Kooloobong Oval 1

Venue Address
Northfields Ave

Keiraville
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
21/03/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 1     University FC   def.   Berkeley Sports FC
21/03/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 2     University FC   def. by   Berkeley Sports FC
21/03/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade) 1     University FC   def. by   Berkeley Sports FC
29/03/15 (Sun) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 1     University FC   def.   Oak Flats Falcons
29/03/15 (Sun) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) University FC   def. by   Oak Flats Falcons
29/03/15 (Sun) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade) 4     University FC   def.   Oak Flats Falcons
11/04/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 4     University FC   def.   Picton Rangers FC
11/04/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 2     University FC   def. by   Picton Rangers FC
11/04/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade) 1     University FC   vs   Picton Rangers FC
09/05/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 1     University FC   def. by   Thirroul Thunder FC
09/05/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 1     University FC   vs   Thirroul Thunder FC
09/05/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade) 2     University FC   def. by   Thirroul Thunder FC
10/05/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2) 1     University   def. by   Thirroul
24/05/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   University   vs   Coledale  
30/05/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   University FC   vs   Wests Illawarra FC  
30/05/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   University FC   vs   Wests Illawarra FC  
30/05/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   University FC   vs   Wests Illawarra FC  
31/05/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   University   vs   Berkeley  
07/06/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   University   vs   Tarrawanna  
13/06/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   University FC   vs   Balgownie Rangers FC  
13/06/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   University FC   vs   Balgownie Rangers FC  
13/06/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   University FC   vs   Balgownie Rangers FC  
14/06/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   University   vs   Coniston  
21/06/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   University   vs   Wollongong Olympic  
27/06/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   University FC   vs   Fernhill FC  
27/06/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   University FC   vs   Fernhill FC  
27/06/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   University FC   vs   Fernhill FC  
28/06/15 (Sun) 13:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   University   vs   Helensburgh  
05/07/15 (Sun) 11:00 (Illawarra Master Builders Club Womens Division 2)   University   vs   Wests Illawarra  
11/07/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   University FC   vs   Warilla Wanderers FC  
11/07/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   University FC   vs   Warilla Wanderers FC  
11/07/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   University FC   vs   Warilla Wanderers FC  
25/07/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   University FC   vs   Helensburgh Thistle FC  
25/07/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   University FC   vs   Helensburgh Thistle FC  
25/07/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   University FC   vs   Helensburgh Thistle FC  
08/08/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   University FC   vs   Coniston FC  
08/08/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   University FC   vs   Coniston FC  
08/08/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   University FC   vs   Coniston FC  
15/08/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   University FC   vs   Corrimal Rangers FC  
15/08/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   University FC   vs   Corrimal Rangers FC  
15/08/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   University FC   vs   Corrimal Rangers FC  
29/08/15 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade)   University FC   vs   Kemblawarra FC  
29/08/15 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade)   University FC   vs   Kemblawarra FC  
29/08/15 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League - First Grade)   University FC   vs   Kemblawarra FC  
--ABOVEADS--

Sponsors

Notice Board

FSC SAP GAMES - SUNDAY 24 MAY

Venue: Ferndale Reserve, cnr Ferndale & Quarry Rd, Bundanoon

Times:  10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm, 1:30pm

WET WEATHER POSTPONEMENTS / CHANGES

FSC Under 18
22 May Kiama v Figtree OFF
23 May Bulli v Thirroul OFF
23 May Dapto Dandaloo v Unanderra OFF
24 May Albion Park White Eagles v Figtree transferred 1pm Harry Graham Park

MEN'S PREMIERSHIP
23 May - Dapto Dandaloo Fury v Shell Cove FC - Postponed
23 May - Tarrawanna v Albion Park White Eagles - ON
23 May - Wollongong Olympic v Cringila Lions - ON
23 May - Wollongong United v Bellambi - Postponed


23 May - Balgownie v Kiama - ON
23 May - Berkeley Sports v Helensburgh - ON
23 May - Fernhill v Picton - Postponed Saturday, reinspect for Sunday
23 May - Kemblawarra v Thirroul - ON
23 May - Oak Flats v Warilla Wanderers -Postponed
23 May - Wests v Coniston - ON

COMMUNITY LEAGUE
The following grounds are closed for Community League games:
Beaton Park, Cawley Park, King Mickey Park, St James Park, and Thomas Gibson Park.
All other games are on at this stage.

JUNIOR COMPETITION

24 May - Grounds will be inspected this afternoon. The notice board will be updated by 7:30pm

Kiama - 22 May and 23 May grounds closed - Ground inspection 24 May
Lakeside 22 May Webb Park closed - Ground inspection 24 May
Albion Park - Terry Reserve grounds closed all weekend
Oak Flats - Panorama Oval grounds closed all weekend
Warilla - Morley Park grounds closed all weekend

Mini Roos at the above venues are OFF.

Most Competition matches have been reorganised - see match centre.

15 Div 2: Port Kembla v Woonona new time 10:35

12 Grading: Corrimal v Balgownie A new time 12:10

Mini Roos (U6 - U11) at Unanderra are OFF. Competition games are ON

23 May ONLY: Games are OFF at the venues below. Competition matches may be rescheduled for Sunday. Updated in match centre.

Thirroul - Thomas Gibson Park
Coledale- St James Park
Balgownie - Judy Masters Oval
Bulli- Bulli Park
Wollongong - Beaton Park
Corrimal - Memorial Park No 2 only.
Russell Vale - Cawley Park
Woonona - Ocean Park No 2 only (10's and 11's are OFF)

WOMEN'S COMPETITION
AAW Division 1 Albion Park v Balgownie - Postponed
AAW Divison 2 Albion Park v Coniston - Postponed
AAW Division 3 Oak Flats Falcons v Bulli - Postponed
AAW Division 3 Albion Park v Oak Flats Wildcats - Postponed

updated 23 May 10:20am

Football NSW News

Fox Sports - Football News