ALL the teams are in for tomorrow's round of WRFL matches. Check out below who is in and who is out below:
Division 1
Caroline Springs v Altona
Caroline Springs
In: D. Thomas, S. Caterino, M. Bongiovanni.
Altona
In: T. Lunardi, L. Goetz.
Out: J. Comeadow, P. Manivong.
Hoppers Crossing v Deer Park
Hoppers Crossing
In: B. Jago.
Out: B. Turner.
Deer Park
In: J. Purton-Smith.
Out: D. Stankovic.
St Albans v Spotswood
St Albans
In: Z. Jiminez, A. D’Cruz, L. Calder, C. Brown, T. Senserrick.
Out: M. Sosnowski, P. Dalinkiewicz, J. Manning, A. Christofaro, D. Hill.
Spotswood
In: B. Walshe, S. Syme, D. Jones.
Out: N. Aidonis, A. Milham, D. Wilson.
Werribee Districts v Sunshine
Werribee Districts
In: J. Halloran, L. Patterson, A. Alifraco, D. Taylor.
Out: A. Panayi, B. Siwek.
Sunshine
In: M. Ellis.
Out: T. Magee.
Wyndhamvale v Albion
Wyndhamvale
In: L. Klein-Breteler, L. Dennerley, K. Holt-Tubbs, M. Ngong.
Out: J. Pigdon, J. Montalto, D. Cross, M. Snaize.
Albion
In: L. Wilson.
Out: C. Halliwell.
Division 2
Manor Lakes v West Footscray
Manor Lakes
In: S. Sapounitzis.
Out: J. Lesko.
West Footscray
In: M. Joyner, D. Gilbert.
Out: S. Kelland, M. Freestun.
Newport Power v Albanvale
Newport Power
In: K. Hawli, A. Kaddour.
Out: S. Saaoud, W. Taleb.
Albanvale
In: D. Briscoe, D. Mundi, J. Harvey, C. Miles, C. Downing.
Out: T. Smith, J. Dicka, J. Allen, A. Bisiti, B. Charlton.
North Footscray v Yarraville Seddon Eagles
North Footscray
In: B. Green, T. Montebruno, K. Reynolds.
Out: A. Kater, S. Gill, L. Hall.
Yarraville Seddon Eagles
In: J. Hargreaves, N. Tsaloukis, C. Salvador.
Out: C. Topalidis, B. Hall, K. McNeill.
Division 3
Laverton v Braybrook
Laverton
In: M. Bell, T. Griffin, J. Rodgers, M. Kozole, R. Ferguson, S. Young, J. Grady, A. Cowley.
Out: J. Burgess, A. Hanna, D. Holmes, D. Kennedy, A. Lane, T. Long, S. McCann, J. Wells.
Braybrook
In: T. Sinclair, D. May, T. Falevia.
Out: J. Lane, M. Reardon, L. Gerado.
North Sunshine v Sunshine Heights
North Sunshine
In: B. Young, A. Ramadage, M. Nnadiekwe, S. Schumacher, W. Aplin.
Out: J. Hill, R. Wuruki-Barba, D. Walsh, A. Silva, B. Mikus.
Sunshine Heights
In: J. Porter, A. Ahmedi.
Out: G. Murray, J. Kapetanios.
Parkside v Sanctuary Lakes
Parkside
In: B. Papal, M. Sheppabottom, A. Gauci, M. Alderman.
Out: J. Keenan, J. Benkche, L. Gauci, B. Kelly.
Sanctuary Lakes
In: R. Smith.
Out: M. Zakynthinos.
Wyndham Suns v Tarneit
Tarneit
In: R. Delekta.
Out: D. Stanjo.
Wyndham Suns
In: D. Pinney, R. Kirk, J. Vella.
Out: H. Boothey.
Last Modified on 19/05/2017 11:57