Taharoto Park 1

Venue Address
Taharoto Road
Takapuna
North Shore City
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
04/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N1R   vs   Ngaruawahia Reserves (NRFLPR)  
04/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division) 4     Takapuna M/N1   def.   Ngaruawahia AFC (NRFLP)
06/04/15 (Mon) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N1R   vs   Waiuku Reserves (NRFL2R)  
06/04/15 (Mon) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division) 2     Takapuna M/N1   vs   Waiuku (NRFL2)
11/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division) 5     Takapuna Boca Seniors (M1)   def.   Forrest Hill Tornadoes (M1)
12/04/15 (Sun) 13:00 (NFF Women's 1st Division) 3     Takapuna (W1)   def.   Waitemata (W1)
18/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves) 4     Takapuna Reserves M/N1R   def.   Metro Reserves (NRFL1R)
18/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division) 2     Takapuna M/N1   def. by   Metro FC (NRFL1)
19/04/15 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 3rd & 4th Divs Grading (RE-DRAW) ) 5     Takapuna AUT Titans (W3)   def.   West Auckland Wookettes (W3)
25/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N1R   vs   Mangere Reserves (NRFL1R)  
25/04/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna M/N1   vs   Mangere Utd (NRFL1)  
26/04/15 (Sun) 13:00 (NFF Women's 1st Division) 7     Takapuna (W1)   def.   Forrest Hill Active (W1)
27/04/15 (Mon) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division) 2     Takapuna M/N1   def. by   Tauranga City Utd (NRFL2)
02/05/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Takapuna Torpedoes 10Bhar   vs   North Shore United Marseille 10Bhar  
02/05/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Mairangi Div C Grading)   Takapuna Rams 10Cmai   vs   Birkenhead Bermuda 10Cmai  
02/05/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Takapuna Torpedoes 10Bhar   vs   North Shore United Marseille 10Bhar  
02/05/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Mairangi Div C Grading)   Takapuna Rams 10Cmai   vs   Birkenhead Bermuda 10Cmai  
02/05/15 (Sat) 12:00 (HW 14th Div 2 Grading) Takapuna Demons 14/2   def. by   East Coast Bays Johnson 14/2
02/05/15 (Sat) 13:30 (NFF Men's 4th Division) 2     Takapuna Rosmini (M4)   def. by   Albany Champs (M4)
03/05/15 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 3rd & 4th Divs Grading (RE-DRAW) ) 3     Takapuna AUT Titans (W3)   def. by   East Coast Bays Messenger (W3)
09/05/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Kaipara Div Grading)   Takapuna Pumas 9Bkai   vs   North Shore United Inter 9Bkai  
09/05/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Kawau Div Grading)   Takapuna Tigers 9Bkau   vs   Hibiscus Coast Smeltz 9Bkau  
09/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Kaipara Div Grading)   Takapuna Pumas 9Bkai   vs   North Shore United Inter 9Bkai  
09/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Kawau Div Grading)   Takapuna Tigers 9Bkau   vs   Hibiscus Coast Smeltz 9Bkau  
09/05/15 (Sat) 13:00 (HW 17th Div 2 Grading) 3     Takapuna Armstrong 17/2   def.   Warkworth Withers & Co 17/2
09/05/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division) Takapuna Boca Seniors (M1)   def. by   Glenfield Exell (M1)
10/05/15 (Sun) 13:00 (NFF Women's 1st Division) 3     Takapuna (W1)   vs   Te Atatu (W1)
16/05/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Takapuna Torpedoes 10Bhar   vs   Albany United Kingsway 10Bhar  
16/05/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Mairangi Div C Grading)   Takapuna Rams 10Cmai   vs   Albany United Windsor 10Cmai  
16/05/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Takapuna Torpedoes 10Bhar   vs   Albany United Kingsway 10Bhar  
16/05/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Mairangi Div C Grading)   Takapuna Rams 10Cmai   vs   Albany United Windsor 10Cmai  
16/05/15 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N1R   vs   North Shore Reserves (NRFL1R)  
16/05/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division) Takapuna M/N1   def. by   North Shore United M/N1
23/05/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Kaipara Div Grading)   Takapuna Pumas 9Bkai   vs   Birkenhead Balmoral 9Bkai  
23/05/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Kawau Div Grading)   Takapuna Tigers 9Bkau   vs   Warkworth Unicorns 9Ahau  
23/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Kaipara Div Grading)   Takapuna Pumas 9Bkai   vs   Birkenhead Balmoral 9Bkai  
23/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Kawau Div Grading)   Takapuna Tigers 9Bkau   vs   Warkworth Unicorns 9Ahau  
23/05/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division) Takapuna Boca Seniors (M1)   def. by   Albany Africans (M1)
24/05/15 (Sun) 13:00 (17th Grade Conference) 7     Takapuna AFC (17C)   def.   Hibiscus Coast (16C)
31/05/15 (Sun) 11:00 (NRFL Reserves Knockout Cup)   Takapuna Reserves M/N1R   vs   Glenfield Reserves M/NPR  
31/05/15 (Sun)
(Chatham Cup R2)
14:00 (ASB CHATHAM CUP)   Takapuna M/N1   vs   Papakura City (NRFL2)  
01/06/15 (Mon) 13:00 (NFF Men's 3rd Division)   Takapuna Gunners (M3)   vs   North Shore Shatners (M3)  
01/06/15 (Mon) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna Boca Seniors (M1)   vs   East Coast Bays Sheehan (M1)  
06/06/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Takapuna Torpedoes 10Bhar   vs   Glenfield Cyclones 10Bhar  
06/06/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Mairangi Div C Grading)   Takapuna Rams 10Cmai   vs   East Coast Bays Van Engelen 10Cmai  
06/06/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Takapuna Torpedoes 10Bhar   vs   Glenfield Cyclones 10Bhar  
06/06/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Mairangi Div C Grading)   Takapuna Rams 10Cmai   vs   East Coast Bays Van Engelen 10Cmai  
06/06/15 (Sat) 12:00 (HW 13th Div 4 Grading)   Takapuna Lightning 13/4   vs   Te Atatu Hawks 13/5  
06/06/15 (Sat) 13:00 (HW 15th Div 3 Grading)   Takapuna Lions 15/3   vs   Te Atatu Lions 15/3  
06/06/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna Boca Seniors (M1)   vs   Air Force (M1)  
07/06/15 (Sun) 10:45 (NFF Women's 3rd & 4th Divs Grading (RE-DRAW) )   Takapuna AUT Titans (W3)   vs   Birkenhead United W4  
07/06/15 (Sun) 13:00 (NFF Women's 1st Division)   Takapuna (W1)   vs   West Auckland Reserves (W1)  
13/06/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Kaipara Div Grading)   Takapuna Pumas 9Bkai   vs   Greenhithe Chandler 9Bkai  
13/06/15 (Sat) 10:00 (SW 09th Kawau Div Grading)   Takapuna Tigers 9Bkau   vs   Forrest Hill Villa 9Bkau  
13/06/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Kaipara Div Grading)   Takapuna Pumas 9Bkai   vs   Greenhithe Chandler 9Bkai  
13/06/15 (Sat) 10:30 (SW 09th Kawau Div Grading)   Takapuna Tigers 9Bkau   vs   Forrest Hill Villa 9Bkau  
13/06/15 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N1R   vs   Ellerslie Reserves (NRFL1R)  
13/06/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna M/N1   vs   Ellerslie AFC (NRFL1)  
21/06/15 (Sun) 13:00 (17th Grade Conference)   Takapuna AFC (17C)   vs   Western Springs AFC (17C)  
27/06/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Takapuna Torpedoes 10Bhar   vs   Albany United Firebirds 10Bhar  
27/06/15 (Sat) 11:00 (SW 10th Mairangi Div C Grading)   Takapuna Rams 10Cmai   vs   Glenfield Hurricanes 10Cmai  
27/06/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Harbour B Grading)   Takapuna Torpedoes 10Bhar   vs   Albany United Firebirds 10Bhar  
27/06/15 (Sat) 11:30 (SW 10th Mairangi Div C Grading)   Takapuna Rams 10Cmai   vs   Glenfield Hurricanes 10Cmai  
04/07/15 (Sat) 12:00 (HW 14th Div 2 Grading)   Takapuna Demons 14/2   vs   Birkenhead Bronze 14/2  
05/07/15 (Sun) 13:00 (17th Grade Conference)   Takapuna AFC (17C)   vs   Hibiscus Coast (17C)  
11/07/15 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N1R   vs   Forrest Hill Reserves M/N2R  
11/07/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna M/N1   vs   Forrest Hill Milford M/N2  
12/07/15 (Sun) 13:00 (NFF Women's 1st Division)   Takapuna (W1)   vs   Norwest United Barker (W1)  
18/07/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NFF Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna Boca Seniors (M1)   vs   Birkenhead Unclean Ltd (M1)  
25/07/15 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N1R   vs   Manurewa Reserves (NRFL1R)  
25/07/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna M/N1   vs   Manurewa AFC (NRFL1)  
26/07/15 (Sun) 13:00 (NFF Women's 1st Division)   Takapuna (W1)   vs   Birkenhead Reserves (W1)  
08/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N1R   vs   Hibiscus Coast Reserves (NRFL1R)  
08/08/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna M/N1   vs   Hibiscus Coast M/N1  
22/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Men's 1st Division Reserves)   Takapuna Reserves M/N1R   vs   Mt Albert Reserves (NRFL1R)  
22/08/15 (Sat) 14:45 (NRFL Men's 1st Division)   Takapuna M/N1   vs   Mt Albert Ponsonby (NRFL1)  

Northern Football Federation

NZ Football News