KALANGADOO NETBALL CLUB - TROPHIES 2004 SEASON
A GRADE COACH - FIONA DIXON
Won Grand Final 36 – 35 Against Glencoe at Pt MacDonnell
BEST & FAIREST
DONATED BY: JENNY WAUGH & IN MEMORY OF ROGER WAUGH
WON BY: KYLIE McMANUS
MOST CONSISTENT
DONATED BY: MR R. DOWDELL
WON BY: EBONY CUNNINGHAM
A RESERVE COACH - KAREN CUNNINGHAM
Defeated by Glencoe 41 – 51 in 1st Semi Final at Glencoe
BEST & FAIREST
DONATED BY: MRS WENDY LOWE
WON BY: ANTHEA PATERSON
MOST IMPROVED
DONATED BY: JEAN CHUCK & IN MEMORY OF REG CHUCK
WON BY: AIMEE LEIGH
B GRADE COACH - KRIS MEYER
Finished 5th
BEST & FAIREST
DONATED BY: THE MULRANEY FAMILY
WON BY: MANDY BARTLETT
MOST CONSISTENT
DONATED BY: MRS MARION HAWKE
WON BY: JENINE BOTT
B RESERVE COACH - PAULINE MULRANEY
Defeated by Hatherleigh 35-38 in 1st Semi Final at Glencoe
BEST & FAIREST
DONATED BY: KAREN McMANUS
WON BY: KATHIA MARTIN
MOST CONSISTENT
DONATED BY: MARY & JOHN WILLIAMS
WON BY: TRUDY WRIGHT
17 & UNDER COACH - KIRSTY EGAN
Won Grand Final 47 – 38 against Mt Burr at Pt MacDonnell
BEST & FAIREST
DONATED BY: NECIA & PETER EVANS
WON BY: AMANDA GOVAN
MOST CONSISTENT
DONATED BY: MARY LITTLE MEMORIAL TROPHY
WON BY: EBONY CUNNINGHAM
MOST IMPROVED
DONATED BY: REX WILKINS MEMORIAL AWARD
WON BY: CALENDULA STAPLES-HILL
15 & UNDER COACH - EBONY CUNNINGHAM & AMANDA GOVAN
Defeated by Mt Burr in Grand Final 29 – 45 at Pt MacDonnell
BEST & FAIREST
DONATED BY: MRS KATH MULES MEMORIAL TROPHY
WON BY: CANDICE JUNE
MOST CONSISTENT
DONATED BY: MARGARET CASEY MEMORIAL TROPHY
WON BY: BREANNA HARRIS
MOST IMPROVED
DONATED BY: MR & MRS B. YOUNG
WON BY: VERONICA STAPLES-HILL
13 & UNDER COACH - PAULINE MULRANEY
Defeated by Hatherleigh in Grand Final 33 – 32 at Pt MacDonnell
BEST & FAIREST
DONATED BY: KALANGADOO LADIES COMMITTEE
WON BY: AIRLIE GRANT
MOST CONSISTENT
DONATED BY: KEITH & DORRIE BENNIER
WON BY: SHAUNI CUNNINGHAM
MOST IMPROVED
DONATED BY: LYNNE & BRIAN DOYLE
WON BY: MANDY RICHARDSON
JUNIORS COACH - JUDY HILL & KRIS MEYER
Unofficial - No Finals
MOST CONSISTENT JUNIOR 1 PLAYER
DONATED BY: JUDY & FRED HILL
WON BY: MILLIE GRANT
MOST CONSISTENT JUNIOR 2 PLAYER
DONATED BY: FIONA DIXON
WON BY: KELLY WILLIAMS
KALANGADOO NETBALL CLUB JUNIOR PARTICIPATION AWARD
DONATED BY: (4 by AUDREY CONNELL
4 by NECIA & PETER EVANS
3 by NARELLE & MARK RYAN
3 by FIONA & MATTHEW DIXON)
McDonalds Participation Awards & Junior Participation Trophies Presented to:
Lydia Boyd Lauren Bott
Chelsea Bradley Kirsty Bowden
Sarah Dixon Jessica Boyd
Brianna Gale Hayley Grenfield
Millie Grant Monique Martin
Courtney Smith Kelly Williams
Meighan Hunter Chelsea Wright