As hosting country, Australia appears below other medal winners.
Tally is ordered by Gold, Silver then Bronze medals.
Arafura Games - Athletics |
|
Silver |
Men Shot Put Seated |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Falevaai, Terry |
9.26m |
|
|
Silver |
Men Javelin Throw Seated |
15th May 2007 |
|
|
Falevaai, Terry |
21.91m |
|
Arafura Games - Boxing |
|
Gold |
75 kg |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Deacon Henry |
|
|
|
Gold |
91 kg |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Yamiko Chinula |
|
|
Arafura Games - Cycling |
|
Gold |
Women Road Race Hand Cycling |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Samantha Eddie |
1:27.25 |
|
|
Bronze |
Women Road Race Hand Cycling |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Anne-Marie Donaldson |
2:04.00 |
|
|
Silver |
Women Road Race LC1/LC2/CP4 |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Fiona Southorn |
2:12.01 |
|
|
Gold |
Women Road Race LC3/LC4/CP3 |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Paula Tesoriero |
1:54.23 |
|
|
Silver |
Women Time Trail Hand Cycling |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
Samantha Eddie |
24.26 |
|
|
Bronze |
Women Time Trial Hand Cycling |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
Anne-Marie Donaldson |
30.33 |
|
|
Silver |
Women Time Trial LC1/LC2/CP4 |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
Fiona Southorn |
31.43 |
|
|
Gold |
Women Time Trial LC3/LC4/CP3 |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
Paula Tesoriero |
24.22 |
|
|
Bronze |
Men Road Race2 Hand Cycling |
19th May 2007 |
|
|
Jonathan Nelson |
28.01 |
|
|
Gold |
Women Road Race2 Hand Cycling |
19th May 2007 |
|
|
Samantha Eddie |
18.54 |
|
|
Silver |
Women Road Race2 Hand Cycling |
19th May 2007 |
|
|
Anne-Marie Donaldson |
23.45 |
|
|
Bronze |
Women Road Race2 LC1/LC2/CP4 |
19th May 2007 |
|
|
Fiona Southorn |
22.00 |
|
|
Gold |
Women Road Race2 LC3/LC4/CP3 |
19th May 2007 |
|
|
Paula Tesoriero |
19.45 |
|
Arafura Games - Lawn Bowls |
|
Bronze |
Men's Singles |
19th May 2007 |
|
|
Northland |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Women's Singles |
19th May 2007 |
|
|
Northland |
|
|
Arafura Games - Swimming |
|
Gold |
Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
Crene, Elliot |
1:09.21 |
|
|
Silver |
Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
Crene, Elliot |
34.12 |
|
|
Bronze |
Boys 50 LC Meter Backstroke AWD Class S1 - S15 |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
Ardern, Michael |
J39.47 |
|
|
Gold |
Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
Edmond, Hayley |
1:12.20# |
|
|
Silver |
Girls 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
Hughes, Stacey |
34.57 |
|
|
Bronze |
Girls 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
Coogan, Holly |
34.82 |
|
|
Silver |
Girls 50 LC Meter Backstroke AWD Class S1 - S15 |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
Dubber, Rebecca |
J44.92 |
|
|
Gold |
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle AWD Class S1 - S5 |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
Leslie, Cameron |
3:08.02 |
|
|
Bronze |
Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Crene, Elliot Z |
1:26.44 |
|
|
Silver |
Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Crene, Elliot |
1:03.55 |
|
|
Silver |
Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Crene, Elliot Z |
31.25 |
|
|
Bronze |
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Cornfield, Oscar T |
1:10.57 |
|
|
Gold |
Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Hughes, Stacey |
1:21.45 |
|
|
Bronze |
Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Coogan, Holly P |
1:24.00 |
|
|
Silver |
Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Edmond, Hayley |
1:04.70 |
|
|
Silver |
Girls 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Edmond, Hayley N |
33.28 |
|
|
Gold |
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Class S1 - S 15 |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Sharp, Daniel |
J59.42 |
|
|
Bronze |
Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly Class S1 - S15 |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Leslie, Cameron |
J44.61 |
|
|
Silver |
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Class S1 - S15 |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Sharp, Daniel |
J26.82 |
|
|
Bronze |
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Kinney, Michelle R |
4:53.95 |
|
|
Silver |
Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly Class S1 - S15 |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Fisher, Mary |
J35.55 |
|
|
Silver |
Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Crene, Elliot Z |
1:14.13 |
|
|
Silver |
Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter IM |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Crene, Elliot |
2:37.78 |
|
|
Bronze |
Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter IM |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Currie, Thomas |
2:51.13 |
|
|
Silver |
Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Cornfield, Oscar T |
32.25 |
|
|
Gold |
Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Humphries, Abbie |
1:13.93 |
|
|
Silver |
Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Coogan, Holly P |
1:14.14 |
|
|
Gold |
Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter IM |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Edmond, Hayley |
2:39.23 |
|
|
Gold |
Girls 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Niuhulu, Danielle |
37.94 |
|
|
Bronze |
Girls 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Hughes, Stacey |
38.68 |
|
|
Silver |
Girls 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Edmond, Hayley N |
29.80 |
|
|
Gold |
Men 150 LC meter IM Class SM1 - SM4 |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Leslie, Cameron |
2:57.60 |
|
|
Bronze |
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Class S6 - S15 |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Ardern, Michael |
J5:12.78 |
|
|
Gold |
Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Class SB1 - SB15 |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Sharp, Daniel |
J32.99 |
|
|
Bronze |
Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Class SB1-SB15 |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Fisher, Mary |
J46.49 |
|
Arafura Games - Weightlifting |
|
Gold |
77kg Men Senior |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Mark Spooner |
282 |
|
|
Bronze |
105kg Men Senior |
15th May 2007 |
|
|
Daniel Nemani |
290 |
|
|
Bronze |
85kg Men Junior |
15th May 2007 |
|
|
Andrew Rodgers |
262 |
|
|
Silver |
85kg Men Senior |
15th May 2007 |
|
|
Richard Patterson |
316 |
|
|
Silver |
94kg Men Senior |
15th May 2007 |
|
|
Jonathon Selkirk |
266 |
|