Previous Seasons
Competition |
Season |
M |
Last |
HSDATE |
HS |
HSOPP |
HSVENUE |
TA |
TPEN |
2024 Men's State League |
2024 |
5 |
2024-06-01 |
2024-05-11 15:00:00 |
1 |
Glenelg |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
1 |
|
Burnside |
2024 |
5 |
2024-06-01 |
2024-05-11 15:00:00 |
1 |
Glenelg |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
1 |
|
2024 Men's Division 1 |
2024 |
2 |
2024-05-04 |
2024-04-27 13:30:00 |
1 |
Brighton |
BtLC - Brighton Oval |
|
|
Burnside |
2024 |
2 |
2024-05-04 |
2024-04-27 13:30:00 |
1 |
Brighton |
BtLC - Brighton Oval |
|
|
2023 Men's State League |
2023 |
14 |
2023-08-26 |
2023-08-19 15:00:00 |
5 |
East Torrens Payneham |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
|
|
Burnside |
2023 |
14 |
2023-08-26 |
2023-08-19 15:00:00 |
5 |
East Torrens Payneham |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
|
|
2022 Men's State League |
2022 |
13 |
2022-08-27 |
2022-04-30 15:30:00 |
1 |
Sturt |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
9 |
|
Burnside |
2022 |
13 |
2022-08-27 |
2022-04-30 15:30:00 |
1 |
Sturt |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
9 |
|
2022 Men's Division 1 |
2022 |
1 |
2022-04-23 |
2022-04-23 13:45:00 |
1 |
Woodville |
WvLC - Findon Oval |
4 |
|
Burnside |
2022 |
1 |
2022-04-23 |
2022-04-23 13:45:00 |
1 |
Woodville |
WvLC - Findon Oval |
4 |
|
2021 Men's State League |
2021 |
16 |
2021-09-11 |
2021-05-29 14:50:00 |
3 |
Sturt |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
8 |
1 |
Burnside |
2021 |
16 |
2021-09-11 |
2021-05-29 14:50:00 |
3 |
Sturt |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
8 |
1 |
2020 Men's State League |
2020 |
12 |
2020-09-19 |
2020-06-27 14:50:00 |
1 |
Brighton |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
2 |
|
Burnside |
2020 |
12 |
2020-09-19 |
2020-06-27 14:50:00 |
1 |
Brighton |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
2 |
|
2019 Men's SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2019 |
8 |
2020-02-14 |
2019-12-06 21:30:00 |
3 |
Redwings |
Blackwood Recreation Centre |
1 |
1 |
SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2019 |
8 |
2020-02-14 |
2019-12-06 21:30:00 |
3 |
Redwings |
Blackwood Recreation Centre |
1 |
1 |
2019 Men's State League |
2019 |
18 |
2019-09-07 |
2019-04-25 15:00:00 |
2 |
Glenelg |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
6 |
|
Burnside |
2019 |
18 |
2019-09-07 |
2019-04-25 15:00:00 |
2 |
Glenelg |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
6 |
|
2018 Men's SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2018 |
2 |
2018-10-26 |
2018-10-14 16:00:00 |
1 |
Redwings |
Stadium 19 |
|
|
SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2018 |
2 |
2018-10-26 |
2018-10-14 16:00:00 |
1 |
Redwings |
Stadium 19 |
|
|
2018 Men's State League |
2018 |
18 |
2018-09-15 |
2018-04-28 14:50:00 |
2 |
North Adelaide |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
5 |
|
Burnside |
2018 |
18 |
2018-09-15 |
2018-04-28 14:50:00 |
2 |
North Adelaide |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
5 |
|
2017 SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2017 |
4 |
2017-12-01 |
2017-11-11 16:00:00 |
3 |
Chiefs |
Stadium 19 |
2 |
2 |
SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2017 |
4 |
2017-12-01 |
2017-11-11 16:00:00 |
3 |
Chiefs |
Stadium 19 |
2 |
2 |
2017 Men's State League |
2017 |
17 |
2017-09-02 |
2017-05-20 14:50:00 |
2 |
Sturt |
SLC - Womens Memorial Playing |
6 |
1 |
Burnside |
2017 |
17 |
2017-09-02 |
2017-05-20 14:50:00 |
2 |
Sturt |
SLC - Womens Memorial Playing |
6 |
1 |
Men's State League |
2016 |
9 |
2016-08-13 |
2016-05-21 14:50:00 |
3 |
Eagles |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
4 |
1 |
Burnside |
2016 |
9 |
2016-08-13 |
2016-05-21 14:50:00 |
3 |
Eagles |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
4 |
1 |
Men's Division 1 |
2016 |
2 |
2016-07-23 |
2016-04-30 12:45:00 |
3 |
East Torrens Payneham |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
1 |
|
Burnside |
2016 |
2 |
2016-07-23 |
2016-04-30 12:45:00 |
3 |
East Torrens Payneham |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
1 |
|
Men's State League |
2015 |
13 |
2015-09-05 |
2015-07-18 14:50:00 |
2 |
Sturt |
SLC - Womens Memorial Playing |
3 |
|
Burnside |
2015 |
13 |
2015-09-05 |
2015-07-18 14:50:00 |
2 |
Sturt |
SLC - Womens Memorial Playing |
3 |
|
Men's Division 1 |
2015 |
1 |
2015-04-26 |
2015-04-26 12:45:00 |
5 |
North Adelaide |
NALC - Gepps Cross |
|
|
Burnside |
2015 |
1 |
2015-04-26 |
2015-04-26 12:45:00 |
5 |
North Adelaide |
NALC - Gepps Cross |
|
|
Men's State League |
2014 |
13 |
2014-08-30 |
2014-04-26 14:50:00 |
1 |
East Torrens Payneham |
ETPLC - Patterson Reserve |
12 |
1 |
Burnside |
2014 |
13 |
2014-08-30 |
2014-04-26 14:50:00 |
1 |
East Torrens Payneham |
ETPLC - Patterson Reserve |
12 |
1 |
Men's State League |
2013 |
13 |
2013-09-07 |
2013-07-13 14:50:00 |
2 |
Woodville |
WTLC - Finsbury Reserve |
4 |
|
Burnside |
2013 |
13 |
2013-09-07 |
2013-07-13 14:50:00 |
2 |
Woodville |
WTLC - Finsbury Reserve |
4 |
|