McFetridge Park 2

Venue Address:
111 Archers Road
Glenfield
0629
View Venue in Google Maps

Season Fixture for Venue

DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
03/04/15 (Fri) 12:30 (NRFL Men's Premier Reserves Division) 3     Glenfield Reserves M/NPR   def.   Hamilton Reserves (NRFLPR)
03/04/15 (Fri) 14:45 (NRFL Men's Premier Division) 3     Glenfield Rovers M/NP   vs   Hamilton Wanderers AFC (NRFLP)
11/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 1st Division) 2     Glenfield Exell (M1)   def.   East Coast Bays Sheehan (M1)
11/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 2nd Division) 6     Glenfield Rock (035/2)   def.   Albany Devilsrock United (035/2)
12/04/15 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division) 1     Glenfield Gazelles (W2)   def. by   Hibiscus Coast Xtreme (W2)
18/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division ) 3     Glenfield Muppets (M2)   def. by   North Shore Seagulls (M2)
18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF O40s Conference) Glenfield Harcourts (O40C)   def. by   Hibiscus Coast Rovers (O40C)
19/04/15 (Sun) 10:45 (NRFL Women's Premier Division Reserves) Glenfield Reserves (WCh)   def. by   Fencibles Reserves (WCh)
25/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division )   Glenfield Re-United (M2)   vs   Glenfield Juggernaut (M2)  
25/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 2nd Division) 2     Glenfield Rock (035/2)   vs   Forrest Hill Zephyr (035/2)
26/04/15 (Sun)
(Re-draw)
14:45 (AFF/NFF Sunday U19s Group A Grading)   Glenfield Rovers 19SunA   vs   East Coast Bays 19SunA  
02/05/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Kawau Div Grading)   Glenfield Tigers 9Bkau   vs   Takapuna Tigers 9Bkau  
02/05/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Manukau Div Grading)   Glenfield Leopards 9Cmanu   vs   Greenhithe Walsh 9Cmanu  
02/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Kawau Div Grading)   Glenfield Tigers 9Bkau   vs   Takapuna Tigers 9Bkau  
02/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Manukau Div Grading)   Glenfield Leopards 9Cmanu   vs   Greenhithe Walsh 9Cmanu  
02/05/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Mairangi Div C Grading)   Glenfield Hurricanes 10Cmai   vs   Forrest Hill Genoa 10Cmai  
02/05/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Onepoto Div C Grading)   Glenfield Tornadoes 10Cone   vs   Hibiscus Coast Pele 10Cone  
02/05/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Mairangi Div C Grading)   Glenfield Hurricanes 10Cmai   vs   Forrest Hill Genoa 10Cmai  
02/05/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Onepoto Div C Grading)   Glenfield Tornadoes 10Cone   vs   Hibiscus Coast Pele 10Cone  
02/05/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division )   Glenfield Muppets (M2)   vs   Glenfield Re-United (M2)  
02/05/15 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF O40s Conference)   Glenfield Harcourts (O40C)   vs   Western Springs M40C Hoops  
03/05/15 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division)   Glenfield Gazelles (W2)   vs   Hibiscus Coast AA's (W2)  
03/05/15 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Sunday U19s Group A Grading)   Glenfield Rovers 19SunA   vs   Papakura City FC SUN19/1  
09/05/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Hokianga Div Grading)   Glenfield Pumas 9Ahok   vs   Oratia United Manchester City 9Ahok  
09/05/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Matangi Div Grading)   Glenfield Jaguars 9Cmata   vs   North Shore United Genoa 9Cmata  
09/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Hokianga Div Grading)   Glenfield Pumas 9Ahok   vs   Oratia United Manchester City 9Ahok  
09/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Matangi Div Grading)   Glenfield Jaguars 9Cmata   vs   North Shore United Genoa 9Cmata  
09/05/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Glenfield Cyclones 10Bhar   vs   Albany United Firebirds 10Bhar  
09/05/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Glenfield Cyclones 10Bhar   vs   Albany United Firebirds 10Bhar  
09/05/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division )   Glenfield Re-United (M2)   vs   Albany Athletic (M2)  
09/05/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 2nd Division)   Glenfield Rock (035/2)   vs   Albany Mad Dogs (035/2)  
16/05/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Kawau Div Grading)   Glenfield Tigers 9Bkau   vs   Birkenhead Blades 9Bkau  
16/05/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Manukau Div Grading)   Glenfield Leopards 9Cmanu   vs   Hibiscus Coast Payne 9Cmanu  
16/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Kawau Div Grading)   Glenfield Tigers 9Bkau   vs   Birkenhead Blades 9Bkau  
16/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Manukau Div Grading)   Glenfield Leopards 9Cmanu   vs   Hibiscus Coast Payne 9Cmanu  
16/05/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Mairangi Div C Grading)   Glenfield Hurricanes 10Cmai   vs   Hibiscus Coast Oscar 10Cmai  
16/05/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Onepoto Div C Grading)   Glenfield Tornadoes 10Cone   vs   Forrest Hill Parma 10Cone  
16/05/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Mairangi Div C Grading)   Glenfield Hurricanes 10Cmai   vs   Hibiscus Coast Oscar 10Cmai  
16/05/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Onepoto Div C Grading)   Glenfield Tornadoes 10Cone   vs   Forrest Hill Parma 10Cone  
16/05/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division )   Glenfield Muppets (M2)   vs   Albany Red United (M2)  
16/05/15 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF O40s Conference)   Glenfield Harcourts (O40C)   vs   Fencibles Utd AFC M40C PTOB  
17/05/15 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division)   Glenfield Gazelles (W2)   vs   Warkworth (W2)  
17/05/15 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Sunday U19s Group A Grading)   Glenfield Rovers 19SunA   vs   Manukau City AFC 19/2 Sun  
23/05/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Hokianga Div Grading)   Glenfield Pumas 9Ahok   vs   Albany United Storms 9Ahok  
23/05/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Matangi Div Grading)   Glenfield Jaguars 9Cmata   vs   Hibiscus Coast Wood 9Cmata  
23/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Hokianga Div Grading)   Glenfield Pumas 9Ahok   vs   Albany United Storms 9Ahok  
23/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Matangi Div Grading)   Glenfield Jaguars 9Cmata   vs   Hibiscus Coast Wood 9Cmata  
23/05/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Glenfield Cyclones 10Bhar   vs   East Coast Bays 10Bhar  
23/05/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Glenfield Cyclones 10Bhar   vs   East Coast Bays 10Bhar  
23/05/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division )   Glenfield Re-United (M2)   vs   Forrest Hill Shorians (M2)  
23/05/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 5th Division)   Glenfield Internationals (035/5)   vs   Glenfield Spider Pigs (035/5)  
01/06/15 (Mon) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division )   Glenfield Re-United (M2)   vs   Oratia Forrest (M2)  
01/06/15 (Mon) 14:45 (NFF O35s 2nd Division)   Glenfield Rock (035/2)   vs   Birkenhead Progressive (035/2)  
06/06/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Kawau Div Grading)   Glenfield Tigers 9Bkau   vs   East Coast Bays The Jets - Mark Johnson 9Bkau  
06/06/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Manukau Div Grading)   Glenfield Leopards 9Cmanu   vs   Forrest Hill Leeds 9Cmanu  
06/06/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Kawau Div Grading)   Glenfield Tigers 9Bkau   vs   East Coast Bays The Jets - Mark Johnson 9Bkau  
06/06/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Manukau Div Grading)   Glenfield Leopards 9Cmanu   vs   Forrest Hill Leeds 9Cmanu  
06/06/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Onepoto Div C Grading)   Glenfield Tornadoes 10Cone   vs   Hibiscus Coast Zoff 10Cone  
06/06/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Onepoto Div C Grading)   Glenfield Tornadoes 10Cone   vs   Hibiscus Coast Zoff 10Cone  
06/06/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division )   Glenfield Muppets (M2)   vs   Glenfield Juggernaut (M2)  
06/06/15 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF O40s Conference)   Glenfield Harcourts (O40C)   vs   University-Mt Wellington AFC M40C Villa  
07/06/15 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division)   Glenfield Gazelles (W2)   vs   Takapuna Social (W2)  
13/06/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Hokianga Div Grading)   Glenfield Pumas 9Ahok   vs   Forrest Hill Chelsea 9Ahok  
13/06/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Matangi Div Grading)   Glenfield Jaguars 9Cmata   vs   Albany United Windsor 9Cmata  
13/06/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Hokianga Div Grading)   Glenfield Pumas 9Ahok   vs   Forrest Hill Chelsea 9Ahok  
13/06/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Matangi Div Grading)   Glenfield Jaguars 9Cmata   vs   Albany United Windsor 9Cmata  
13/06/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Glenfield Cyclones 10Bhar   vs   Birkenhead Brisbane 10Bhar  
13/06/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Mairangi Div C Grading)   Glenfield Hurricanes 10Cmai   vs   North Shore United Lille 10Cmai  
13/06/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Glenfield Cyclones 10Bhar   vs   Birkenhead Brisbane 10Bhar  
13/06/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Mairangi Div C Grading)   Glenfield Hurricanes 10Cmai   vs   North Shore United Lille 10Cmai  
27/06/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Kawau Div Grading)   Glenfield Tigers 9Bkau   vs   Albany United Kingsway 9Bkau  
27/06/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Manukau Div Grading)   Glenfield Leopards 9Cmanu   vs   North Shore United Parma 9Cmanu  
27/06/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Kawau Div Grading)   Glenfield Tigers 9Bkau   vs   Albany United Kingsway 9Bkau  
27/06/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Manukau Div Grading)   Glenfield Leopards 9Cmanu   vs   North Shore United Parma 9Cmanu  
27/06/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Onepoto Div C Grading)   Glenfield Tornadoes 10Cone   vs   Forrest Hill Verona 10Cone  
27/06/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Onepoto Div C Grading)   Glenfield Tornadoes 10Cone   vs   Forrest Hill Verona 10Cone  
04/07/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division )   Glenfield Muppets (M2)   vs   Albany Young Poles (M2)  
04/07/15 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF O40s Conference)   Glenfield Harcourts (O40C)   vs   Ellerslie AFC M40C  
05/07/15 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division)   Glenfield Gazelles (W2)   vs   Ranui Swanson Social (W2)  
11/07/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division )   Glenfield Muppets (M2)   vs   Albany Athletic (M2)  
18/07/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division )   Glenfield Re-United (M2)   vs   East Coast Bays Syab (M2)  
18/07/15 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF O40s Conference)   Glenfield Harcourts (O40C)   vs   University-Mt Wellington AFC M40C Hawks  
25/07/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division )   Glenfield Muppets (M2)   vs   Forrest Hill Shorians (M2)  
01/08/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Glenfield Exell (M1)   vs   Oratia United (M1)  
01/08/15 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF O40s Conference)   Glenfield Harcourts (O40C)   vs   Takapuna (O40C)  
02/08/15 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 2nd Division)   Glenfield Gazelles (W2)   vs   Birkenhead United W2  
08/08/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division )   Glenfield Muppets (M2)   vs   Oratia Forrest (M2)  
15/08/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division )   Glenfield Re-United (M2)   vs   North Shore Seagulls (M2)  
15/08/15 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF O40s Conference)   Glenfield Harcourts (O40C)   vs   Oratia Vintage (O40C)  
22/08/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 2nd Division )   Glenfield Muppets (M2)   vs   East Coast Bays Syab (M2)  
22/08/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF O35s 2nd Division)   Glenfield Rock (035/2)   vs   East Coast Bays All Sorts (035/2)  
29/08/15 (Sat) 13:00 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Glenfield Exell (M1)   vs   Albany Africans (M1)  
29/08/15 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF O40s Conference)   Glenfield Harcourts (O40C)   vs   Western Springs M40C Royal  

Northern Football Federation

NZ Football News