Gippsland Soccer League
News - Home Page
About GSL
Head Office
GSL Clubs
Governance
Meeting Minutes
FAQ
GSL Competition
Competition
Fixtures
Fixtures/Results
Matches With Appointed Referees
Rules and Regulations
Discipline
Insurance
Get Involved
Play Football
Girls Only
MiniRoos
Coach Football
Referee Football
Player Development
Football Victoria
FV Contacts
FV Policies
Clubs
Club HQ
Club Development
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
FFV - Gippsland Soccer League
/
GSL Senior Mens 2024
Filter by season
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
GSL Senior Mens 2024
GSL Senior Womens 2024
GSL Mens Reserves 2024
GSL Under 17 Mixed 2024
GSL Under 14 Mixed 2024
GSL Under 13 Girls 2024
GSL Under 12A Mixed 2024
GSL Under 12B Mixed 2024
Fixtures/Results
GSL Senior Mens 2024
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
Goals
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
A Chetcuti
Wonthaggi United
7
2
A Wyatt
Trafalgar Victory
5
4
1
A Elkilany
Inverloch Stars
6
1
1
A K Saragih
Wonthaggi United
5
1
C Dougherty
Leongatha Knights
5
1
D Holiu
Drouin Dragons Maroon
4
1
1
D Newton
Korumburra City
5
2
1
D Halden
Lang Lang United
5
1
H Mbuthia
Leongatha Knights
5
1
H Norton
Inverloch Stars
4
1
1
K Hawkins
Drouin Dragons Maroon
4
1
L Wyatt
Trafalgar Victory
3
1
M Mcclean
Inverloch Stars
6
1
N Cleeland
Phillip Island
5
3
1
N Khwaja
Inverloch Stars
6
1
P O'Meara
Leongatha Knights
4
3
1
S Knegt
Drouin Dragons Maroon
4
1
S Scarlett
Phillip Island
5
2
1
A Patchett
Drouin Dragons Maroon
5
A Nguyen
Trafalgar Victory
1
A Russell
Wonthaggi United
3
A Hall
Leongatha Knights
5
2
A Butti
Wonthaggi United
6
A Freitas
Trafalgar Victory
5
2
A Edmondson
Trafalgar Victory
5
1
A Peters
Wonthaggi United
6
A Dempsey
Phillip Island
5
A Morse
Lang Lang United
4
A Thomas
Lang Lang United
5
A Ibrahim
Drouin Dragons Maroon
2
6
A Htoo
Wonthaggi United
6
2
A Lashansky
Inverloch Stars
3
1
B Shalabi
Inverloch Stars
5
B Taylor
Phillip Island
4
6
B O'Connor
Lang Lang United
5
2
B Prekop
Inverloch Stars
6
B Garth
Trafalgar Victory
2
B Farmer
Trafalgar Victory
1
B Gannon
Leongatha Knights
1
B Carter
Drouin Dragons Maroon
5
2
B Robinson
Trafalgar Victory
5
B Panopoulos
Phillip Island
5
6
C Landy
Trafalgar Victory
4
C Boulton
Phillip Island
2
C Wyatt
Trafalgar Victory
1
C Shacklock
Lang Lang United
5
C Cairns
Wonthaggi United
5
C Bayles
Trafalgar Victory
3
C Ireland
Wonthaggi United
7
D Naidoo
Inverloch Stars
1
D Clerkin
Lang Lang United
2
D Patchett
Drouin Dragons Maroon
5
2
D Hilford
Phillip Island
5
5
D Kearton
Korumburra City
5
D Marston
Wonthaggi United
7
E Benedict
Leongatha Knights
5
E Ercoles
Drouin Dragons Maroon
5
3
E Bath
Leongatha Knights
5
8
E Parini
Inverloch Stars
3
G Ellison
Phillip Island
1
G Palmire
Lang Lang United
5
2
G Odgers
Korumburra City
4
H Brace
Trafalgar Victory
5
H Tullett
Trafalgar Victory
1
H Groenewold
Drouin Dragons Maroon
1
H Clark
Korumburra City
3
H Graham
Drouin Dragons Maroon
3
H Simmons
Korumburra City
4
1
H Smith
Korumburra City
6
5
J Bainbridge
Leongatha Knights
4
J Brown
Wonthaggi United
1
J Duncan
Trafalgar Victory
2
J Edden
Lang Lang United
5
J Farmer
Inverloch Stars
5
1
J Landy
Trafalgar Victory
5
J Gwynne
Phillip Island
1
J Gwynne
Phillip Island
1
1
J Vitale
Trafalgar Victory
1
J Davis
Lang Lang United
5
J Irving
Trafalgar Victory
5
J Allman
Korumburra City
4
J Chetcuti
Wonthaggi United
7
J Clifford
Korumburra City
6
J Tsagaris
Lang Lang United
4
1
J Raabe
Drouin Dragons Maroon
4
1
J Donohue
Wonthaggi United
7
J Torrens
Wonthaggi United
6
J Sakala
Korumburra City
3
1
J Solheim
Phillip Island
5
J Alison
Leongatha Knights
1
J O'Brien
Trafalgar Victory
2
J Fitzgerald
Wonthaggi United
5
J Livesey
Inverloch Stars
2
J Stephen
Leongatha Knights
5
1
J Vuti
Drouin Dragons Maroon
5
1
J Peck
Trafalgar Victory
1
J Bond
Inverloch Stars
2
J Munro
Inverloch Stars
6
J Lopez
Inverloch Stars
1
1
J Edden
Lang Lang United
5
J Pike
Lang Lang United
4
J Wilmann
Inverloch Stars
5
J Meldrum
Wonthaggi United
1
J Ambrose
Inverloch Stars
2
J Rosse
Korumburra City
4
J Subu
Korumburra City
3
1
K Kaitaake
Korumburra City
5
1
K Cheikh-Hussein
Korumburra City
5
2
L Drysdale
Lang Lang United
1
L Young
Phillip Island
5
L Dole
Korumburra City
1
L Johnson
Drouin Dragons Maroon
5
3
L Richards
Korumburra City
5
4
L Kuia
Korumburra City
5
3
L Winter
Trafalgar Victory
3
7
L Sibly
Inverloch Stars
6
2
L Ghiorzi
Trafalgar Victory
1
L Kittelty
Drouin Dragons Maroon
3
L Knights
Leongatha Knights
5
3
M Sibly
Inverloch Stars
5
1
M Chiampo
Phillip Island
3
M Kasprowicz
Phillip Island
5
M Wragg
Drouin Dragons Maroon
1
M Marston
Wonthaggi United
5
M Stuchbury
Lang Lang United
3
M D Longville
Lang Lang United
5
M Lewry
Phillip Island
2
M Sibly
Inverloch Stars
3
M Rodriquez
Leongatha Knights
5
1
M Bath
Leongatha Knights
5
1
M Madden
Drouin Dragons Maroon
5
M Coots
Trafalgar Victory
5
M Soe
Wonthaggi United
7
N Cook
Trafalgar Victory
4
N Bongers
Leongatha Knights
5
O Gibson-Goldsmith
Inverloch Stars
5
O Murdoch
Leongatha Knights
1
O V D Zwet
Phillip Island
5
P Duncan
Inverloch Stars
4
P Panyo
Wonthaggi United
2
2
P Veltri
Korumburra City
3
P Richards
Korumburra City
2
R Benedict
Leongatha Knights
3
1
R Benedict
Leongatha Knights
2
R Frith
Trafalgar Victory
2
R Olden
Korumburra City
6
2
R Thomas
Leongatha Knights
1
R Cassano
Korumburra City
4
S Fisher
Lang Lang United
5
S Wright
Lang Lang United
4
S Henry
Drouin Dragons Maroon
5
S Mallia
Korumburra City
1
S Bathgate
Phillip Island
5
S D Davis
Phillip Island
3
S Mcnaughton
Leongatha Knights
1
S Gebele
Leongatha Knights
5
T Russell
Phillip Island
5
2
T Miloyan
Inverloch Stars
1
T Sorrell
Korumburra City
6
1
T Laidlaw
Drouin Dragons Maroon
1
T Jones
Trafalgar Victory
4
W Bashaw
Inverloch Stars
1
W Kittelty
Drouin Dragons Maroon
2
X Vella
Phillip Island
3
2
Y Pillay
Drouin Dragons Maroon
5
Y Yusuf
Lang Lang United
1
Z Grant
Korumburra City
4
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started