Micronesian Games 2010
< Display Overall Tally
Guam
2010 Micronesian Games |
|
Gold |
Basketball Men |
10th August 2010 |
|
|
Guam Men Team |
|
|
|
Gold |
Basketball Women |
10th August 2010 |
|
|
Guam Women Team |
|
|
|
Gold |
10000m Men's |
3rd August 2010 |
|
|
Derek Mandell
|
37.48.44 |
|
|
Bronze |
10000m Men's |
3rd August 2010 |
|
|
Toby Castro |
39.39.58 |
|
|
Silver |
10000m women's |
3rd August 2010 |
|
|
Nicole Layson |
47.21.29 |
|
|
Bronze |
10000m women's |
3rd August 2010 |
|
|
Sheena Subido |
54.53.70 |
|
|
Silver |
Greco Roman 120kg |
3rd August 2010 |
|
|
CAMACHO Patrick |
|
|
|
Silver |
Greco Roman 55kg |
3rd August 2010 |
|
|
TAMASHIRO Theodore |
|
|
|
Gold |
Greco Roman 66kg |
3rd August 2010 |
|
|
TENORIO Raymong Jr. |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Men Triple Jump |
3rd August 2010 |
|
|
Albert Juan III |
11.95m |
|
|
Gold |
Tennis Mens Team |
3rd August 2010 |
|
|
RODEN Wendell
DUGAN Justin |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Women Discus Throw |
3rd August 2010 |
|
|
Genie Gerardo |
26.99m |
|
|
Silver |
Women Team Event |
3rd August 2010 |
|
|
Guam Women /Tennis |
|
|
|
Silver |
Men 120kg Freestyle Wrestling |
4th August 2010 |
|
|
Camacho, Patrick |
|
|
|
Silver |
Men 55kg Freestyle Wrestling |
4th August 2010 |
|
|
Tamashiro, Theodore |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Men 60kg Freestyle Wrestling |
4th August 2010 |
|
|
Mark Avery Sasai |
|
|
|
Silver |
Men 66kg Freestyle Wrestling |
4th August 2010 |
|
|
Tenorio Jr., Raymond |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Men 74kg Freestyle Wrestling |
4th August 2010 |
|
|
Kusterbeck, Cliffourd |
|
|
|
Silver |
Women 100m Sprint |
4th August 2010 |
|
|
BURKE Naomi |
13.43 |
|
|
Gold |
Women 63kg Freestyle Wrestling |
4th August 2010 |
|
|
Dunn, Maria |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Women Long Jump |
4th August 2010 |
|
|
ERICCSON Noreen |
4.46m |
|
|
Silver |
Women Shot Put |
4th August 2010 |
|
|
GERARDO Genie |
9.68 |
|
|
Silver |
1500m Men |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Guam Team |
7.20.59 |
|
|
Silver |
1500m Women |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Guam Team |
8.50.73 |
|
|
Gold |
500m Men |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Guam Team |
2.09.78 |
|
|
Silver |
500m Women |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Guam Team |
2.48.25 |
|
|
Gold |
Light Weigh Women Senior Wrestling |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Maria Dunn |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Men 400 Meter Hurdles |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Jeofry Limtiaco |
61.61 |
|
|
Gold |
Men 5000 Meter Run |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Michael Gaitan |
17.43.36 |
|
|
Silver |
Men 5000 Meter Run |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Toby Castro |
17.48.85 |
|
|
Gold |
Men 800 Meter Run |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Derek Mandell |
21.58.10 |
|
|
Bronze |
Men 800 Meter Run |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Michael Gaitan |
2.05.39 |
|
|
Bronze |
Mens Double Table Tennis |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Edwin Cadag
Arman Burgos |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Mens Team Table Tennis |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Edwin Cadag
Arman Burgos
Prudencio Burgos
|
|
|
|
Bronze |
Mixed Doubles Table Tennis |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Edwin Adag, Arlene Titague |
|
|
|
Gold |
Overall Heavy Women Wrestling |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Maria Dunn |
|
|
|
Bronze |
V1 500m Men |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Guam Team |
3.02.03 |
|
|
Silver |
V1 500m Women |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Guam Team |
3.25.71 |
|
|
Silver |
Women 200 Meter Sprint |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Naomi Blaz |
27.60 |
|
|
Bronze |
Women 200 Meter sprint |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Naomi Burke |
27.88 |
|
|
Silver |
Women 5000 Meter Run |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Nicole Layson |
21.17.82 |
|
|
Silver |
Women 800 Meter Run |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Amy Atkinson |
2.27.60 |
|
|
Bronze |
Women Triple Jump |
5th August 2010 |
|
|
Naomi Blaz |
9.34m |
|
|
Silver |
Men 110m Hurdles |
6th August 2010 |
|
|
Michael Herreros |
17.15 |
|
|
Gold |
Men 1500m |
6th August 2010 |
|
|
Derek Mandell |
4:16.87 |
|
|
Silver |
Men 1500m |
6th August 2010 |
|
|
Jeofry Limtiaco |
4:26.40 |
|
|
Bronze |
Men 1500m |
6th August 2010 |
|
|
Toby Castro |
4:27.11 |
|
|
Bronze |
Men 4x400m Relay |
6th August 2010 |
|
|
Derek Mandell, Michael Gaitan, Jeofry Limtiaco, Keith Muna |
3:36.05 |
|
|
Gold |
Mens Volleyball |
6th August 2010 |
|
|
Guam Team |
3 |
|
|
Gold |
Women 1500m |
6th August 2010 |
|
|
Amy Atkinson |
5:09.66 |
|
|
Bronze |
Women 1500m |
6th August 2010 |
|
|
Nicole Layson |
5:30.05 |
|
|
Bronze |
Women 400m Sprint |
6th August 2010 |
|
|
Naomi Blaz |
64.34 |
|
|
Silver |
Women 4x400m Relay |
6th August 2010 |
|
|
Naomi Blaz, Noreen Ericsson, Nicole Layson, Am Atkinson |
4:29.57 |
|
|
Gold |
Women V1 10k Canoeing |
6th August 2010 |
|
|
Guam Team |
1.04.44 |
|
|
Bronze |
Mens Individual Spearfishing |
7th August 2010 |
|
|
Michael Todd Genereux |
93.25 Ibs |
|
|
Gold |
V6 15KM WOMEN |
7th August 2010 |
|
|
GUAM WOMEN TEAM |
1:24:34 |
|
|
Bronze |
Baseball |
8th August 2010 |
|
|
Guam Men Team |
|
|
|
Gold |
Spearfishing Team Event |
8th August 2010 |
|
|
Jay Sternadel, Michael Todd Genereux |
311.25 lbs. |
|
|
Gold |
Tennis Doubles Men |
8th August 2010 |
|
|
Justin Dugan, Wendell Roden |
|
|
|
Silver |
Tennis Doubles Women |
8th August 2010 |
|
|
Alea Dugan, Terea Tapu |
|
|
|
Gold |
Tennis Mixed Doubles |
8th August 2010 |
|
|
Justin Dugan, Alea Dugan |
|
|
|
Silver |
Tennis Singles Women |
8th August 2010 |
|
|
Ayuri Sugahara |
|
|
|
Silver |
Triathlon Men Individual Event |
8th August 2010 |
|
|
Mark Walters |
1:17:20 |
|
|
Silver |
Fast Pitch Men |
9th August 2010 |
|
|
Guam Men Team |
|
|
|
Silver |
Fast Pitch Women |
9th August 2010 |
|
|
Guam Women Team |
|
|
|
Gold |
Volleyball Women |
9th August 2010 |
|
|
Guam Women Team |
|
|
Medals are awarded on the medal tally only when sufficient numbers of competitors compete.
Where 2 competitors compete, only Gold will be awarded
Where 3 competitors compete, only Gold will be awarded
Where 4 competitors compete, only Gold and Silever will be awarded.
Where 5 competitors compete, Gold, Silver and Bronze will be awarded.
As per IF regulations, Table Tennis awards two bronze medals in all events where the above criteria applies.