World Masters Games 2002 -Squash
Final Results
Calendar of events
Contact Us
F.A.Q.
Fact Sheet
News
Personnel
▼ More Menus
Rules and Regulations
Venue Information/How to get there
Web Site
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
World Masters Games 2002 -Squash
Monday (Complete)
Tuesday (Complete)
International Mixed Teams
International Teams - Day 2
Friday (Complete)
Medal Winners - Individual
Medal Winners - Teams
Plate Awards
DIVISION
EVENT NO
CO MPETITOR
STATE/COUNTRY
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
COMPETITOR
STATE/COUNTRY
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
Mens 35 - 39 Open
73
Chris Haynes
NSW
10
8
9
9
Peter Rollauer
Vic
8
9
1
3
Mens 35 - 39 Open
75
Mark Heaney
Can
9
9
9
Tim Batty
Vic
1
4
5
Mens 35 -39 Div 2
10
John Drummond
Vic
7
10
5
2
Alex Kalafatis
Vic
9
9
9
9
Mens 35 -39 Div 2
11
Paul Munster
NSW
9
9
9
Joseph Gentile
Vic
0
1
6
Mens 35 -39 Div 2
12
Graham Allen
Vic
1
1
2
Daniel Gasbarro
Aus
9
9
9
Mens 35 -39 Div 2
13
Bruce Cromwell
Vic
1
0
2
Joseph Robinson
Vic
9
9
9
Mens 35 -39 Open
74
Barry Rix
NSW
4
1
3
Steven Parry
Vic
9
9
9
Mens 35 -39 Open
82
Jason Bass
Vic
6
3
5
Stewart Ballard
Vic
9
9
8
Mens 35 -39 Open
83
Ty Beveridge
Vic
9
9
9
Vai Lam Kuan
Macao
0
0
0
Mens 35 -39 Open
84
Trevor Loughran
Qld
2
2
1
Steve Thornett
SA
9
9
9
Mens 40 -44 Div 2
1
Jeff Marr
Vic
0
2
0
Chris Doucas
NSW
9
9
9
Mens 40 -44 Div 2
2
Richard Corbet
Vic
9
9
9
David Grant
Vic
4
1
6
Mens 40 -44 Div 2
3
Wayne Lowe
Vic
9
10
9
Stephen King
Vic
7
9
4
Mens 40 -44 Div 2
4
Brian Cady
NSW
8
7
2
Chris Georgiou-Dymiotis
Vic
10
9
9
Mens 40 -44 Div 3
15
Frank Fabre
Vic
9
9
9
Michael Dobryden
Vic
2
1
5
Mens 40 -44 Div 3
17
Martin Doulton
Vic
4
2
10
9
9
Gregory Davis
Vic
9
9
9
7
2
Mens 40 -44 Div 3
18
Phil Hands
Vic
2
2
1
Daryl Haag
Vic
9
9
9
Mens 40-44 Open
91
Mark Oliver
Vic
0
1
2
Robert Vezina
Vic
9
9
9
Mens 40-44 Open
92
Peter Gilbee
Vic
9
9
9
Vai Chun Hoi
Macao
7
1
0
Mens 40-44 Open
93
Kam Fai Lei
Macao
6
5
5
Denis Jeffrey
Vic
9
9
9
Mens 40-44 Open
94
Manuel Zacharias
Vic
5
7
6
Paul Barrett
Vic
9
9
9
Mens 45 - 49 Div 2
20
Thomas Spencer
Vic
9
9
9
Richard Johnson
Vic
2
1
2
Mens 45 - 49 Div 2
21
Richard Dustan
Can
4
6
2
Tony Di Berardino
Vic
9
9
9
Mens 45 - 49 Div 2
25
Philip Mangle
Vic
4
9
4
Peter Woollard
Vic
9
10
9
Mens 45 -49 Div 3
6
Ross Turner
Vic
8
2
5
Wayne Phillip
NSW
10
9
9
Mens 45 -49 Div 3
8
Raymond Shelton
Vic
9
9
9
Alan Forbes
Vic
0
0
7
Mens 45 -49 Open
85
David Shay
Vic
3
3
5
Michael Wilson
Vic
9
9
9
Mens 45 -49 Open
86
Munir Shah
Sing
3
2
9
9
9
Randal Lamont
Vic
9
9
6
7
0
Mens 45 -49 Open
87
Craig Mahoney
UK
9
9
9
Roldan Trevino
USA
0
0
1
Mens 50 -54 Div 2
46
Robert Johns
SA
10
9
9
Joel Iglicki
Vic
8
6
1
Mens 50 -54 Div 2
47
Robert Thompson
Vic
1
6
0
Graeme George
SA
9
9
9
Mens 50 -54 Div 2
48
Ricky Bourke
Vic
2
9
4
9
4
John Fraser
Vic
9
7
9
3
9
Mens 50 -54 Div 2
49
Ferdinando Zito
Vic
9
9
9
Kym Glastonbury
SA
1
5
6
Mens 50 -54 Div 2
50
Gerry Ruffa
Vic
4
3
3
John Lockett
Vic
9
9
9
Mens 50 -54 Div 2
51
Roman Horoway
Vic
9
9
4
3
Malcolm Burns
Vic
6
10
9
9
Mens 50 -54 Div 2
76
David Jeffery
Vic
1
4
4
Jeremy Cuthbertson
SA
9
9
9
Mens 50 -54 Div 3
55
Robert Wastell
Vic
9
9
9
Graham Dare
Sing
3
2
5
Mens 50 -54 Div 3
56
Gary Worland
NSW
10
0
10
7
9
Bob Nettleship
Vic
9
9
8
9
2
Mens 50 -54 Div 3
57
Edward Freeman
NSW
9
9
9
Ronald Smith
Vic
2
3
1
Mens 50 -54 Div 3
58
Brian Carne
Vic
1
3
0
Ron Glass
Vic
9
9
9
Mens 50-54 Open
99
Ian George
Vic
6
4
2
Peter Oliver
Vic
9
9
9
Mens 55 - 59 Open
52
Ernest Buckland
SA (Withdrawn)
1
5
1
David Dixon
Vic
9
9
9
Mens 55 - 59 Open
53
Hugh Colburn
NSW
10
9
9
Tonny Noesgaard
Vic
8
2
0
Mens 55 - 59 Open
54
Ian Gunthorp
NZ
3
5
4
Paul Marmaras
Vic
9
9
9
Mens 55 -59 Div 2
77
Reuben Bates-B'sword
NSW
7
7
4
Terry Alan Bennett
Vic
9
9
9
Mens 55 -59 Div 2
78
Anthony Wilson
Vic
9
9
4
9
4
John Taffs
SA
10
4
9
1
9
Mens 55 -59 Div 2
79
Nick Stafford
Vic
3
0
1
Alan Halse
WA
9
9
9
Mens 55 -59 Div 2
80
Ian Ross
Vic
7
9
9
7
9
Len Poole
Vic
9
5
3
9
3
Mens 55 -59 Div 2
81
Ronald Dare
SA
9
5
5
3
Eddie Packham
NSW
5
9
9
9
Mens 55 -59 Div 3
60
Robert Bruce
Vic
0
6
5
Rodney Cooper
Vic
9
9
9
Mens 55 -59 Div 3
61
Les Smith
NSW
5
1
1
David Mallen
VIC
9
9
9
Mens 55 -59 Div 3
63
Theodore Emery
Vic
9
3
4
2
Frederick Barber
Vic
4
9
9
9
Mens 60 -64 Open
100
Albert Armstrong
Vic
1
1
9
Angelo Denario
Qld
9
9
10
Mens 60-64 Div 2
118
Keith Wall
WA
9
9
9
John Scully
Vic
7
6
0
Mens 60-64 Div 2
119
Noel Hubble
Vic
9
9
9
Geoff Kelly
Vic
4
3
1
Mens 60-64 Div 2
120
Bert Hoveling
Vic
9
9
9
Victor Williams
Vic
5
1
6
Mens 60-64 Div 2
121
Peter Preston
NSW
9
9
9
Bill Bowker
Vic
2
0
6
Mens 60-64 Div 2
124
John Davies
UK
9
9
9
Godfrey Loughran
Qld
5
2
3
Mens 60-64 Div 2
129
Robert Bodycomb
Vic
9
9
10
Raymond Slater
Qld
0
2
8
Mens 60-64 Open
101
Kevin Redmayne
Qld
4
9
9
9
Peter Zacharias
Vic
9
2
2
1
Mens 60-64 Open
102
Gerry Poulton
Can
9
9
10
Robert Murphy
Vic
7
5
9
Mens 60-64 Open
109
Harry G. Pronk
Can
9
9
4
9
Maxwell Jamieson
Vic
2
2
9
5
Mens 60-64 Open
111
Michael Mc Donald
NSW
9
9
9
Allan Adams
Vic
1
5
3
Mens 65 -69 Div 2
97
Keith Brooks
Vic
9
9
9
John Link
Vic
7
3
1
Mens 65-69 Open
122
John Hall
Qld
9
9
9
4
9
Don Thornhill
Vic
7
10
0
9
2
Mens 65-69 Open
123
Robert Yeo
Sing
10
5
0
4
Ken Gawne
Vic
8
9
9
9
Mens 65-69 Open
125
Joseph Rozen
Vic
1
9
9
9
Trevor Coulter
NZ
9
1
0
0
Mens 65-69 Open
128
Bruce Ewen
Vic
2
9
8
9
5
Len Gruca
NSW
9
6
10
5
9
Mens 70+ Combined
104
Otto Hart
France (M75-79 Div2)
9
9
9
Cecil Cranswick
RSA (M75-79 Open)
6
3
7
Mens 70-74 Open
112
Max Smyth
VIC
9
4
6
2
7
Ken Rathgen
NSW
5
1
9
9
9
Mens 70-74 Open
113
George Oshlack
VIC
9
6
9
10
Geoffrey Adams
VIC
6
9
7
8
Mens 70-74 Open
114
Ben Milgrom
VIC
7
1
9
7
Nino Sydney
NSW
9
9
0
9
Womens 35 - 39 Div 2
19
Rieko Ohshima
Japan
9
9
9
Julienne Davis
Vic
2
3
3
Womens 35 - 39 Div 2
28
Ayumi Sakemi
Japan
0
0
0
Annie Lingard
Aus
9
9
9
Womens 35 - 39 Div 2
29
Alison Butler
WA
9
9
9
Ikuko Noda
Japan
1
3
0
Womens 35 - 39 Div 2
30
Robyn Kirk
Vic
9
9
9
Yuriko Noguchi
Japan
0
0
1
Womens 35 -39 Open
33
Judy Bass
Vic
9
9
9
Sue Dunlop
Vic
2
5
1
Womens 35 -39 Open
34
Sherilyn Castuera
Vic
9
9
9
Kerry Simmonds
Vic
5
4
1
Womens 40 -44 Div 2
32
Leanda Guy
NSW
8
9
5
3
Jenny Westblade
Aus
10
1
9
9
Womens 40 -44 Open
43
Anne Gleason
NSW
9
9
10
Jennifer Ann Burns
NSW
5
5
8
Womens 40 -44 Open
44
Jo Morgan
Vic
9
9
9
Kathleen Ryan
Vic
2
1
0
Womens 45 - 49 Div 2
37
Lyn McNairn
Vic
9
7
9
9
Denisse Andersen
Vic
7
9
5
6
Womens 45 - 49 Div 2
38
Dianne Wenzlau
Vic
9
9
5
7
9
Gillian Wilson
Vic
4
2
9
9
3
Womens 45 - 49 Div 2
40
Wendy McWilliams
Vic
9
9
9
Lesleigh Jackson
Qld
1
1
4
Womens 45 - 49 Div 2
41
Allison Gilbert
Vic
9
9
9
Cherrie Watt
1
0
2
Womens 45 - 49 Open
35
Caroline Houston
Vic
9
9
9
Robyn Bell
Vic
2
0
1
Womens 50 -54 Div 2
66
Heather Campbell
ACT
9
9
9
Margaret Boyle
Vic
0
1
4
Womens 50 -54 Div 2
67
Alyson McCulloch
Vic
9
9
9
Pam Park
Vic
3
4
1
Womens 50 -54 Div 2
68
Joy Conolly
Vic
9
9
6
9
Janet Hazeldene
Vic
3
4
9
7
Womens 50 -54 Open
65
Cheryl Woollard
Vic
4
9
5
6
Jillian George
Vic
9
6
9
9
Womens 55 -59 Div 2
71
Marie Pernat
Vic
9
9
9
Jill Mitchell
Vic
1
1
1
Womens 55 -59 Div 2
72
Kathy Barton
Vic
9
9
9
Lyn Davis
Vic
1
2
0
Womens 60 Open
105
Frank Ryan
Vic (M70-74 Div2)
9
9
9
Victor Hunt
Vic(M80 Open)
2
2
3
Womens 60 Open
115
Marina Whiu
NZ
9
9
9
Robyn Gambrill
NSW
5
4
2
Womens 60-64 Div 2
107
Heather Williams
Vic
9
9
9
Verna Dalgleish
Can
1
3
0
Womens 60-64 Div 2
108
Adela Salter
NSW
3
9
4
2
Janice Smith
Vic
9
4
9
9
Womens 60-64 Div 2
116
Margie Gruca
NSW
9
9
9
Helga Biezen
Vic
3
6
5
Womens 60-64 Div 2
117
Joan Fleiner
Vic
9
9
9
Janette Cameron
NSW
3
0
1
Womens 65-70 Combined
106
Margaret Doueal
Vic (W65-69 Open)
9
9
9
Valerie Robertson
Vic (W65-69 Div 2)
0
0
1