Home

 




ALBERTON FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE thank major sponsor ALEX SCOTT & STAFF
for their continued support in 2015.

Click here to view their website for all your real estate & livestock requirements.

  AFNL welcomes & thanks BENDIGO BANK LTD as league's bank of choice and new sponsor of matchday footballs & netballs, click here to visit their website for all your banking needs, supporting communities.

  AFNL welcomes & thanks WONTHAGGI REMOVALS & STORAGE as new sponsor of representative teams off-field apparel, click here to visit their website for all your removal & storage needs.

CLICK ON "RESULTS" & "NETBALL" above to view ANZAC DAY GAME TIMES - three games on Saturday & three games on Sunday.

                           WELCOME TO THE 2015 SEASON
Keep up-to-date with all news & events on Team App (follow instructions below to download)
and ALBERTON FNL new FACEBOOK PAGE at www.facebook.com/AlbertonFNL

 

________________________________________________________________

ALBERTON FNL BOARD OF MANAGEMENT:
JOHN SCHELLING - President
BARRY STRIDE - Director of Football Operations
LEONNIE McCLUSKEY - Director of Netball Operations
DEAN CASHIN - Director of Special Events & Media
RALPH HUBBERT - Director of Finance & Sponsorship
LYNN WHELAN - Secretary/Treasurer/South Gippsland Operations Manager, AFL Gippsland

*** SEE 2015 DRAW on menu above under 'Fixtures'
Check out clearances in menu above


NEW UMPIRES WELCOME
(field, boundary, goal)
Visit 
www.southgippslandumpires.vcfl.com.au

for more information

ALBERTON TRAINERS ASSOCIATION website:
http://www.afnlta.org/


*** View all ladders in right-hand column.
__________________________________________________________________________________________


                                         AFNL CLUBS
         Dalyston, Allies, Fish Creek, Foster, Inverloch-Kongwak, Kilcunda-Bass,
                    Korumburra-Bena, MDU (Meeniyan Dumbalk United),
                    Phillip Island, Stony Creek, Tarwin, Toora & District

For club information click on 'Clubs' above. 

For results, ladders and game & player statistics click on 'Fixtures/Results' in top menu. 

 

Site Meter

 

 

 

Seniors

2015 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Dalyston 12
2 Phillip Island 12
3 Stony Creek 12
4 Fish Creek 12
5 Tarwin 4
6 Allies 4
7 Toora 4
8 Foster 4
9 Inverloch-Kongwak 4
10 M.D.U. 4
11 Kilcunda-Bass 4
12 Korumburra-Bena 0

Reserves

2015 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Phillip Island 16
2 Dalyston 12
3 Korumburra-Bena 10
4 Tarwin 8
5 Stony Creek 8
6 Fish Creek 8
7 Allies 4
8 Foster 4
9 Inverloch-Kongwak 4
10 Kilcunda-Bass 2
11 M.D.U. 0
12 Toora 0

Under 18s

2015 Under 18s
POS TEAM PTS
1 Kilcunda-Bass 12
2 Inverloch-Kongwak 12
3 Fish Creek 12
4 Foster 12
5 Dalyston 8
6 Phillip Island 8
7 M.D.U. 4
8 Korumburra-Bena 4
9 Toora 4
10 Stony Creek 0
11 Tarwin 0
12 Allies 0

Under 15s

2015 Under 15s
POS TEAM PTS
1 Fish Creek 16
2 Phillip Island 12
3 Inverloch-Kongwak 12
4 Dalyston 8
5 Foster 8
6 Tarwin 6
7 Kilcunda-Bass 6
8 Korumburra-Bena 4
9 Allies 4
10 M.D.U. 0
11 Stony Creek 0
12 Toora 0