2018 NCFNC JUNIOR NETBALL AWARD WINNERS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 17 Div 1 |
|
Best & Fairest |
|
HANNAH VEJZOVIC |
|
|
Under 17 Div 1 |
|
Best & Fairest Runner Up |
|
JESSE MORRISSY |
|
|
Under 17 Div 1 |
|
Coaches Award |
|
GEORGIA MURDOCH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 17 Div 2 |
|
Best & Fairest |
|
TILLY PIDGEON |
|
|
Under 17 Div 2 |
|
Best & Fairest Runner Up |
|
GRACE INGWERSEN |
|
|
Under 17 Div 2 |
|
Coaches Award |
|
LAURA KELLY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 17 Eagles Black |
|
Best & Fairest |
|
AMY THORNTON |
|
|
Under 17 Eagles Black |
|
Best & Fairest Runner Up |
|
CLEO MACKAY |
|
|
Under 17 Eagles Black |
|
Coaches Award |
|
EMMA MILLS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 15 Div 1 |
|
Best & Fairest |
|
INDI RYAN |
|
|
Under 15 Div 1 |
|
Best & Fairest Runner Up |
|
HANNAH TRIBE |
|
*TIE |
Under 15 Div 1 |
|
Best & Fairest Runner Up |
|
PIPER MENSCH |
|
*TIE |
Under 15 Div 1 |
|
Coaches Award |
|
STELLA MACKAY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 15 Div 2 |
|
Best & Fairest |
|
MAEVE FRASER |
|
|
Under 15 Div 2 |
|
Best & Fairest Runner Up |
|
ISOBEL HIGGINS |
|
|
Under 15 Div 2 |
|
Coaches Award |
|
JADA CRUICKSHANK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 15 Eagles Black |
|
Best & Fairest |
|
HOLLY BARKER |
|
|
Under 15 Eagles Black |
|
Best & Fairest Runner Up |
|
MAGGIE GILBY |
|
|
Under 15 Eagles Black |
|
Coaches Award |
|
MADELINE GREGORY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 15 Eagles Red |
|
Best & Fairest |
|
ROSIE MAIDEN |
|
|
Under 15 Eagles Red |
|
Best & Fairest Runner Up |
|
LAYLA HUNTER |
|
|
Under 15 Eagles Red |
|
Coaches Award |
|
DAISY DI GIANDOMENICO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 15 Eagles White |
|
Best & Fairest |
|
ELLE STEVENSON |
|
|
Under 15 Eagles White |
|
Best & Fairest Runner Up |
|
INDIGO IRVING |
|
|
Under 15 Eagles White |
|
Coaches Award |
|
DARCI BUTTIGIEG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 13 Div 1 |
|
Best & Fairest |
|
SIENNA BRUHN |
|
|
Under 13 Div 1 |
|
Best & Fairest Runner Up |
|
LULU HIGGINS |
|
|
Under 13 Div 1 |
|
Coaches Award |
|
MILLIE ELDRIDGE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 13 Div 2 |
|
Best & Fairest |
|
SARA HOWLEY |
|
|
Under 13 Div 2 |
|
Best & Fairest Runner Up |
|
ALLEGRA LLOYD |
|
|
Under 13 Div 2 |
|
Coaches Award |
|
ZOE KENNEDY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 13 Eagles Black |
|
Best & Fairest |
|
GEORGIE DOHERTY |
|
*TIE |
Under 13 Eagles Black |
|
Best & Fairest |
|
ELIZA HANNAGAN |
|
*TIE |
Under 13 Eagles Black |
|
Best & Fairest Runner Up |
|
PHOEBE KNIGHT |
|
*TIE |
Under 13 Eagles Black |
|
Best & Fairest Runner Up |
|
SOPHIE RIORDAN |
|
*TIE |
Under 13 Eagles Black |
|
Coaches Award |
|
ANNABELLE BATTY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 13 Eagles Red |
|
Best & Fairest |
|
AMALI HILL |
|
|
Under 13 Eagles Red |
|
Best & Fairest Runner Up |
|
GEORGIA PHILLIPS |
|
|
Under 13 Eagles Red |
|
Coaches Award |
|
EMMA WARD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 13 Eagles White |
|
Best & Fairest |
|
ALEXANDRA REID |
|
|
Under 13 Eagles White |
|
Best & Fairest Runner Up |
|
SOPHIE MUHOR |
|
|
Under 13 Eagles White |
|
Coaches Award |
|
ANNABEL WARDLE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 13 Eagles Town |
|
Best & Fairest |
|
ELLA LEONARD |
|
|
Under 13 Eagles Town |
|
Best & Fairest Runner Up |
|
OLIVIA ATKINS |
|
|
Under 13 Eagles Town |
|
Coaches Award |
|
DANA MACKAY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 Games |
|
ADELE STACK |
|
|
|
|
100 Games |
|
CAITLYN MCDONALD |
|
|
|
|
100 Games |
|
GRACE INGWERSEN |
|
|
|
|
100 Games |
|
INDI RYAN |
|
|
|
|
100 Games |
|
JESSE MORRISSY |
|
|
|
|
100 Games |
|
MIA DOHERTY |
|
|
|
|
100 Games |
|
MILLA LAPPIN |
|
|
|
|
100 Games |
|
PAIGE BARLETT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 Games |
|
ALLEGRA LLOYD |
|
|
|
|
50 Games |
|
AMELIA BATTY |
|
|
|
|
50 Games |
|
AMELIA CORNEBY |
|
|
|
|
50 Games |
|
ELLA SMITH |
|
|
|
|
50 Games |
|
EMMA MARKOVIC |
|
|
|
|
50 Games |
|
GEORGIA MURDOCH |
|
|
|
|
50 Games |
|
HALLE O'CONNOR |
|
|
|
|
50 Games |
|
HANNAH VEJZOVIC |
|
|
|
|
50 Games |
|
KAITLYN MILLS |
|
|
|
|
50 Games |
|
TAYLA STEFANO |
|
|
|
|
50 Games |
|
TILLY PIDGEON |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 17 Div 1 |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
JADE STRAMACCHIA |
|
|
Under 17 Div 2 |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
GRACE INGWERSEN |
|
|
Under 17 Eagles Black |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
ADELE STACK |
|
|
Under 15 Div 1 |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
INDI RYAN |
|
|
Under 15 Div 2 |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
MAEVE FRASER |
|
|
Under 15 Eagles Black |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
MAGGIE GILBY |
|
|
Under 15 Eagles Red |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
SAVANNAH COOK |
|
|
Under 15 Eagles White |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
INDIGO IRVING |
|
|
Under 13 Div 1 |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
LULU HIGGINS |
|
|
Under 13 Div 2 |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
HOLLY DOVER |
|
|
Under 13 Eagles Black |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
PHOEBE KNIGHT |
|
|
Under 13 Eagles Red |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
AVA LYON |
|
|
Under 13 Eagles White |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
CHLOE O'BRIEN |
|
|
Under 13 Eagles Town |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
COCO WARITA |
|
|
Under 11 Eagles Black |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
STELLA ROSS |
|
|
Under 11 Eagles Red |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
LUCINDA COLQUHOUN |
|
|
Under 11 Eagles White |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
SARA KRISTIANSEN |
|
|
Under 11 Eagles |
|
Mark West Award Nominee |
|
MEG LAPPIN |
|
|
Last Modified on 19/03/2019 15:07