Thomas Gibson Park 1

Venue Address:
Station St
Thirroul
2515
View Venue in Google Maps

Season Fixture for Venue

DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
21/03/15 (Sat) 09:00 (FSC Under 18) Thirroul 18   def. by   Dapto Dandaloo Fury 18
21/03/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 3     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Oak Flats Falcons
21/03/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 2     Thirroul Thunder FC   def. by   Oak Flats Falcons
21/03/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade) Thirroul Thunder FC   def. by   Oak Flats Falcons
28/03/15 (Sat) 08:30 (6 Mini Roos)   Thirroul Orange   vs   Coledale White  
28/03/15 (Sat) 09:15 (6 Mini Roos)   Coledale Yellow   vs   Thirroul Royal  
28/03/15 (Sat) 10:10 (9 Mini Roos)   Thirroul Royal   vs   Figtree Red  
29/03/15 (Sun) 09:00 (FSC Under 18) 3     Thirroul 18   def.   Albion Park White Eagles 18
11/04/15 (Sat) 09:00 (FSC Under 18) 10     Thirroul 18   def.   Bellambi 18
11/04/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 6     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Kiama Quarriers FC
11/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 3     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Kiama Quarriers FC
11/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade) 6     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Kiama Quarriers FC
12/04/15 (Sun) 09:00 (17 Division 1) 6     Thirroul   def.   Oak Flats
12/04/15 (Sun) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 10     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Picton Rangers FC
12/04/15 (Sun) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 2     Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Picton Rangers FC
12/04/15 (Sun) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade) 3     Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Picton Rangers FC
18/04/15 (Sat) 08:30 (7 Mini Roos)   Thirroul Blue   vs   Thirroul Yellow  
18/04/15 (Sat) 09:15 (7 Mini Roos)   Woonona Red   vs   Thirroul White  
18/04/15 (Sat) 10:10 (15 Cup)   Thirroul   vs   Balgownie  
19/04/15 (Sun) 10:00 (13 Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Coniston  
26/04/15 (Sun) 08:30 (12 Girls Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Russell Vale  
26/04/15 (Sun) 09:35 (12 Grading)   Thirroul B   vs   Albion Park C  
26/04/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Coledale  
26/04/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Woonona  
02/05/15 (Sat) 09:00 (FSC Under 18)   Thirroul 18   vs   Coniston FC 18  
02/05/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Coniston FC  
02/05/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Coniston FC  
02/05/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Coniston FC  
02/05/15 (Sat) 17:00 (Community League Division 3)   Thirroul Thunder   vs   Gibson Park Rangers  
03/05/15 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Division 3)   Thirroul   vs   Dapto Blue  
03/05/15 (Sun) 10:00 (16 Girls Div 1 / 17 Girls Div 2)   Thirroul   vs   Shellharbour Blue  
03/05/15 (Sun) 11:30 (17 Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Kiama  
09/05/15 (Sat) 08:30 (8 Mini Roos)   Helensburgh Gold   vs   Woonona White  
09/05/15 (Sat) 09:25 (8 Mini Roos)   Bulli Blue   vs   Coledale Maroon  
09/05/15 (Sat) 10:20 (8 Mini Roos)   Thirroul Navy   vs   Bulli White  
09/05/15 (Sat) 11:15 (15 Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Lakeside  
10/05/15 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Girls Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Woonona  
16/05/15 (Sat) 09:00 (FSC Under 18)   Thirroul 18   vs   Wests Illawarra FC 18  
16/05/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Wests Illawarra FC  
16/05/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Wests Illawarra FC  
16/05/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Wests Illawarra FC  
17/05/15 (Sun) 08:30 (14 Girls Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Balgownie  
17/05/15 (Sun) 10:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 3)   Thirroul   vs   Kiama  
17/05/15 (Sun) 12:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Helensburgh  
17/05/15 (Sun) 14:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Kiama Quarriers  
23/05/15 (Sat) 08:30 (6 Mini Roos)   Coledale Blue   vs   Coledale Green  
23/05/15 (Sat) 09:15 (6 Mini Roos)   Thirroul Orange   vs   Coledale Yellow  
24/05/15 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Girls Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Wollongong  
24/05/15 (Sun) 10:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 3)   Thirroul   vs   Oak Flats  
24/05/15 (Sun) 12:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Wests Illawarra  
24/05/15 (Sun) 14:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Fernhill  
30/05/15 (Sat) 08:30 (7 Mini Roos)   Coledale Yellow   vs   Thirroul White  
30/05/15 (Sat) 09:15 (7 Mini Roos)   Coledale Green   vs   Woonona Blue  
30/05/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Berkeley Sports FC  
30/05/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Berkeley Sports FC  
30/05/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Berkeley Sports FC  
31/05/15 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Coledale  
31/05/15 (Sun) 10:00 (16 Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Helensburgh  
06/06/15 (Sat) 08:30 (8 Mini Roos)   Bulli Red   vs   Thirroul White  
06/06/15 (Sat) 09:25 (8 Mini Roos)   Helensburgh Black   vs   Coledale Blue  
06/06/15 (Sat) 10:20 (8 Mini Roos)   Helensburgh Green   vs   Thirroul Red  
06/06/15 (Sat) 15:00 (Community League Division 2)   Thirroul FC   vs   Coledale Waves FC  
07/06/15 (Sun) 09:00 (16 Girls Div 1 / 17 Girls Div 2)   Thirroul   vs   Port Kembla  
07/06/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Coniston  
07/06/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Balgownie  
08/06/15 (Mon) 08:30 (16 Girls Div 1 / 17 Girls Div 2)   Thirroul   vs   Figtree  
08/06/15 (Mon) 10:00 (14 Girls Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Shellharbour White  
13/06/15 (Sat) 08:30 (6 Mini Roos)   Russell Vale Blue   vs   Coledale Red  
13/06/15 (Sat) 09:15 (6 Mini Roos)   Woonona Green   vs   Woonona Yellow  
13/06/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Fernhill FC  
13/06/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Fernhill FC  
13/06/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Fernhill FC  
14/06/15 (Sun) 08:30 (17 Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Coledale  
14/06/15 (Sun) 10:00 (16 Girls Div 1 / 17 Girls Div 2)   Thirroul   vs   Shellharbour White  
14/06/15 (Sun) 11:30 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 3)   Thirroul   vs   Oak Flats Falcons  
20/06/15 (Sat) 08:30 (7 Mini Roos)   Thirroul Yellow   vs   Woonona White  
20/06/15 (Sat) 09:15 (7 Mini Roos)   Coledale Pink   vs   Woonona Purple  
20/06/15 (Sat) 10:00 (15 Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Wollongong  
21/06/15 (Sun) 08:30 (16 Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Figtree  
21/06/15 (Sun) 10:00 (FSC Under 18)   Thirroul 18   vs   Highlands 18  
27/06/15 (Sat) 09:00 (FSC Under 18)   Thirroul 18   vs   Figtree 18  
27/06/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Warilla Wanderers FC  
27/06/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Warilla Wanderers FC  
27/06/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Warilla Wanderers FC  
28/06/15 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Girls Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Balgownie  
28/06/15 (Sun) 10:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 3)   Thirroul   vs   Helensburgh Gold  
28/06/15 (Sun) 12:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Berkeley  
28/06/15 (Sun) 14:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Berkeley  
11/07/15 (Sat) 08:30 (6 Mini Roos)   Thirroul Red   vs   Woonona Blue  
11/07/15 (Sat) 09:20 (13 Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Bulli  
11/07/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Helensburgh Thistle FC  
11/07/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Helensburgh Thistle FC  
11/07/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Helensburgh Thistle FC  
12/07/15 (Sun) 08:30 (16 Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Bulli  
12/07/15 (Sun) 10:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 3)   Thirroul   vs   Port Kembla  
12/07/15 (Sun) 12:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Wollongong Olympic  
12/07/15 (Sun) 14:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Wollongong Olympic  
18/07/15 (Sat) 08:20 (13 Division 4)   Thirroul   vs   Woonona  
18/07/15 (Sat) 09:35 (15 Division 3)   Thirroul   vs   Wollongong  
18/07/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Corrimal Rangers FC  
18/07/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Corrimal Rangers FC  
18/07/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Corrimal Rangers FC  
19/07/15 (Sun) 08:30 (16 Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Balgownie  
19/07/15 (Sun) 12:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   University  
19/07/15 (Sun) 14:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Port Kembla  
25/07/15 (Sat) 08:30 (7 Mini Roos)   Woonona Yellow   vs   Thirroul Purple  
25/07/15 (Sat) 09:15 (7 Mini Roos)   Woonona Blue   vs   Thirroul Yellow  
26/07/15 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Girls Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Bulli  
26/07/15 (Sun) 10:00 (17 Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Figtree  
26/07/15 (Sun) 11:30 (16 Girls Div 1 / 17 Girls Div 2)   Thirroul   vs   Balgownie 16  
01/08/15 (Sat) 08:30 (6 Mini Roos)   Thirroul Orange   vs   Woonona Red  
01/08/15 (Sat) 09:20 (15 Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Balgownie  
01/08/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   University FC  
01/08/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   University FC  
01/08/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   University FC  
02/08/15 (Sun) 08:30 (16 Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Coledale  
02/08/15 (Sun) 12:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Tarrawanna  
02/08/15 (Sun) 14:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Tarrawanna  
08/08/15 (Sat) 09:35 (13 Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Dapto  
09/08/15 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Girls Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Coledale Maroon  
09/08/15 (Sun) 10:00 (17 Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Bulli White  
15/08/15 (Sat) 08:20 (13 Division 4)   Thirroul   vs   Helensburgh  
15/08/15 (Sat) 09:35 (15 Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Coniston  
15/08/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Kemblawarra FC  
15/08/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Kemblawarra FC  
15/08/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Kemblawarra FC  
16/08/15 (Sun) 08:30 (15 Division 3)   Thirroul   vs   Figtree  
16/08/15 (Sun) 12:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   Thirroul   vs   Albion Park  
16/08/15 (Sun) 14:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 1)   Thirroul   vs   Albion Park  
29/08/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Balgownie Rangers FC  
29/08/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Balgownie Rangers FC  
29/08/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Balgownie Rangers FC  
--ABOVEADS--

Sponsors

Notice Board

COMPETITION NOTICES  24 April - 26 April

MEN'S PREMIERSHIP FOOTBALL
Premier League - Albion Park WE v Bellambi and Shell Cove v Wollongong Olympic (Saturday 25 April) - OFF

District League - Balgownie Rangers v Oak Flats Falcons, University FC v Kiama Quarriers, Kemblawarra v Picton Rangers (Sunday 26 April) - OFF

Premier League - Woonona v Cringila Lions (Sunday 26 April) - OFF

District League - Corrimal Rangers v Thirroul (Sunday 26 April) - OFF

District League - Coniston FC v Helensburgh Thistle (Sunday 26 April) - OFF

Premier League - Tarrawanna v South Coast United (Sunday 26 April) - ON

Premier League - Port Kembla v Dapto Dandaloo Fury (Sunday 26 April) - ON (U18 only OFF)

District League - Berkeley Sports v Fernhill  (Sunday 26 April) - ON (all 3 grades)

 

updated 26 April 9.00am

 


FSC WIN NETWORK TERM 3 ACADEMY - POSTPONED

Postponed for this week, Monday & Wednesday - All venues OFF

New Start Dates for ALL venues - Monday 27 April & Wednesday 29 April

GIRLS SKILL ACQUISITION PROGRAM - POSTPONED

Postponed for this week, Tuesday 21 April 2015

New Start Date: Tuesday 28 April 2015

Girls U9 - U15 can still REGISTER for the program

 

Football NSW News

Fox Sports - Football News