Ocean Park 1

Venue Address:
Carrington Street
Woonona
2517
View Venue in Google Maps

Season Fixture for Venue

DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
28/03/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth) 1     Woonona   def. by   Dapto Dandaloo Fury
28/03/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) Woonona   def. by   Dapto Dandaloo Fury
11/04/15 (Sat) 08:30 (15 Cup)   Woonona   vs   Lakeside  
11/04/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth) 3     Woonona   def. by   Port Kembla
11/04/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League) Woonona   def. by   Port Kembla
12/04/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1) 3     Woonona   def.   Tarrawanna
18/04/15 (Sat) 08:30 (14 Plate)   Woonona   vs   Helensburgh  
19/04/15 (Sun) 08:30 (16 Cup - Robert Brown)   Woonona   vs   Russell Vale  
19/04/15 (Sun) 10:00 (15 Cup)   Woonona   vs   Wollongong  
19/04/15 (Sun) 12:00 (15 Girls Cup)   Woonona   vs   Thirroul  
26/04/15 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Division 2)   Woonona   vs   Thirroul  
02/05/15 (Sat) 08:30 (15 Girls Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Coledale Maroon  
02/05/15 (Sat) 09:55 (14 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Lake Heights  
03/05/15 (Sun) 08:30 (14 Girls Division 1)   Woonona Red   vs   Balgownie  
03/05/15 (Sun) 12:15 (Youth Cup)   Woonona   vs   Fernhill FC  
03/05/15 (Sun) 14:30 (Bert Bampton Cup)   Woonona   vs   University FC  
09/05/15 (Sat) 08:30 (15 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Warilla  
09/05/15 (Sat) 09:55 (15 Division 2)   Woonona   vs   Shellharbour  
09/05/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth)   Woonona   vs   Wollongong United  
09/05/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League)   Woonona   vs   Wollongong United  
10/05/15 (Sun) 08:30 (16 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Corrimal  
10/05/15 (Sun) 10:00 (18 Girls Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Coledale  
10/05/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Fernhill  
16/05/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth)   Woonona   vs   South Coast United  
16/05/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League)   Woonona   vs   South Coast United  
17/05/15 (Sun) 08:30 (16 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Dapto  
17/05/15 (Sun) 10:00 (18 Girls Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Lakeside  
23/05/15 (Sat) 08:30 (14 Division 3)   Woonona   vs   Coniston  
23/05/15 (Sat) 09:45 (14 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Wollongong  
24/05/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's O30's 2015)   Russell Vale Pink   vs   Russell Vale Vipers  
24/05/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's O30's 2015)   Tarrawanna   vs   Woonona  
30/05/15 (Sat) 08:30 (15 Division 2)   Woonona   vs   Balgownie  
30/05/15 (Sat) 09:55 (15 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Balgownie  
30/05/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth)   Woonona   vs   Tarrawanna Blueys  
30/05/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League)   Woonona   vs   Tarrawanna Blueys  
31/05/15 (Sun) 08:30 (16 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Tarrawanna  
31/05/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Wollongong Olympic  
06/06/15 (Sat) 09:45 (13 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Highlands  
06/06/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth)   Woonona   vs   Shell Cove FC  
06/06/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League)   Woonona   vs   Shell Cove FC  
07/06/15 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Girls Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Balgownie  
07/06/15 (Sun) 10:00 (14 Girls Division 1)   Woonona Red   vs   Port Kembla  
08/06/15 (Mon) 08:30 (18 Girls Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Balgownie  
08/06/15 (Mon) 10:00 (14 Girls Division 1)   Woonona Red   vs   Bulli  
13/06/15 (Sat) 08:30 (15 Division 2)   Woonona   vs   Corrimal  
13/06/15 (Sat) 09:55 (15 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Wollongong  
14/06/15 (Sun) 08:30 (16 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Bulli  
14/06/15 (Sun) 10:00 (18 Girls Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Russell Vale  
20/06/15 (Sat) 08:30 (15 Division 2)   Woonona   vs   Coniston  
20/06/15 (Sat) 09:55 (15 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Lakeside  
20/06/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth)   Woonona   vs   Albion Park White Eagles  
20/06/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League)   Woonona   vs   Albion Park White Eagles  
21/06/15 (Sun) 08:30 (16 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Port Kembla  
21/06/15 (Sun) 10:00 (14 Girls Division 1)   Woonona Blue   vs   Shellharbour Blue  
21/06/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Balgownie  
27/06/15 (Sat) 08:30 (14 Division 3)   Woonona   vs   Helensburgh  
27/06/15 (Sat) 09:45 (14 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Figtree  
28/06/15 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Girls Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Wollongong  
28/06/15 (Sun) 10:00 (18 Girls Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Figtree  
05/07/15 (Sun) 10:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's O30's 2015)   Tarrawanna   vs   Russell Vale Vipers  
05/07/15 (Sun) 12:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's O30's 2015)   Woonona   vs   Russell Vale Pink  
05/07/15 (Sun) 14:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Thirroul  
11/07/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth)   Woonona   vs   Bellambi  
11/07/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League)   Woonona   vs   Bellambi  
12/07/15 (Sun) 08:30 (12 Girls Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Coledale Maroon  
12/07/15 (Sun) 09:45 (14 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Shellharbour  
18/07/15 (Sat) 08:30 (13 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Thirroul  
18/07/15 (Sat) 09:45 (15 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Thirroul  
19/07/15 (Sun) 08:30 (14 Girls Division 1)   Woonona Blue   vs   Woonona Red  
19/07/15 (Sun) 09:45 (16 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Coniston  
25/07/15 (Sat) 08:30 (14 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Corrimal  
25/07/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth)   Woonona   vs   Wollongong Olympic FC  
25/07/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League)   Woonona   vs   Wollongong Olympic FC  
26/07/15 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Girls Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Warilla  
26/07/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Albion Park  
01/08/15 (Sat) 08:30 (14 Division 3)   Woonona   vs   Tarrawanna  
01/08/15 (Sat) 09:45 (15 Division 2)   Woonona   vs   Port Kembla  
02/08/15 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Girls Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Thirroul  
02/08/15 (Sun) 10:00 (18 Girls Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Bulli  
08/08/15 (Sat) 08:30 (14 Division 3)   Woonona   vs   Kiama(3)  
08/08/15 (Sat) 09:45 (14 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Highlands  
09/08/15 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Girls Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Bulli  
09/08/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Better Business Accounting Women's O30's 2015)   Woonona   vs   Russell Vale Pink  
09/08/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Port Kembla  
15/08/15 (Sat) 08:30 (15 Division 2)   Woonona   vs   Coledale  
15/08/15 (Sat) 09:55 (15 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Figtree  
15/08/15 (Sat) 12:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League Youth)   Woonona   vs   Bulli  
15/08/15 (Sat) 14:30 (Illawarra Mercury Premier League)   Woonona   vs   Bulli  
16/08/15 (Sun) 08:30 (16 Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Russell Vale  
16/08/15 (Sun) 10:00 (18 Girls Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Albion Park  
16/08/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Woonona   vs   Berkeley  
--ABOVEADS--

Sponsors

Notice Board

MEN'S COMPETITION POSTPONEMENTS

28 April - South Coast Utd v Oak Flats (AA3) - OFF

28 April - St Elias v Bulli Berroccas (M1) - OFF

28 April - Wests Illawarra v Warilla Wanderers - First Grade Only ON (Now 7.00pm)

28 April - Wests Illawarra v Warilla Wanderers (Youth Grade) - OFF

28 April - Corrimal v Helensburgh (Reserve Grade) - OFF

29 April - Port Kembla v Kiama (Bampton Cup) - OFF

29 April - Port Kembla v Shell Cove (Youth Cup) - OFF

29 April - Russel Vale Utd v Port Pumas (M1) - OFF

GIRLS SKILLS ACQUISITION TRAINING - CHANGE OF VENUE - TUESDAY 28 APRIL

All Girls age groups will be training at the Fraternity Club Futsal Courts - Tuesday 28 April - 5pm - 6pm

 

 

Football NSW News

Fox Sports - Football News