RDFL Match Centre
Broadford Diggers Rest Kilmore Lancefield Macedon Melton Centrals Riddell Rockbank Romsey Sunbury Kangaroos Wallan Woodend-Hesket Rupertswood
Diggers Rest Gisborne Rookies Kilmore Lancefield Macedon Melton Bloods Melton Centrals Melton South Riddells Creek Rockbank Romsey Rupertswood Sunbury Kangaroos Sunbury Lions Wandong Woodend

Fixtures & Results

Round 18
Diggers Rest
10.13-73
FINAL
Sat 25 Aug 2:00 PM at Bloomdale Oval (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Diggers Rest 2.3-15 5.7-37 8.9-57 10.13-73
Sunbury Kangaroos 2.1-13 5.2-32 10.4-64 12.4-76
Diggers Rest
Goal Kickers: B. Tuckey 4, S. Sims , S. Ruane , C. Laurie , L. Black , D. Bourne , S. Clarke
Best Players: S. Sims, S. Clarke, B. Tuckey, L. Black, B. CATON, C. MARSHALL
Sunbury Kangaroos
Goal Kickers: P. Kaufmann 3, K. Murphy 3, B. Sutherland 2, D. Ellery 2, M. Streiff , L. Fishenden
Best Players: M. Streiff, T. Cuffe, J. Cuffe, M. Leonard, D. Gregory, J. Powell
Wallan
10.13-73
FINAL
Lancefield
10.7-67
Sat 25 Aug 2:00 PM at Greenhill Reserve (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Wallan 1.1-7 4.7-31 5.9-39 10.13-73
Lancefield 3.3-21 6.4-40 7.6-48 10.7-67
Wallan
Goal Kickers: T. Muldoon 3, S. Galea 2, M. Robertson 2, L. Zerella , B. Hanson , G. Poorter
Best Players: J. Ormerod, T. Muldoon, C. Boxtel, T. Keenan, S. Bell, G. Poorter
Lancefield
Goal Kickers: B. Richmond 2, P. Shaw 2, C. James 2, D. Rebbechi , J. Baker , C. Burkett , M. Burkett
Best Players: T. Fonua, P. Conway, C. Burkett, D. Rebbechi, C. James
Rockbank
5.10-40
FINAL
Romsey
12.5-77
Sat 25 Aug 2:00 PM at Ian Cowie Reserve (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Rockbank 0.1-1 2.3-15 3.6-24 5.10-40
Romsey 3.0-18 5.1-31 10.4-64 12.5-77
Rockbank
Goal Kickers: J. Zerafa 3, M. Stratton , R. Rich
Best Players: R. Rich, T. Mainey, B. HALL, J. Zerafa, C. Jones, T. Corbett
Romsey
Goal Kickers: M. Davidson 5, D. Wright 2, T. Conlan , T. Thorogood , S. Burlak , J. Bray , A. Storey
Best Players: B. Mitchell, D. Wright, D. Harrison, M. Davidson, P. Romeril, S. Green
Kilmore
16.8-104
FINAL
Broadford
9.8-62
Sat 25 Aug 2:00 PM at J J Clancy Reserve (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Kilmore 4.3-27 9.5-59 14.5-89 16.8-104
Broadford 3.1-19 4.4-28 5.8-38 9.8-62
Kilmore
Goal Kickers: S. Swindells 3, S. Heather 3, A. Desmond 3, T. Hede 3, A. Goudge 2, S. Jacobs , O. Duff
Best Players: A. Desmond, B. Dawson, S. Jacobs, J. Morris, C. Laffan, Z. Collier
Broadford
Goal Kickers: G. Wearne 4, M. Whitty , M. Coomans , B. Walsh , A. Hibbert , D. Freeman
Best Players: B. Walsh, D. Freeman, M. Williams, G. Wearne, A. Hibbert, A. Sanders
FINAL
Riddell
21.10-136
Sat 25 Aug 2:00 PM at Kyneton Showgrounds (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Woodend Hesket 3.1-19 3.3-21 7.7-49 10.13-73
Riddell 9.2-56 14.7-91 19.9-123 21.10-136
Woodend Hesket
Goal Kickers: M. Quinn 2, J. Hepburn 2, J. Crook , J. Waters , B. Toman , J. Sheppard , J. Stembridge , M. Ambler
Best Players: A. Shipard, J. Crook, M. Bourke, C. Forde, J. Waters, M. Quinn
Riddell
Goal Kickers: H. Ross 7, J. SILVESTER 4, B. Ruffell 3, B. Sonogan , J. Climas , M. Baird , J. Cox , B. Allen , T. Scoble , J. Nolan
Best Players: J. SILVESTER, H. Ross, C. Casson, D. Sahlberg, L. Moss, B. Allen
FINAL
Macedon
7.5-47
Sat 25 Aug 2:00 PM at McPherson Park No. 2 Oval (Map)

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Melton Central 0.2-2 1.7-13 3.9-27 5.13-43
Macedon 5.0-30 6.0-36 7.3-45 7.5-47
Melton Central
Goal Kickers: A. Fenton 3, K. Bullen , B. Longhurst
Best Players: C. Kellett, J. Tobin, L. Harrison, M. Martin, J. Armstrong, M. Gillman
Macedon
Goal Kickers: M. Strickland 2, J. Mills , S. Neeson , T. Walliss , D. Goodwin , J. Davies
Best Players: J. Davies, C. Burgess, J. Smith, D. Goodwin, J. Mills, P. Markworth

Last Uploaded : Mon 27-Apr-2015 00:05:22

If these results are not up to date or have errors, please Email the Association

RDFNL Podcast 2015

Register Now

RDFNL TV

2015 AFL Tipping Competition

Upcoming Events

MARCH

RDFNL Executive Meeting                                            

Monday 16th    Romsey FNC @ 5:30pm

 

RDFNL Senior Presidents Meeting                             

Monday 16th     Romsey FNC @ 7:30pm

 

RDFNL Senior Netball Coordinators Meeting            

Tuesday 17th    Sunbury Kangaroos FNC @ 6:30pm

 

RDFNL Junior Netball Coordinators Meeting            

Tuesday 17th    Sunbury Kangaroos FNC @ 7:30pm

 

RDFNL Junior Coach / Umpire Forum                        

Wednesday 25th  Sunbury Lions JFC @ 7:00pm

 

APRIL

EASTER WEEKEND -                                                   

Friday 3rd - Monday 6th

 

RDFNL Executive Meeting                                           

Wednesday 8th    Melton Toyota Showroom @ 5:30pm

 

RDFNL Season Launch                                                

Wednesday 8th   Melton Toyota Showroom @ 7:00pm

 

RDFNL v AFL Cairns 

Wednesday 8th    Highgate Reserve, Craigieburn @ 4:30pm

 

RDFNL Senior Season Commences                           

Saturday 11th  

                          

RDFNL Junior Season Commences                           

Sunday 19th

 

ANZAC DAY                                                                   

Saturday 25th