Watson Park A3

Venue Address
Awapuni Rd

Gisborne
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
02/05/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1)   Mangapapa Hurricanes   def.   Wainui Thunder  
02/05/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Makauri Banshees   vs   Awapuni Lynxs  
02/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Mangapapa Whirlwinds   vs   Central Amethysts  
09/05/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1)   Ormond Conquerors   vs   Central Gold  
09/05/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Makauri Massive   vs   Te Wharau XLR 8's  
09/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Mangapapa Cyclones   vs   Central Amethysts  
09/05/15 (Sat) 11:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Mangapapa Whirlwinds   vs   Central Diamonds  
16/05/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Ormond Conquerors   vs   Mangapapa Blizzards  
16/05/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   St Marys Thunderbolts   vs   Awapuni Lynxs  
16/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Mangapapa Cyclones   vs   Central Diamonds  
23/05/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Awapuni Lynxs   vs   Te Wharau XLR 8's  
23/05/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   St Marys Force   vs   Central Amethysts  
23/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Te Karaka Area School Troopers   vs   Makaraka Meteors  
30/05/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Te Wharau XLR 8's   vs   Mangapapa Blizzards  
30/05/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Mangapapa Tornadoes   vs   Ormond Conquerors  
30/05/15 (Sat) 10:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Makauri Massive   vs   Wainui Strikers  
30/05/15 (Sat) 11:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Mangapapa Cyclones   vs   Mangapapa Whirlwinds  
06/06/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1)   Ormond Conquerors   vs   Makauri Marauders  
06/06/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   St Marys Saints   vs   Central Amethysts  
06/06/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Te Wharau XLR 8's   vs   Makaraka Meteors  
13/06/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1)   Mangapapa Hurricanes   vs   Mangapapa Blizzards  
13/06/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Te Wharau XLR 8's   vs   Central Silver  
13/06/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   St Marys Saints   vs   Central Diamonds  
20/06/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1)   Wainui Thunder   vs   Ormond Conquerors  
20/06/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   St Marys Saints   vs   Wainui Strikers  
20/06/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Te Wharau XLR 8's   vs   Te Hapara High Flyers  
20/06/15 (Sat) 11:00 (Gisborne Primary C Grade 2 Fun Football)   Awapuni Jaguars   vs   Wainui Wombles  
27/06/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1)   Ormond Conquerors   vs   Mangapapa Hurricanes  
27/06/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   St Marys Saints   vs   Mangapapa Whirlwinds  
27/06/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Te Wharau XLR 8's   vs   Mangapapa Tornadoes  
04/07/15 (Sat) 08:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 1)   Mangapapa Hurricanes   vs   Makauri Marauders  
04/07/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Te Wharau XLR 8's   vs   Makauri Banshees  
04/07/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Central Silver   vs   Wainui Strikers  
04/07/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   St Marys Saints   vs   Mangapapa Cyclones  
25/07/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Central Silver   vs   Mangapapa Whirlwinds  
25/07/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Wainui Strikers   vs   Te Hapara High Flyers  
25/07/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Te Wharau XLR 8's   vs   Te Karaka Area School Troopers  
01/08/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Te Hapara High Flyers   vs   Mangapapa Whirlwinds  
01/08/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Te Wharau XLR 8's   vs   St Marys Thunderbolts  
01/08/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Central Silver   vs   Mangapapa Cyclones  
08/08/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Central Silver   vs   Makauri Massive  
08/08/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Mangapapa Whirlwinds   vs   Mangapapa Tornadoes  
15/08/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Central Silver   vs   St Marys Force  
15/08/15 (Sat) 09:30 (Gisborne Primary A Grade Div 2)   Mangapapa Whirlwinds   vs   Makauri Banshees  

Current Events

Club Links - Navbar

Choose a Club

NZ Football News

Notice Board

FIFA U20 - World Cup