National Junior Classic
FIXTURES/RESULTS
VENUES
CONTACT
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Junior Classic
/
UNDER 16 GIRLS - 2019
Filter by season
2019 NATIONAL JUNIOR CLASSIC
2018 NATIONAL JUNIOR CLASSIC
2017 MEDIBANK NATIONAL JUNIOR CLASSIC
2016 MEDIBANK NATIONAL JUNIOR CLASSIC
2015 McDONALD'S NATIONAL JUNIOR CLASSIC
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
UNDER 12 BOYS - 2019
UNDER 12 GIRLS - 2019
UNDER 14 BOYS - 2019
UNDER 14 GIRLS - 2019
UNDER 16 BOYS - 2019
UNDER 16 GIRLS - 2019
UNDER 18 BOYS - 2019
UNDER 18 GIRLS - 2019
FIXTURES/RESULTS
UNDER 16 GIRLS - 2019
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
FGM
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
J Simons
Forestville Eagles
6
33
18
15
17
101
16.83
A Bowden
Norths Bears
6
30
14
16
9
83
13.83
A Wood
Dandenong
6
20
12
8
5
57
9.5
A Leigh
Keilor
6
20
12
8
4
56
9.33
I Borlase
Forestville Eagles
6
53
10
43
16
132
22
O Morris
Nunawading
6
23
10
13
1
57
9.5
G Montgomery
Dandenong
6
11
9
2
3
34
5.67
C Harding
Southern Tigers
6
18
8
10
10
54
9
E Stephen
Norths Bears
6
12
8
4
3
35
5.83
R Todd
Ballarat
6
22
8
14
9
61
10.17
T Heal
Keilor
6
32
8
24
37
109
18.17
A Kayrouz
Sydney Comets
6
22
7
15
8
59
9.83
J Skennerton
Ballarat
6
22
7
15
14
65
10.83
S Shelton
Nunawading
6
22
7
15
6
57
9.5
A Allan
Southern Tigers
6
20
6
14
9
55
9.17
A Imhof
Norths Bears
6
8
6
2
5
27
4.5
B Peterson
Keilor
6
21
6
15
5
53
8.83
J Salon
Keilor
6
21
6
15
4
52
8.67
T Moffat
Eastern Mavericks
6
25
6
19
26
82
13.67
A Garcia
Sturt Sabres
6
11
5
6
2
29
4.83
A Ratnayake
Diamond Valley
6
22
5
17
17
66
11
B Clark
Ballarat
6
12
5
7
5
34
5.67
C Bishop
Norths Bears
6
18
5
13
6
47
7.83
H Hermus
Melbourne
6
17
5
12
5
44
7.33
M Dear
Sandringham
6
21
5
16
7
54
9
T Logan
Sydney Comets
2
11
5
6
11
38
19
D Loughridge
Dandenong
6
26
4
22
24
80
13.33
E Maltezos
Bulleen
6
16
4
12
3
39
6.5
L Bachelet
Norths Bears
6
14
4
10
5
37
6.17
N Puoch
Dandenong
6
28
4
24
14
74
12.33
T Kalivitis
Sydney Comets
6
12
4
8
7
35
5.83
T Bean
Canberra
6
7
4
3
2
20
3.33
A Cadee
Bulleen
6
13
3
10
5
34
5.67
A Francis
Canberra
6
7
3
4
3
20
3.33
A Newton
Diamond Valley
6
4
3
1
11
1.83
A Bayer
Sydney Comets
6
6
3
3
4
19
3.17
A Kurkowski
Melbourne
6
23
3
20
24
73
12.17
A Morison
Manly Warringah
6
4
3
1
7
18
3
C Letts
Melbourne
6
12
3
9
5
32
5.33
C Granville
Diamond Valley
6
4
3
1
2
13
2.17
C Lewis
Forestville Eagles
6
18
3
15
10
49
8.17
G Koopmans
Dandenong
6
13
3
10
6
35
5.83
H Wickstrom
Sandringham
6
33
3
30
15
84
14
J D Brocco
Diamond Valley
6
10
3
7
4
27
4.5
K Collings
Bulleen
6
8
3
5
1
20
3.33
K Kino
Bulleen
6
9
3
6
11
32
5.33
M Minshall
Sydney Comets
6
9
3
6
1
22
3.67
S Mowbray
Manly Warringah
6
27
3
24
10
67
11.17
S Morison
Manly Warringah
6
4
3
1
4
15
2.5
Y Cook
Nunawading
6
9
3
6
9
30
5
A Haumono
Sydney Comets
6
4
2
2
1
11
1.83
A Webb
Eastern Mavericks
6
4
2
2
10
1.67
B Stasinowsky
Eastern Mavericks
6
20
2
18
13
55
9.17
C Dumesny
Southern Tigers
2
4
2
2
1
11
5.5
D Alexander
Sydney Comets
6
16
2
14
7
41
6.83
E Fletcher
Norths Bears
6
6
2
4
14
2.33
F Henderson
Manly Warringah
6
26
2
24
17
71
11.83
F Wright
Manly Warringah
6
6
2
4
4
18
3
G Broadbent
Diamond Valley
6
8
2
6
4
22
3.67
G Banks
Manly Warringah
6
10
2
8
3
25
4.17
G Scholes
Southern Tigers
6
8
2
6
6
24
4
L Davis
Melbourne
6
11
2
9
13
37
6.17
M Simpson
Ballarat
6
15
2
13
17
49
8.17
S Calvisi
Bulleen
6
22
2
20
14
60
10
S Melekiola
Canberra
6
7
2
5
2
18
3
S Burrows
Diamond Valley
6
23
2
21
17
65
10.83
S Keating
Sandringham
6
18
2
16
18
56
9.33
T Babic
Keilor
6
19
2
17
3
43
7.17
T Dahlitz
Eastern Mavericks
6
4
2
2
2
12
2
C Southam-Clark
Southern Tigers
6
9
1
8
19
38
6.33
C Roberts
Sandringham
6
9
1
8
6
25
4.17
E Razga
Sandringham
6
2
1
1
4
9
1.5
E Nguyen
Canberra
6
13
1
12
27
4.5
E Donnelly
Sydney Comets
6
2
1
1
5
10
1.67
G Broadwood
Southern Tigers
6
3
1
2
5
12
2
G Marshall
Southern Tigers
6
5
1
4
5
16
2.67
H Cumming
Melbourne
6
9
1
8
6
25
4.17
H Sparks
Diamond Valley
6
20
1
19
6
47
7.83
H Griffiths
Bulleen
6
8
1
7
1
18
3
I Kilsby
Nunawading
6
2
1
1
1
6
1
J - B C - Harvey
Dandenong
6
5
1
4
11
1.83
L Harris
Forestville Eagles
6
9
1
8
19
3.17
M Coburn
Manly Warringah
6
15
1
14
3
34
5.67
M Slater
Canberra
6
23
1
22
16
63
10.5
M Failli
Keilor
6
3
1
2
1
8
1.33
N Giddey
Melbourne
6
10
1
9
5
26
4.33
O Moran
Canberra
6
20
1
19
4
45
7.5
O Bradley
Eastern Mavericks
6
40
1
39
30
111
18.5
P V D Maas
Manly Warringah
6
4
1
3
2
11
1.83
S Jenkins
Manly Warringah
6
3
1
2
1
8
1.33
S Sutcliffe
Eastern Mavericks
6
9
1
8
5
24
4
T Mcdonald
Southern Tigers
6
2
1
1
5
0.83
A Shepherd
Sandringham
6
1
1
2
0.33
A Kasteliotis
Keilor
6
4
4
8
1.33
A Burke
Sydney Comets
6
13
13
1
27
4.5
A Trout
Manly Warringah
6
4
4
2
10
1.67
A Frisby-Smith
Forestville Eagles
6
2
2
6
10
1.67
A Tayler
Norths Bears
6
1
1
3
5
0.83
C Vitale
Bulleen
6
C Stewart
Norths Bears
6
C Shepherd
Sydney Comets
6
11
11
9
31
5.17
E Bollands
Diamond Valley
6
21
21
13
55
9.17
E Finney
Canberra
6
9
9
4
22
3.67
E Hutchinson
Ballarat
6
6
6
1
13
2.17
E Mcintyre
Bulleen
2
E Leonard
Sandringham
6
E Reid
Eastern Mavericks
6
3
3
6
1
E ( Curtis
Nunawading
6
22
22
1
45
7.5
G Cox
Ballarat
6
19
19
6
44
7.33
G Sewell
Dandenong
6
9
9
18
3
G Varcoe
Nunawading
6
6
6
3
15
2.5
G Buckley
Sandringham
6
1
1
2
0.33
H Briskey
Canberra
6
4
4
1
9
1.5
H Athanasopolous
Dandenong
6
5
5
1
11
1.83
I Stojiljkovic
Dandenong
6
1
1
1
3
0.5
J Lombard
Forestville Eagles
6
4
4
8
1.33
J O'Toole
Sandringham
6
7
7
14
2.33
J Amoore
Ballarat
6
14
14
8
36
6
J Tredrea
Forestville Eagles
6
3
3
2
8
1.33
J Kourmadias
Bulleen
6
4
4
9
17
2.83
K Ritchie
Sandringham
6
2
2
6
10
1.67
K Hooper
Melbourne
6
2
2
4
8
1.33
K Shannon
Norths Bears
6
13
13
5
31
5.17
L Armstrong
Canberra
6
3
3
10
16
2.67
L Carroll
Nunawading
6
3
3
4
10
1.67
L Mao
Sandringham
5
9
9
6
24
4.8
L Maclaughin
Melbourne
4
6
6
3
15
3.75
M Boyle
Keilor
6
5
5
10
1.67
M Brooks
Melbourne
6
8
8
2
18
3
M Sinclair
Nunawading
6
21
21
10
52
8.67
M Rees
Forestville Eagles
6
1
1
3
5
0.83
M Wood
Canberra
6
1
1
2
0.33
M Sharp
Ballarat
6
20
20
14
54
9
M Wolfenden
Diamond Valley
6
6
6
2
14
2.33
M Healey
Dandenong
6
20
20
14
54
9
N Skofic
Nunawading
2
2
2
1
O Elsworthy
Eastern Mavericks
6
6
6
1
13
2.17
O Rielly
Melbourne
6
3
3
1
7
1.17
P Schell
Norths Bears
5
9
9
4
22
4.4
R Horvat
Bulleen
6
11
11
16
38
6.33
S Cheesman
Ballarat
6
2
2
4
0.67
S Jones
Keilor
5
1
1
2
0.4
S Wright
Bulleen
6
3
3
1
7
1.17
S Cocks
Eastern Mavericks
6
2
2
4
0.67
S Smart
Forestville Eagles
6
T Betson
Bulleen
6
25
25
15
65
10.83
T D'Agostino
Diamond Valley
6
7
7
14
2.33
T Perry
Nunawading
6
6
6
4
16
2.67
T Chisholm
Ballarat
5
8
8
3
19
3.8
T Reichert
Diamond Valley
6
1
1
1
3
0.5
T Mouncer
Sandringham
6
2
2
6
10
1.67
Y Nairn
Southern Tigers
6
13
13
7
33
5.5
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition