
Corey Johnston
|
Romsey
|
21
|
Lachlan Jorgensen
|
Gisborne
|
22
|
Hunter Donald
|
Bunninyong
|
23
|
Max Wood
|
Bunninyong
|
24
|
Darcy Coon
|
Clunes
|
Coach
|
Jason Lappin
|
Assistant Coach
|
Dale Murley
|
Assistant Coach
|
Hugh Briody
|
Assistant Coach
|
Rob Beatson
|
Final Training Session:
Date: Wednesday 1st July
Venue: Alfredton Oval No 2, Cuthberts Road, Alfredton
Time: 5:30pm – 6:30pm
Jumper Presentation Details:
Date: Wednesday 1st July
Venue: Saxon House, 1431 Mair Street Ballarat 3350.
Start Time: 6:45pm
Photo Time: 7:00pm
Match Details:
Date: Sunday 5th July
Venue: Hamlyn Park 2, Calvert Street, Hamlyn Heights
Start Time: 11:00am
Under 14
|
No
|
Name
|
Club
|
1
|
Cooper Craig-Peters
|
Redan
|
2
|
Riley Polkinghorne
|
North Ballarat
|
3
|
Josh Jenkins
|
Melton
|
4
|
Ben Dodd
|
East Ballarat
|
5
|
Ned Young
|
Gisborne
|
6
|
Sam Ramsay
|
Gisborne
|
7
|
Sebastian Bell-Bartels
|
Gisborne
|
8
|
Myles Lawrence
|
Campbells Creek
|
9
|
Matt McKenna
|
Lake Wendouree
|
10
|
Jai Farrell-Dodemaide
|
Darley
|
11
|
Harry Jones
|
Gisborne
|
12
|
Kyle Yanner
|
Hepburn
|
13
|
Ned Nash
|
Lake Wendouree
|
14
|
Baxter Slater
|
Gisborne
|
15
|
Thomas Maslen
|
Romsey
|
16
|
Kyden Brown
|
Buninyong
|
17
|
Noah Elliott
|
Natte Bealiba
|
18
|
Fraser Morcombe
|
Skipton
|
19
|
Dean O'Brien
|
Carngham Linton
|
20
|
Zac Grant
|
Hepburn
|
21
|
Luke Heaney
|
Melton
|
22
|
Ben Radford
|
Riddells Creek
|
23
|
Darcy McEldrew
|
North Ballarat
|
24
|
Patrick Glanford
|
Mount Clear
|
Coach
|
Mick Elliott
|
Assistant Coach
|
Peter Rizzoli
|
Assistant Coach
|
Jason Anderson
|
Assistant Coach
|
Ken Weber
|
Final Training Session:
Date: Wednesday 1st July
Venue: Wendouree Reserve, Norman Street, Wendouree
Time: 5:30pm – 6:30pm
Jumper Presentation Details:
Date: Wednesday 1st July
Venue: Saxon House, 1431 Mair Street Ballarat 3350.
Start Time: 6:30pm
Photo Time: 6:45pm
Match Details:
Date: Sunday 5th July
Venue: Hamlyn Park 2, Calvert Street, Hamlyn Heights
Start Time: 12:45pm
Under 15
|
No
|
Name
|
Club
|
1
|
Luke Sultana
|
Rupertswood
|
2
|
Jesse Marshall
|
Mt. Clear
|
3
|
Jack Manago
|
Gisborne
|
4
|
Nathan Croft
|
Riddells Creek
|
5
|
Jai Whitehead
|
Melton
|
6
|
Will McGannon
|
East Ballarat
|
7
|
Elliot Lamb
|
North Ballarat
|
8
|
Joel O`Connell
|
Lake Wendouree
|
9
|
Jack Butler
|
Sebastopol
|
10
|
Zac Butters
|
Darley
|
11
|
Jay Homewood
|
Bacchus Marsh
|
12
|
Riley Bishop
|
Bacchus Marsh
|
13
|
Shane Skidmore
|
Kilmore
|
14
|
Matthew Romeril
|
East Ballarat
|
15
|
Nathan Doyle
|
Rupertswood
|
16
|
Nathan Woods
|
Wandong
|
17
|
Aiden Lourey
|
Lake Wendouree
|
18
|
Ryan Polkinghorne
|
North Ballarat
|
19
|
Angus Dunkley - Price
|
Rupertswood
|
20
|
Lachlan Rinaldi
|
Ballarat
|
21
|
Charlie Mathieson
|
Woodend
|
22
|
Brody Jorgensen
|
Gisborne
|
23
|
Sam Bowen
|
North Ballarat
|
24
|
Isaac Pertzel
|
North Ballarat
|
Coach
|
Johnno Leoncini
|
Assistant Coach
|
Ricky Andrews
|
Assistant Coach
|
Peter O'Connell (TBC)
|
Assistant Coach
|
Jamie Mulcahy (TBC)
|
Jumper Presentation Details:
Date: Wednesday 1st July
Venue: Saxon House, 1431 Mair Street Ballarat 3350.
Start Time: 6:00pm
Photo Time: 6:15pm
Match Details:
Date: Sunday 5th July
Venue: Hamlyn Park 1, Calvert Street, Hamlyn Heights
Start Time: 11:45pm
Under 16.5
|
No
|
Name
|
Club
|
1
|
Jordan Johnston
|
North Ballarat
|
2
|
Joe Dodd
|
East Ballarat
|
3
|
Liam Middleton
|
Kilmore
|
4
|
Mitchell Tuddenham
|
East Ballarat
|
5
|
Dylan Landt
|
Rupertswood
|
6
|
Joel Chester
|
Beaufort
|
7
|
Blake Salmon
|
Avoca
|
8
|
Blake Souter
|
Melton
|
9
|
Cameron Lovig
|
Daylesford
|
10
|
Bradley Bernacki
|
Sunbury Lions
|
11
|
Dylan Featon
|
Rupertswood
|
12
|
Matthew Young
|
Darley
|
13
|
Riley Bibby
|
Navarre
|
14
|
Bailee Revell
|
Rupertswood
|
15
|
Hayden Rodgers
|
Hepburn
|
16
|
Nicholas Stuhldreier
|
Bacchus Marsh
|
17
|
Jake Keogh
|
Trentham
|
18
|
Ben Hutt
|
Sebastopol
|
19
|
Lachlan Hull
|
Clunes
|
20
|
Dallas Martin
|
East Ballarat
|
21
|
Ollie Nash
|
North Ballarat
|
22
|
Majur Mamur
|
Melton Centrals
|
23
|
Mitchell Bishop
|
Ballarat
|
24
|
Robert Corden-McKinley
|
Ballarat
|
25
|
Lachlan Morganti
|
Avoca
|
26
|
Harrison Loader
|
North Ballarat
|
Coach
|
Toby Boyle
|
Assistant Coach
|
Brandon Weatherson
|
Assistant Coach
|
Anthony Rhodes
|
Assistant Coach
|
Darren Antonio
|
Match Details:
Date: Sunday 5th July
Venue: Hamlyn Park 1, Calvert Street, Hamlyn Heights
Start Time: 1:45pm
Youth Girls
|
No
|
Name
|
Club
|
1
|
Jordan Chettleburgh
|
Sebastopol
|
2
|
Lilly Dowling
|
Ararat Storm
|
3
|
Carrie Slorach
|
Ararat Storm
|
4
|
Ayesha Nicholson
|
Ararat Storm
|
5
|
Winona Greenhalgh
|
Lake Wendouree
|
6
|
Ashlee Wallis
|
Bacchus Marsh
|
7
|
Kristen Prebble
|
Redan
|
8
|
Maddison Field
|
Bacchus Marsh
|
9
|
Amy McDonald
|
Redan
|
10
|
Lauren Murphy
|
Redan
|
11
|
Neve Carrigg
|
Gisborne Rookies
|
12
|
Jordyn Gilmer
|
Lake Wendouree
|
13
|
Alysha Bettels
|
Ararat Storm
|
14
|
Natasha Thomas
|
Sebastopol
|
15
|
Shania Oliver
|
MCDFNL Lions
|
16
|
Eshe Lane
|
Gisborne Rookies
|
17
|
Jess Bokma
|
Redan
|
18
|
Tylah Bruhn
|
Lake Wendouree
|
21
|
Ebony Tucker
|
Redan
|
22
|
Chamika Sadler
|
MCDFNL Lions
|
23
|
Chloe Ascough
|
Darley
|
24
|
Nikkita Alexander
|
Lake Wendouree
|
25
|
Sarah Griffin
|
Ballarat
|
26
|
Natalie Svanosio
|
MCDFNL Lions
|
Coach
|
Will Bell
|
Assistant Coach
|
Tim Shearer
|
Final Training Session:
Date: Wednesday 1st July
Venue: White Flat Oval, Hickman Street, Ballarat
Time: 5:30pm – 6:30pm
Jumper Presentation Details:
Date: Wednesday 1st July
Venue: Saxon House, 1431 Mair Street Ballarat 3350.
Start Time: 7:15pm
Photo Time: 7:30pm
Match Details:
Date: Sunday 5th July
Venue: Hamlyn Park 1, Calvert Street, Hamlyn Heights
Start Time: 10:00am
Last Modified on 26/06/2015 11:36