Basketball New Zealand Leagues
Draws/Results
LiveStats
Contact Details
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
BBNZ - Leagues
/
2011 Womens Basketball Championship Palmerston Nth
Filter by season
2019
2018
2017
2016
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2016 Women's Basketball Championship
2015 Women's Basketball Championship Playoffs
2016 Women's Basketball Championship Playoffs
2015 Women's Basketball Championship
2014 Womens Basketball Championship
2013 Womens Championship Tournament 3
2013 Womens Championship Tournament 1 and 2
2012 Womens Championship Tournament 3 Plate
2012 Womens Championship Tournament 3 Championship
2012 Womens Championship Tournament 1 and 2
2011 Womens Basketball Championship Palmerston Nth
2011 Womens Basketball Championship North Harbour
2011 Womens Basketball Championship Dunedin
2017 Womens Basketball Championship
2017 Womens Basketball Championship Playoffs
2018 WBC Tier 1 Playoffs
2018 WBC Tier 2
2018 WBC Tier 1
2019 Women's Basketball Championship Div 1
2019 Women's Basketball Championship Div 2
2019 Women's Basketball Championship Plate
Draws/Results
2011 Womens Basketball Championship Palmerston Nth
Draw
Results
Ladder
Season Statistics
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Floor Game Summary
Player Name
Team
M
Pts
AS
Av Ass
ST
BL
BLKREC
TO
TFO
BLKREC
2CPS
IdxSuc
A Mcewen
Palmerston North Storm
5
30
0.0
A Ferguson
Kelvin Hotel Southland Pearls
5
8
0.0
A Hughes
Taranaki Trojans
5
26
0.0
A Cargo
Waikato Wizards
5
39
0.0
A Crowley
Taranaki Trojans
5
22
0.0
A Filipo
Hutt Valley Flyers
4
28
0.0
B Tuisue
Hutt Valley Flyers
5
23
0.0
C Grey
Waikato Wizards
5
23
0.0
C Klenner
Taranaki Trojans
4
10
0.0
C Mckenzie
Oceana Goldrush
5
14
0.0
C Theyers
Canterbury Wildcats
5
9
0.0
C Terei
Harbour Breeze
3
26
0.0
C Hamblin
Canterbury Wildcats
5
37
0.0
C Stubbins
Hutt Valley Flyers
5
17
0.0
D Frost
Oceana Goldrush
5
39
0.0
D Pomare-Mackay
Palmerston North Storm
5
43
0.0
E O'Rourke
Nelson Sparks
5
13
0.0
E Howes
Kelvin Hotel Southland Pearls
5
30
0.0
F Edmondson
Canterbury Wildcats
5
35
0.0
G Kelly
Palmerston North Storm
5
10
0.0
H Fleming
Taranaki Trojans
5
46
0.0
H Shell
Waikato Wizards
4
0.0
J Davis
Hutt Valley Flyers
5
61
0.0
J Thomson
Nelson Sparks
5
4
0.0
J Tini
Harbour Breeze
4
4
0.0
J Kensington
Taranaki Trojans
4
22
0.0
J Andrew
Nelson Sparks
5
8
0.0
J Brown
Oceana Goldrush
5
42
0.0
J Brown
Palmerston North Storm
5
17
0.0
K Alemann
Harbour Breeze
5
4
0.0
K Lacey
Harbour Breeze
5
45
0.0
K Heywood
Kelvin Hotel Southland Pearls
4
13
0.0
K Groot
Oceana Goldrush
5
4
0.0
L Walker
Waikato Wizards
5
40
0.0
L Hunter
Palmerston North Storm
5
13
0.0
L Scott
Hutt Valley Flyers
5
56
0.0
L Redpath
Kelvin Hotel Southland Pearls
5
28
0.0
M Burrows
Kelvin Hotel Southland Pearls
5
25
0.0
M Scott
Hutt Valley Flyers
2
0.0
M Harrison
Canterbury Wildcats
5
34
0.0
M Swain
Palmerston North Storm
5
14
0.0
M Stevens
Waikato Wizards
5
40
0.0
M Teahan
Palmerston North Storm
1
0.0
N Baylis
Palmerston North Storm
5
26
0.0
N Lenden
Waikato Wizards
5
62
0.0
N Rampton
Nelson Sparks
5
14
0.0
P Erceg
Harbour Breeze
3
6
0.0
R Craig
Palmerston North Storm
4
24
0.0
R Lough
Canterbury Wildcats
5
29
0.0
R Johnson
Oceana Goldrush
5
16
0.0
R Spooner-Knight
Waikato Wizards
5
36
0.0
S B’divine
Kelvin Hotel Southland Pearls
1
0.0
S Barnes
Kelvin Hotel Southland Pearls
5
69
0.0
S Hamilton
Waikato Wizards
5
8
0.0
S V Velthooven
Oceana Goldrush
4
16
0.0
S Umaga-Jensen
Oceana Goldrush
5
16
0.0
S Costain
Canterbury Wildcats
5
18
0.0
T T Kiri
NZ Force Womens Academy
5
15
0.0
T R Noon
Harbour Breeze
5
19
0.0
T Schrader
Taranaki Trojans
5
26
0.0
V Andrews
Taranaki Trojans
0
0.0
V King
Canterbury Wildcats
5
4
0.0
Z Rippon
Canterbury Wildcats
5
13
0.0
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition