Previous Seasons
Competition |
Season |
M |
Last |
HSDATE |
HS |
HSOPP |
HSVENUE |
TA |
TPEN |
2024 Men's State League |
2024 |
4 |
2024-05-25 |
2024-04-20 15:00:00 |
1 |
East Torrens Payneham |
ETPLC - Patterson Reserve |
1 |
|
Glenelg |
2024 |
4 |
2024-05-25 |
2024-04-20 15:00:00 |
1 |
East Torrens Payneham |
ETPLC - Patterson Reserve |
1 |
|
2024 Men's Division 1 |
2024 |
2 |
2024-05-18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenelg |
2024 |
2 |
2024-05-18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Men's State League |
2023 |
8 |
2023-07-22 |
2023-06-24 15:00:00 |
2 |
East Torrens Payneham |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
1 |
3 |
Glenelg |
2023 |
8 |
2023-07-22 |
2023-06-24 15:00:00 |
2 |
East Torrens Payneham |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
1 |
3 |
2023 Men's Division 1 |
2023 |
6 |
2023-09-16 |
2023-05-06 13:30:00 |
3 |
Woodville |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
1 |
2 |
Glenelg |
2023 |
6 |
2023-09-16 |
2023-05-06 13:30:00 |
3 |
Woodville |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
1 |
2 |
2022 Men's SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2022 |
3 |
2022-11-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2022 |
3 |
2022-11-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
2022 Under 17 Boys |
2022 |
14 |
2022-09-10 |
2022-05-07 11:00:00 |
6 |
Woodville Eagles |
WvLC - Findon Oval |
13 |
6 |
Glenelg |
2022 |
14 |
2022-09-10 |
2022-05-07 11:00:00 |
6 |
Woodville Eagles |
WvLC - Findon Oval |
13 |
6 |
2022 Men's State League |
2022 |
5 |
2022-08-06 |
2022-04-25 15:00:00 |
1 |
Brighton |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
|
|
Glenelg |
2022 |
5 |
2022-08-06 |
2022-04-25 15:00:00 |
1 |
Brighton |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
|
|
2022 Men's Division 1 |
2022 |
11 |
2022-09-10 |
2022-06-18 13:45:00 |
4 |
Burnside |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
5 |
|
Glenelg |
2022 |
11 |
2022-09-10 |
2022-06-18 13:45:00 |
4 |
Burnside |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
5 |
|
2021 Men's SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2021 |
1 |
2021-11-26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2021 |
1 |
2021-11-26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Under 17 Boys |
2021 |
14 |
2021-09-04 |
2021-05-15 10:30:00 |
6 |
Brighton |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
6 |
|
Glenelg |
2021 |
14 |
2021-09-04 |
2021-05-15 10:30:00 |
6 |
Brighton |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
6 |
|
2021 Men's Division 2 |
2021 |
6 |
2021-07-17 |
2021-05-01 13:00:00 |
3 |
Woodville |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
3 |
|
Glenelg |
2021 |
6 |
2021-07-17 |
2021-05-01 13:00:00 |
3 |
Woodville |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
3 |
|
2021 Men's Division 1 |
2021 |
8 |
2021-09-11 |
2021-08-14 12:45:00 |
1 |
Burnside |
ETPLC - Patterson Reserve |
|
|
Glenelg |
2021 |
8 |
2021-09-11 |
2021-08-14 12:45:00 |
1 |
Burnside |
ETPLC - Patterson Reserve |
|
|
2020 Under 17 Boys |
2020 |
11 |
2020-09-19 |
2020-09-12 10:15:00 |
2 |
Woodville/Sturt |
ETPLC - Patterson Reserve |
3 |
3 |
Glenelg |
2020 |
11 |
2020-09-19 |
2020-09-12 10:15:00 |
2 |
Woodville/Sturt |
ETPLC - Patterson Reserve |
3 |
3 |
2020 Under 15 Boys |
2020 |
12 |
2020-09-26 |
2020-08-29 08:30:00 |
6 |
Sturt |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
7 |
1 |
Glenelg |
2020 |
12 |
2020-09-26 |
2020-08-29 08:30:00 |
6 |
Sturt |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
7 |
1 |
2020 Men's Division 2 |
2020 |
1 |
2020-08-01 |
2020-08-01 13:15:00 |
1 |
Brighton Black |
BtLC - Brighton Oval |
|
|
Glenelg |
2020 |
1 |
2020-08-01 |
2020-08-01 13:15:00 |
1 |
Brighton Black |
BtLC - Brighton Oval |
|
|
2019 Under 15 Boys |
2019 |
14 |
2019-09-14 |
2019-08-10 08:30:00 |
4 |
Burnside/ETP |
ETPLC - Patterson Reserve |
5 |
8 |
Glenelg |
2019 |
14 |
2019-09-14 |
2019-08-10 08:30:00 |
4 |
Burnside/ETP |
ETPLC - Patterson Reserve |
5 |
8 |
2019 Under 17 Boys |
2019 |
13 |
2019-09-07 |
2019-08-31 10:30:00 |
3 |
Sturt |
ETPLC - Patterson Reserve |
1 |
3 |
Glenelg |
2019 |
13 |
2019-09-07 |
2019-08-31 10:30:00 |
3 |
Sturt |
ETPLC - Patterson Reserve |
1 |
3 |
2017 Under 13 Boys |
2017 |
15 |
2017-09-02 |
2017-05-27 10:45:00 |
3 |
Glenelg |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
8 |
1 |
Glenelg |
2017 |
15 |
2017-09-02 |
2017-05-27 10:45:00 |
3 |
Glenelg |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
8 |
1 |
U11 Boy's South Term 3 |
2016 |
5 |
2016-09-10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenelg |
2016 |
5 |
2016-09-10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U11 Boy's South Term 2 |
2016 |
8 |
2016-07-02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenelg |
2016 |
8 |
2016-07-02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U11 Boys South Term 3 |
2015 |
6 |
2015-08-29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenelg |
2015 |
6 |
2015-08-29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U11 Boys South Term 2 |
2015 |
7 |
2015-06-27 |
2015-05-02 08:30:00 |
1 |
Glenelg Seahawks |
WvLC - Findon Oval |
|
|
Glenelg |
2015 |
7 |
2015-06-27 |
2015-05-02 08:30:00 |
1 |
Glenelg Seahawks |
WvLC - Findon Oval |
|
|
U11 Boys South Term |
2015 |
1 |
2015-05-02 |
2015-05-02 08:30:00 |
1 |
Glenelg Seahawks |
WvLC - Findon Oval |
|
|
Glenelg |
2015 |
1 |
2015-05-02 |
2015-05-02 08:30:00 |
1 |
Glenelg Seahawks |
WvLC - Findon Oval |
|
|
U13 Boys |
2015 |
1 |
2015-08-29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenelg |
2015 |
1 |
2015-08-29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 8 Mixed South |
2014 |
1 |
2014-06-28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenelg |
2014 |
1 |
2014-06-28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U11 Boys South Term 3 |
2014 |
6 |
2014-08-30 |
2014-08-30 08:45:00 |
2 |
Sturt |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
|
|
Glenelg |
2014 |
6 |
2014-08-30 |
2014-08-30 08:45:00 |
2 |
Sturt |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
|
|
U11 Boys South |
2014 |
3 |
2014-06-28 |
2014-06-21 08:45:00 |
1 |
Brighton Black |
BtLC - Brighton Oval |
|
|
Glenelg |
2014 |
3 |
2014-06-28 |
2014-06-21 08:45:00 |
1 |
Brighton Black |
BtLC - Brighton Oval |
|
|