NBL Archive
Fixtures/Results
Clearances
Club Websites
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
NBL Archive
/
NBL 1995
Filter by season
2012
2011
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
iiNet NBL Championship 2012
iiNet NBL Championship 2011
NBL 2010
NBL 2009
NBL 2008
NBL 2007
NBL 2006
NBL 2005
NBL 2004
NBL 2003
NBL 2002
NBL 2001
NBL 2000
NBL 1999
NBL 1998
NBL 1997
NBL 1996
NBL 1995
NBL 1994
NBL 1993
NBL 1992
NBL 1991
NBL 1990
NBL 1989
NBL 1988
NBL 1987
NBL 1986
NBL 1985
NBL 1984
NBL 1983
NBL 1982
NBL 1981
NBL 1980
NBL 1979
Fixtures/Results
NBL 1995
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Fouls Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PFS
J Dorge
South East Melbourne Magic
32
152
C Jent
North Melbourne Giants
34
138
D Simmons
MEL
29
136
A Vlahov
PER
34
132
M Mitchell
Brisbane Bullets
28
129
P Reidy
North Melbourne Giants
34
129
C Blakemore
ADE
30
123
G Kruger
Newcastle Falcons
29
123
R Grace
PER
33
123
R Smith
Newcastle Falcons
29
122
M Davis
ADE
30
119
B Smith
MEL
28
114
B Wheeler
ADE
31
111
B Hays
Newcastle Falcons
29
111
S Fisher
PER
31
110
L Trimmingham
SYD
26
109
M Thomas
WOL
29
106
D Smith
Hobart Devils
26
105
F Herzog
Gold Coast Rollers
26
105
P Rees
North Melbourne Giants
34
105
D Lucas
South East Melbourne Magic
32
104
C Tyson
TWN
26
102
T Ronaldson
South East Melbourne Magic
32
102
J Scales
Canberra Cannons
26
100
D Stiff
Hobart Devils
19
97
S Kerle
Geelong Supercats
26
97
A Gaze
MEL
29
96
L Copeland
MEL
29
96
T Jensen
Newcastle Falcons
29
96
R Rose
ADE
31
95
R Sibley
Brisbane Bullets
26
94
A Lafleur
WOL
29
93
B Bolden
SYD
26
93
A Svaldenis
Geelong Supercats
20
92
A Stewart
PER
34
92
L Sengstock
North Melbourne Giants
28
91
M Dalton
SYD
25
91
R Borner
Canberra Cannons
25
91
S Whitehead
MEL
29
90
T Johnson
WOL
29
90
J Arnold
Geelong Supercats
21
89
C Dickinson
TWN
26
88
M Alexander
Newcastle Falcons
29
87
S Dwight
Canberra Cannons
23
87
J Wright
Geelong Supercats
25
86
R Johnson
North Melbourne Giants
33
86
J Cameron
TWN
26
85
S Froling
TWN
23
85
D Mcdonald
North Melbourne Giants
34
84
S Mackinnon
South East Melbourne Magic
29
84
W Giddey
MEL
29
84
A Parkinson
South East Melbourne Magic
32
82
D Keogh
SYD
26
82
D Close
Canberra Cannons
26
82
J Crawford
PER
34
82
J Szigeti
Gold Coast Rollers
26
80
D Graham
Geelong Supercats
26
76
J Scott
Hobart Devils
26
76
C Harmison
WOL
29
75
J Pearlman
Canberra Cannons
26
75
J English
ADE
21
74
T D Ambrosis
Gold Coast Rollers
20
74
T Torrance
Gold Coast Rollers
26
73
L Loggins
Brisbane Bullets
28
71
F Cofield
Canberra Cannons
25
68
T Rousell
Hobart Devils
25
68
A Moore
Hobart Devils
26
65
C Exum
Geelong Supercats
19
64
M Cattalini
PER
34
64
P Harvey
Gold Coast Rollers
26
62
C Munk
Brisbane Bullets
22
59
M Mclean
Newcastle Falcons
29
59
B Maher
ADE
31
57
D Perry
Hobart Devils
26
57
J Withers
SYD
26
57
A Jordan
South East Melbourne Magic
32
56
D Macdonald
WOL
26
56
P Hill
Gold Coast Rollers
24
55
C Adams
Newcastle Falcons
29
54
K Mitchelhill
TWN
23
51
J Rillie
Brisbane Bullets
27
50
R Sapwell
South East Melbourne Magic
31
50
A Goodwin
Brisbane Bullets
28
49
D Rucker
TWN
26
49
D Uthoff
SYD
23
48
S Heal
Brisbane Bullets
27
48
S Vos
WOL
28
48
A Trahair
PER
32
45
C Anstey
South East Melbourne Magic
26
44
J Cass
Geelong Supercats
26
43
L Agrums
TWN
22
43
M Nash
Hobart Devils
23
43
M Mckay
ADE
25
43
S Ninnis
ADE
31
42
S Woodberry
Gold Coast Rollers
16
42
J Stelzer
North Melbourne Giants
26
41
M Leader
North Melbourne Giants
31
41
T Brenton
ADE
22
40
G Smith
Geelong Supercats
25
39
M Witkowski
Canberra Cannons
23
38
D Pearce
North Melbourne Giants
29
37
G Hubbard
SYD
24
37
M Johnson
Newcastle Falcons
29
37
B Williams
SYD
22
35
G Saville
WOL
20
35
L Armfield
Canberra Cannons
16
35
R Smith
Brisbane Bullets
17
31
D Blades
TWN
22
29
W Larkins
Brisbane Bullets
28
29
M Zauner
Gold Coast Rollers
11
28
S Dennis
Newcastle Falcons
29
27
A Walter
MEL
22
26
M Corkeron
WOL
23
26
J Joynes
Geelong Supercats
18
24
M Brandon
WOL
27
22
M Earp
PER
23
22
M Reece
MEL
21
22
P Smyth
SYD
16
22
P Kuiper
Gold Coast Rollers
14
21
R Gordon
MEL
20
21
A Cole
Hobart Devils
18
20
M Bradtke
MEL
9
20
J Smith
South East Melbourne Magic
21
17
R Mckinnon
Hobart Devils
19
16
J Thompson
PER
15
15
K Pinder
WOL
5
15
D Peacock
Gold Coast Rollers
25
11
G Stump
TWN
11
11
J Harris
Gold Coast Rollers
13
11
M Shanahan
North Melbourne Giants
24
11
R Barry
South East Melbourne Magic
4
11
S Bright
South East Melbourne Magic
20
10
B Rosen
SYD
5
9
L Gribble
Brisbane Bullets
10
9
M Flinn
TWN
10
8
C Jackson
PER
5
7
P Crombie
Hobart Devils
17
7
D Nelson
Canberra Cannons
7
6
M Clowry
Canberra Cannons
10
6
M Pennisi
TWN
9
6
R Gardiner
PER
8
6
N Turner
SYD
4
5
Z Pejcinovic
Canberra Cannons
9
5
D Colbert
Brisbane Bullets
4
4
E Wickstrom
Geelong Supercats
16
4
N Hawkes
ADE
4
4
T Zaremba
Gold Coast Rollers
4
4
A Honeyman
Brisbane Bullets
3
3
B Riddle
Geelong Supercats
5
3
M Scalzi
ADE
2
3
S O'Donnell
TWN
1
3
B Rainbow
MEL
6
2
C Mcandrew
PER
3
2
P Hansen
PER
1
2
J Yerbury
WOL
2
1
S Hoare
North Melbourne Giants
5
1
T Barber
Hobart Devils
2
1
A Barry
North Melbourne Giants
1
C Ward
TWN
2
J Leonard
Geelong Supercats
0
J Brettell
WOL
2
M Nielsen
SYD
2
N Tenner
MEL
5
V Boer
North Melbourne Giants
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started