SA Basketball Special Events
Information
About
Fixtures/Results
Venues
Rules
Contact Details
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
SA Junior Championships
/
2022 BSA JSC: Under 16 Boys State
Filter by season
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2022 BSA JSC: Under 12 Boys State
2022 BSA JSC: Under 12 Boys Reserve
2022 BSA JSC: Under 12 Girls State
2022 BSA JSC: Under 12 Girls Reserve
2022 BSA JSC: Under 14 Boys State
2022 BSA JSC: Under 14 Boys Reserve
2022 BSA JSC: Under 14 Girls State
2022 BSA JSC: Under 14 Girls Reserve
2022 BSA JSC: Under 16 Boys State
2022 BSA JSC: Under 16 Boys Reserve
2022 BSA JSC: Under 16 Girls State
2022 BSA JSC: Under 16 Girls Reserve
2022 BSA JSC: Under 18 Boys State
2022 BSA JSC: Under 18 Boys Reserve
2022 BSA JSC: Under 18 Girls State
2022 BSA JSC: Under 18 Girls Reserve
Fixtures/Results
2022 BSA JSC: Under 16 Boys State
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
FGM
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
E Fisk
Woodville Warriors 1
6
42
16
26
21
121
20.17
L Gates
Norwood Flames 1
6
19
12
7
1
51
8.5
L Shaw
Woodville Warriors 1
6
16
11
5
2
45
7.5
A Dickeson
Southern Tigers 1
6
28
10
18
19
85
14.17
C Scaife
Central Districts Lions 1
4
26
9
17
5
66
16.5
E Mackenroth
Woodville Warriors 1
6
22
9
13
13
66
11
M Schaftenaar
Forestville Eagles 1
6
36
9
27
2
83
13.83
J Mackenzie
Forestville Eagles 1
6
41
8
33
14
104
17.33
E Macdermot
Eastern Mavericks 1
4
12
7
5
31
7.75
J Ryan
North Adelaide Rockets 1
4
13
7
6
5
38
9.5
M Buley
Southern Tigers 1
6
22
7
15
10
61
10.17
J A R Nalupta
Norwood Flames 1
6
26
6
20
6
64
10.67
O Marr-Mcguire
Eastern Mavericks 1
4
31
6
25
12
80
20
A Rowe
Southern Tigers 1
6
6
5
1
17
2.83
L Maleza
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
4
28
5
23
6
67
16.75
S Hughes
Forestville Eagles 1
6
43
5
38
16
107
17.83
A Grieger
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
4
11
4
7
6
32
8
D Manyang
Central Districts Lions 1
4
18
4
14
11
51
12.75
D Merrill
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
17
4
13
7
45
11.25
J Zervaas
Forestville Eagles 1
6
4
4
12
2
J Durant
North Adelaide Rockets 1
4
8
4
4
20
5
L Mann
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
4
9
4
5
22
5.5
R Mcphail
Norwood Flames 1
6
11
4
7
4
30
5
C Bruce
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
4
8
3
5
1
20
5
H Voigt
Southern Tigers 1
5
23
3
20
4
53
10.6
K Dowdell
Southern Tigers 1
6
15
3
12
9
42
7
P Noell
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
25
3
22
6
59
14.75
R Bruton
Forestville Eagles 1
6
23
3
20
7
56
9.33
B Sanders
North Adelaide Rockets 1
4
9
2
7
1
21
5.25
C Corbett
North Adelaide Rockets 1
4
24
2
22
14
64
16
H Rippon
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
12
2
10
1
27
6.75
K Matthews-Hampton
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
10
2
8
10
32
8
L Dennis
Southern Tigers 1
6
16
2
14
5
39
6.5
L Kovacs
Woodville Warriors 1
6
23
2
21
7
55
9.17
A Schubert
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
4
23
1
22
2
49
12.25
A Pascale
North Adelaide Rockets 1
4
6
1
5
13
3.25
B Nairn
Southern Tigers 1
6
11
1
10
6
29
4.83
B Maslo
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
4
6
1
5
13
3.25
C Chua
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
2
1
1
8
13
3.25
C Costello
Woodville Warriors 1
6
21
1
20
8
51
8.5
E White
Eastern Mavericks 1
4
6
1
5
1
14
3.5
E Webb
Woodville Warriors 1
6
10
1
9
3
24
4
F Venning
North Adelaide Rockets 1
4
14
1
13
2
31
7.75
H Todd
Eastern Mavericks 1
4
11
1
10
6
29
7.25
H Wendland
Southern Tigers 1
6
11
1
10
7
30
5
H Lindner
Central Districts Lions 1
4
25
1
24
14
65
16.25
J Dahlitz
Eastern Mavericks 1
4
10
1
9
2
23
5.75
J Branson
Norwood Flames 1
6
5
1
4
3
14
2.33
L Keynes
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
4
8
1
7
5
22
5.5
M Feltus
Central Districts Lions 1
3
5
1
4
1
12
4
N Sampson
Forestville Eagles 1
6
13
1
12
6
33
5.5
R Adams
North Adelaide Rockets 1
4
11
1
10
4
27
6.75
T Bryant
Central Districts Lions 1
4
5
1
4
1
12
3
A Jantke
North Adelaide Rockets 1
1
B Hughes
Central Districts Lions 1
4
4
4
8
2
B Gillespie
Southern Tigers 1
1
1
1
2
2
C Wilson
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
2
2
5
9
2.25
C Pedler
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
12
12
5
29
7.25
C Mugford
Central Districts Lions 1
4
4
4
4
12
3
D Vranic
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
3
2
2
0.67
D Sunnasy
West Adelaide Bearcats 1
4
6
6
1
13
3.25
D Wray
Eastern Mavericks 1
1
E Scharfbillig
Norwood Flames 1
6
34
34
14
82
13.67
E Duffield
Eastern Mavericks 1
4
1
1
1
3
0.75
E Wormald
Central Districts Lions 1
4
2
2
2
6
1.5
G Clydesdale
Woodville Warriors 1
6
15
15
1
31
5.17
H Franz
North Adelaide Rockets 1
4
2
2
4
1
H Pedler
Eastern Mavericks 1
4
11
11
6
28
7
H Riley-Edwards
Sturt Sabres 1
4
9
9
3
21
5.25
H Hynes
Woodville Warriors 1
4
9
9
2
20
5
I Riddle
Forestville Eagles 1
6
15
15
2
32
5.33
J Sim
Eastern Mavericks 1
3
2
2
2
6
2
J Aldridge
Norwood Flames 1
6
9
9
3
21
3.5
K Monteleone
North Adelaide Rockets 1
4
6
6
6
18
4.5
K Sharpe
South Adelaide Panthers 1
4
7
7
2
16
4
L Thomson
Norwood Flames 1
1
2
2
1
5
5
M Paul
Forestville Eagles 1
5
O Sabine
Norwood Flames 1
6
35
35
23
93
15.5
T Wollaston
Norwood Flames 1
6
8
8
1
17
2.83
T Sheehan
Forestville Eagles 1
6
2
2
0.33
W Wimshurst
Eastern Mavericks 1
4
17
17
3
37
9.25
Z Garrett
Eastern Mavericks 1
4
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started